GCh Wund-R Y Deja Vu All Over Again
Keeshond
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Yogi - (Male)
Owner: Gary Vetter
Breeder: Linda Jarrett & Terri VanSchyndel
Handler: Gary Vetter & Grace Chessell
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 30 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Dog   Karen Day N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 59 59 58 61 55
All Breed Ranking: 533 517 489 526 480

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 6 6 6   0 0 0 0 0   179
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 2
  Group 2nd   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 5
  Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 0
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 7
  Group 2nd   Glen Stark 7
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ian Rasmussen 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 8

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 10
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Group 2nd   John Rowton 10

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 0
  Group 3rd   Joy Hodgkinson 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Group 4th   Doris Willis 7
  Group 4th   Dianne Miller 8

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Group 2nd   Ed Wild 23
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Saturday Group 4th   Olga Gagne 17
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Group 3rd   Mike Jackman 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 11
  Group 4th   Olga Gagne 10
Friday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Igor Selimovic 7
  Group 2nd   Branislav Rajic 9
  Best Of Breed   Igor Selimovic 0
  Best Of Breed   Branislav Rajic 0
Saturday Group 1st   Doug Windsor 13
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Group 4th   Lee Steeves 3

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 3 (0-0-4-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 3 (1-0-3-0)
Thursday Select Dog   Robert Rowbotham N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 10 8
Group Ranking: 105 105 100 98 103
All Breed Ranking: 869 868 815 760 830

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   98
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Saturday Best Owner Handled In Show   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 16
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 2 (0-1-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Select Dog   Michel Bouchard N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 16
Saturday Select Dog   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Select Dog   Chris Woodrow N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Select Dog   Wendy Schira N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 0
  Group 3rd   Edd Bivin 32
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Group 4th   Donna Conod 26

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 3 (0-1-3-0)
Thursday Select Dog   Avery Gaudin N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 5 5 4 5 5
Group Ranking: 47 45 42 47 45
All Breed Ranking: 439 434 404 441 429

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 9 10 3 4   0 0 0 0 0   212
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Group 2nd   Joy Lynne Huntley 6
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 2nd   Donna Conod 6
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 8
Saturday Group 2nd   Javier Ramirez Gomez 8
  Best Of Breed   Judy Horton 0
  Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 0
  Group 2nd   Judy Horton 8

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1
  Group 4th   Cheryl Paterson 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1
  Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 10

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Group 2nd   Ray Smith 7
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 12
  Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 9
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Christian Jouanchicot 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Group 1st   Christian Jouanchicot 13
  Group 4th   Phyllis Pancel 9

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Group 4th   Richard Meen (Dr) 8
  Group 2nd   Carol Graham 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 9

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 14
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Sylvia Barkey 10
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
Friday Group 4th   Olga Gagne 9
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Judi Elford 6
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 6
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 0
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Group 3rd   Kim Leblanc 3
  Group 1st   Ray Smith 6

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 9
  Group 3rd   Wendy Anderson 9
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 11 11
Group Ranking: 156 155 149 137 126
All Breed Ranking: 1512 1485 1410 1329 1240

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   45
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 13 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Group 3rd   Brian Taylor 13
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
  Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 16

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 28 to March 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 6
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 14

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 7 7
Group Ranking: 42 42 42 89 87
All Breed Ranking: 391 382 370 805 838

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 3 4 4 1   0 0 0 0 0   237
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Guy Jeavons 136
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 0
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 14
  Group 3rd   Maida Puterman 11
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Group 4th   Ron Mahon 5

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0
Friday Group 3rd   Rosemary Shoreman 13
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 13 to August 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 4
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 5
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1
Wednesday Group 2nd   Allan Pepper 6
  Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 6
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 1
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1
Tuesday Group 1st   Charles Cyopik 7
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 1

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Group 3rd   Ray Smith 13
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 2
  Group 3rd   Phyllis Wolfish 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2
  Group 1st   Ron Mahon 18

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 31 to February 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynn Storeshaw 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By