GCh Mosaic Sharpshooter
Shetland Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Garrett - (Male)
Owner: Lesley coulter
Breeder: Natalie Thomas Mosaic Shelties
Conformation Handler: Heidi Gervais
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 121 119 112 99 N/A
Group Ranking: 543 526 504 464 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3227 3123 2974 2757 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   11
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   William Byrne N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Judith Byrne N/A

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 03 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Saturday Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Joan Zielinski 11
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Joan Zielinski 6 (1-2-3-1)
  Select Dog   Elizardo Valadez N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Michael Camac N/A
Friday Select Dog   Dana Cline N/A
Thursday Select Dog   David Denis N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 6 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 45 44 41 44 42
All Breed Ranking: 310 307 289 285 260

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 1 6 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   329
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 11 to November 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Susan Quesnel N/A

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Allan Brown 12
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 9 (2-4-2-2)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thora Brown N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Norman Kenney N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Fabricio Pastor 24
  Best Of Breed   Fabricio Pastor 9
Saturday Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 26
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 9
Friday Best In Limited Breeds Show   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Margaret Jones 4

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Show   Nancy Tibben 149 *
  Group 1st   Nancy Tibben 22
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 6 (1-3-1-2)

Show Date
Shetland Sheepdog Club Of BC June 16 to June 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Peter Primrose N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 14 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Carlos Capone 26
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Capone 8

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Lucas Rodriguez 25
  Best Of Breed   Lucas Rodriguez 5 (0-4-1-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 30
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 5 (0-4-1-1)
Friday Group 2nd   Mavis McClintock 19
  Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 5 (0-4-1-1)
Thursday Group 4th   Margaret Jones 14
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 5 (0-4-1-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 12 12 28 47 42
Group Ranking: 57 55 132 266 236
All Breed Ranking: 378 374 859 1618 1470

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 3 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   242
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 11 to November 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Harold Pybus 31
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 13 (2-6-4-2)
Sunday Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 41
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 14 (3-6-3-3)

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC November 10 to November 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Martin Doherty 42
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 13 (3-6-2-3)
Friday Group 1st   Edna St Hilaire 36
  Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 11 (3-5-1-3)

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Roberto Alvarez Marquez N/A
  Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 19
  BPIG   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 20
  BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A
Friday Group 1st   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 16
  BPIG   Roberto Alvarez Marquez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
Saturday BPIG   Judi Elford N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Judi Elford N/A
  Group 2nd   Carlos Quinones 25
  BPIG   Carlos Quinones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 13

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Select Dog   Yvonne Savard N/A
Tuesday Select Dog   Cec Ringstrom N/A

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Jon Cole N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 27 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Select Dog   John Hodgkinson N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 12

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Mary White N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ainslie Mills N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By