Ch Cabinridge Artemis
Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Karen & Ward Mormak
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 12 10 10 11 11
Group Ranking: 773 756 719 873 815
All Breed Ranking: 3978 3874 3723 4394 4069

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Bonnie Linnell Clarke N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Dayna Johnston N/A
  Select Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mark Johnston 3 (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Kathrine Grant N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2 (0-2-0-1)
Friday Select Bitch   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Mel Saranchuk 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 12 11 11 7 9
Group Ranking: 690 682 655 609 578
All Breed Ranking: 3557 3534 3337 3160 2984

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Allan Brown N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Olga Gagne N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Thora Brown N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   James Osborne N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Hans van den Berg N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Hans van den Berg N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Dann Wilson (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Catherine Barlow N/A

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Edgar Bajona N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Edgar Bajona N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Fernando Da Costa Maia N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Fernando Da Costa Maia N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Juan Miranda Saucedo 1
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Ontario Chesapeake Club December 28 to December 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Winners Bitch   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 1st Open Bitch Class   Alan Ewles N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Alan Ewles N/A
Wednesday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves N/A
Tuesday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Julio Rueda (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley (0-1-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Julio Rueda N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   Javier Ramirez Gomez (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot (0-1-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Javier Ramirez Gomez N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Donna Conod (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Linda St-Hilaire (0-1-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Linda St-Hilaire N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Gloria Geringer N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Gloria Geringer N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   William Gunn N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   William Gunn N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Linnell Clarke 0
Friday Winners Bitch   Brenda Wilson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 0
  Winners Bitch   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Brenda Wilson N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By