GCh Gramayre Leith Thrills and Chills
Weimaraner
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Zest - (Female)
Owner: Shelly Shorrock & Denise Gordeyko
Breeder: Shelly Shorrock & Denise Gordeyko
Conformation Handler: Shelly Shorrock
Performance Handler: Shelly Shorrock
Website: http://www.gramayre.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 21 21 21 21 20
Group Ranking: 547 536 518 490 455
All Breed Ranking: 2679 2642 2515 2395 2210

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   19
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Janelle Robbins 2 (1-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 0

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paul Pobega 0
  Group 4th   Paul Pobega 15

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 31 30 29 31 32
All Breed Ranking: 153 150 142 154 155

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 4 7 4   0 0 0 0 1   690
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Laurie Campbell 0

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Denise Cornelssen N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 2 (1-0-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2 (1-0-0-2)
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 31

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Bonnie Linnell Clarke 38
  Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Linnell Clarke 1 (0-0-0-2)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dayna Johnston 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Johnston 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 4th   Mark Johnston 16

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 11
  Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 19
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Select Bitch   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 39
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 0
  Group 3rd   Francois Bernier 33

Show Date
Ottawa Valley Pointing Dog Club August 26 to August 26, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 1

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Covey 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 4

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Terry Stacy 32
  Best Of Breed   Terry Stacy 3 (1-1-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 3 (1-1-0-2)

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 11 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Shoreman 29
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 2
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 38
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 23 (4-4-7-9)
  Group 1st   Davida Brown 90
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

Show Date
Weimaraner Association Of Canada [National] August 04 to August 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Laurent Pichard N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Sharon Luckhart 36
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Luckhart 6 (2-3-0-2)

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Diane Adorno-LeGrande N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 4 (1-3-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 3 (1-2-0-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 0

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 31
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 37
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (1-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   France Godbout 2 (0-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Linda St-Hilaire 41
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 3
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales 4

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Muthard 2 (0-0-1-2)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva 6 (0-1-2-4)
  Group 3rd   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) 96
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) 7 (1-1-2-4)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 14 14 13 19 20
Group Ranking: 193 193 201 318 393
All Breed Ranking: 947 942 956 1531 1938

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   89
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 7 (0-2-3-3)
  BPIG   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
  BPIG LTD Breed Show Benny Blid von Schedvin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
Saturday BPIG   Jay Richardson N/A
  Select Bitch   Jay Richardson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jay Richardson N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Nancy Liebes N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Liebes N/A

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2 (0-0-1-2)
Saturday Select Bitch   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Pierre Talbot N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Gloria Geringer N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 2 (1-0-0-2)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Erin Brown N/A
  Select Bitch   Erin Brown N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 34
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (0-0-0-2)
  BPIG   Kathrine Grant N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Select Bitch   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
  Select Bitch   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  Select Bitch   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 30 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
  BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 2 (0-1-0-2)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 2 (0-1-0-2)

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 5 (2-3-0-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Pierrette McLean 4
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anna Hewson N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 4 (1-3-0-1)
  BPIG   Jo Ann Pavey N/A

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Select Bitch   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Virginia Lyne N/A
  BPIG   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Select Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Saturday BPIG   James Reynolds N/A
  Select Bitch   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
  Select Bitch   Ray Smith N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ray Smith N/A

Show Date
Weimaraner Association Of Canada September 02 to September 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Sylvie Miron N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Rafael Malo Alcrudo N/A
  BPIG   Rafael Malo Alcrudo N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rafael Malo Alcrudo N/A
Saturday BPIG   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ole Nielsen N/A
Friday BPIG   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Select Bitch   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Shoreman N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Rosemary Shoreman N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ramon Podesta 6
  BPIG   Jeffrey Pepper N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jeffrey Pepper 7

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 12 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   William Gunn N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William Gunn N/A
  BPIG   William Gunn N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 4 (1-1-0-3)
  Select Bitch   Vickie Umpleby N/A

Show Date
Weimaraner Association of Canada [National] July 15 to July 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Keith Simmons N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Michael Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Joan Colbourn N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Garry Allan N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Judy McVeigh N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group LTD Breed Show Michel Chaloux N/A

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Harold Pybus N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sandy Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Thomas Alexander N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By