GCh Hermione Granger Of Vistarolls
Chinese Shar-Pei
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 59 69 64 62 91
All Breed Ranking: 468 580 553 529 822

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 6 3   0 0 0 0 0   204
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 1
  Best Of Breed   Linda Buckley 1
  Group 1st   Linda Buckley 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 1
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 1
  Group 3rd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 12
  Group 3rd   Terry Gains 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis 1
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
  Group 1st   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis 13

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 28 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 3 (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 3 (2-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 3 (2-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 23
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bill Walkey N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 3 (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 3 (2-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Bonnie Derry 26

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2 (2-0-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 12
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 3 (2-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Gains N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 2 (2-0-0-1)
  Group 3rd   William Gunn 16

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1
  Group 4th   Dianne Miller 11
  Group 3rd   Peter Machen 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 2
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 2

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 1
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Gopi Krishnan N/A
  BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 11
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1
Saturday BPIG   Gopi Krishnan N/A
  Group 4th   Gopi Krishnan 12
  Best Of Breed   Gopi Krishnan 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Murray Eason N/A
  Winners Bitch   Murray Eason N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
  BPIG   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Winners Bitch   Paula Hartinger N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Harto Stockmari N/A
  Winners Bitch   Harto Stockmari N/A

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Winners Bitch   Edgar Bajona (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ann Hennigan (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Letitia Bett N/A
  BPIG   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Letitia Bett (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Charles Bett N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Charles Bett N/A
  Winners Bitch   Charles Bett (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Winners Bitch   Tempest Deptuch (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Paquette (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Geraldine Taylor N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 2
  BPIG   Kim Leblanc N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Carter N/A
  Winners Bitch   Terry Carter (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ainslie Mills (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jacqueline Rusby (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Hill (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Winners Bitch   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Murray Eason N/A
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0
  Winners Bitch   Murray Eason N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brenton Wright N/A

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club October 21 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Robert Whitney N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By