Ch Krisma’s Eyes On You
Kerry Blue Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Phoebe - (Female)
Owner: Cheryl Wyder
Breeder:
Conformation Handler: Cheryl Wyder
Performance Handler: Cheryl Wyder
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 12 12 10 10 10
Group Ranking: 291 286 272 255 263
All Breed Ranking: 2763 2723 2593 2467 2467

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   18
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Select Bitch   Joy Hodgkinson N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Yates 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joanne Paulk N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Raymundo Lo N/A

Show Date
All Terrier Club Of Alberta August 02 to August 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Dan Ericsson 2 (0-1-0-2)

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 07 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 2
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 2
  Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 9

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Karsten Kaemling (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Winners Bitch   Karsten Kaemling (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Linda Kraft (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Kraft N/A
  Winners Bitch   Linda Kraft (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Winners   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Richard Lopaschuk (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Winners Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard N/A
Sunday Best Of Winners   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (2-2-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (2-2-1-1)
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Keith Brown N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ole Nielsen (2-2-1-1)
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Valerie Hansen N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 19 to January 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Walker N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rita Walker (2-2-0-0)
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Terry Carter N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Bonnie Derry N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 15 15 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 318 317 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2897 2885 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   14
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Winners Bitch   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Winners Bitch   Ainslie Mills N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 14
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Winners Bitch   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Winners Bitch   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Grant Townsend N/A
  Winners Bitch   Grant Townsend (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Arndt (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A
  Winners Bitch   James Reynolds (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bill Walkey N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bill Walkey (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Stevens 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Mary White N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By