Ch Somom's The Next In Line
Australian Shepherd
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Emily Burdon
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 19 N/A
Group Ranking: 111 110 102 187 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 724 713 675 1243 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   115
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Phyllis Pancel N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 3 (1-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 17

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 3 (0-1-2-1)
  Select Dog   Julio Rueda N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Judy Horton N/A
  Select Dog   Javier Ramirez Gomez N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 4 (0-2-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 38

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 9
  Group 3rd   Doris Willis 47
Friday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 5

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Maida Puterman N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Dog   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Select Dog   Morley Thornton N/A
Tuesday Select Dog   Olga Gagne N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Guy Jeavons N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
Friday Select Dog   Irene Latchford N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   John Hodgkinson N/A
Friday BPIG   John Rowton N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (3-4-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (3-4-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Jack Ireland (3-4-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jack Ireland (3-4-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Jack Ireland N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By