GCh Saffire's I'll Have Another
Australian Shepherd
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Gibson - (Male)
Owner: Debbie Carter and Sandra Resch
Breeder: Sandra Resch
Conformation Handler: Debbie Carter
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 11 10 7 5 N/A
Group Ranking: 95 86 54 21 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 522 475 306 163 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   1 0 0 0 1   86
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club of Alberta [Specialty] July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 12 (4-6-2-1)
  Group 1st   Bonnie Derry 86

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club Of Alberta October 10 to October 11, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Terry Carter N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 47 84 83 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 344 701 670 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2009 4301 4102 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   33
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club December 05 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 8
  Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 29

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 4 (1-1-3-0)

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Working & Herding Association August 18 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Tony Monk N/A

Show Date
Canadian National Australian Shepherd Association [Regional] August 17 to August 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Machen N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 15 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Jones N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Winners   Patricia Taylor (3-3-3-1)
  Winners Dog   Patricia Taylor (3-3-3-1)
  BPIG   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Charles Olvis N/A
  Best Of Winners   Charles Olvis (3-2-2-3)
  Winners Dog   Charles Olvis (3-2-2-3)
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Kim Leblanc N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Winners   Tempest Deptuch (3-1-2-3)
  Winners Dog   Tempest Deptuch (3-1-2-3)
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Winners   Honey Glendinning (3-2-2-3)
  Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (3-2-2-3)

Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club of Alberta July 11 to July 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Sharon Redmer N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Robert Dawson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By