Ch Malhaven Reckless Abandon
Pointer (German Short-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Boone - (Male)
Owner: Karen M. Ibbitson
Breeder: Karen Ibbitson/ Peggy Mignon
Conformation Handler: Peggy Mignon/Karen Ibbitson
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 28 27 26 26 26
Group Ranking: 537 524 506 492 465
All Breed Ranking: 2733 2661 2560 2477 2303

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   17
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1
  Group 4th   Judith Shurb 14
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Hubenig 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1
  BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 11 to May 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Windsor N/A
  Winners Dog   Doug Windsor (1-1-0-0)
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Of Winners   Judy McVeigh (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Judy McVeigh (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Winners   Stephen Dainard (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Winners   Paula Hartinger (1-2-3-3)
  Winners Dog   Paula Hartinger (1-2-3-3)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Murray Eason N/A
  Best Of Winners   Murray Eason (1-2-3-3)
  Winners Dog   Murray Eason (1-2-3-3)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Of Winners   Irene Latchford (1-3-4-3)
  Winners Dog   Irene Latchford (1-3-4-3)
  BPIG   Irene Latchford N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (1-3-2-2)
  Winners Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (1-3-2-2)
Saturday Winners Dog   James Reynolds (1-2-2-2)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
  Winners Dog   Cesar Gutierrez Perez (1-4-2-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By