GCh Syringa Merriment
Shetland Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 25 24 23 20 20
Group Ranking: 168 163 156 148 136
All Breed Ranking: 1031 1011 961 912 833

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 1 0 0 1   80
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 04 to May 04, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 23
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 80

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 8 6 6 5 4
All Breed Ranking: 59 52 52 46 37

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 1 9 2 7 0   0 0 0 0 0   1564
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mavis McClintock N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 16 (5-7-2-3)
Friday Select Bitch   Doug Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 14 (4-6-1-4)
  Group 3rd   Jo Ann Pavey 28
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   William Gunn N/A

Show Date
Winnipeg Area Shetland Sheepdog Association August 17 to August 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Robin McTaggart N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 10
  Group 2nd   John Rowton 48
Friday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 11
  Group 3rd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 41

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 10
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 5
  Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 25
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 10
  Group 2nd   Wendy Maisey 41
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 11
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 11
  Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 36
Friday Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 28
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 41
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 13
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 13

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 21
  Group 3rd   Kenneth Chuah 54
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 20
  Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 50
Friday Best Of Breed   Gopi Krishnan 19
  Group 1st   Gopi Krishnan 62

Show Date
Saskatoon Area Shetland Sheepdog Association May 04 to May 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Melanie Williams N/A

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Edgar Bajona 35
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 24 (6-11-4-4)
  Select Bitch   Ann Hennigan N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 25 (6-12-4-4)
  Group 1st   Tempest Deptuch 38
Friday Best In Show   Glen Stark 165 *
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 24 (5-12-5-3)
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 27 (7-13-5-3)
  Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 37
  Group 1st   Glen Stark 40

Show Date
Alberta Shetland Sheepdog & Collie Association January 20 to January 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Nancy Tibben N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 19 to January 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Judi Elford 382
  Best Of Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 24 (7-8-7-3)
  Group 1st   Bonnie Derry 50
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 363 (7-9-5-4)
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 24 (7-9-5-4)
  Group 1st   Rita Walker 57
Friday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 28 (8-10-6-5)
  Group 1st   Judi Elford 58

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 11 11 30 28 21
Group Ranking: 52 52 144 134 115
All Breed Ranking: 358 354 939 891 802

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 5 3 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   256
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 21 (5-9-3-5)
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 21 (5-10-3-4)
  Group 1st   Terry Carter 30
  Group 1st   Ainslie Mills 30
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Ross 20 (5-9-3-4)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 22 (5-11-3-4)
  Group 1st   Elaine Ross 29
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 26
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 24 (8-11-2-4)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 23 (7-11-2-4)
  Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 32
  Group 2nd   Michael Hill 27

Show Date
Winnipeg Area Shetland Sheepdog Association August 18 to August 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Brood Bitch   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Select Bitch   Jo Ann Pavey N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 17 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 16
  Group 1st   Jo Ann Pavey 46
Thursday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 17
  Group 2nd   Raymond Lariviere 36

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 15 15 14 12 12
Group Ranking: 78 76 74 69 62
All Breed Ranking: 593 579 549 506 466

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 1   1 0 0 0 2   153
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 14 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 8
  Group 1st   Ekarat Sangkunakup 40
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 12
  Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 36

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 03 to May 03, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Stuber 23
  BPIG   Cheryl Stuber N/A
  Group 1st   Cheryl Stuber 50
  Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   Cheryl Stuber N/A
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Cheryl Stuber N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Area Shetland Sheepdog Association May 02 to May 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Bitch   Robin McTaggart N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robin McTaggart N/A
  Best Of Winners   Robin McTaggart N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robin McTaggart 27

Show Date
Alberta Shetland Sheepdog & Collie Association January 17 to January 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Terry Pavey N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By