Ch Bernerbarn Curious George
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Georgie - (Male)
Owner: Lorna Harron
Breeder: Barbi Jean Wood
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 38 31 21 15 1
Group Ranking: 356 328 240 147 9
All Breed Ranking: 2234 2084 1542 910 17

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 2   3
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club of Alberta [Specialty] July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Corinne Walker N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Bonnie Derry N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Working and Herding Dog Association May 15 to May 16, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2 (1-2-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Linda Kraft N/A
  Winners Dog   Linda Kraft N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 69 69 66 56 54
All Breed Ranking: 433 433 417 387 365

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 1   30
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club Of Alberta October 10 to October 11, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Darle Heck N/A
  Winners Dog   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Terry Carter N/A
  Winners Dog   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Hans Almgren 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 1

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Julio Ronco N/A
  Best Of Breed   Julio Ronco 0
  Winners Dog   Julio Ronco N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Igor Vygouzov N/A
  Best Of Breed   Igor Vygouzov 0
  Winners Dog   Igor Vygouzov N/A
  BPIG   Igor Vygouzov N/A
  Group 3rd   Igor Vygouzov 26
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Delvina Beaulac N/A
  Best Of Breed   Delvina Beaulac 0
  Winners Dog   Delvina Beaulac N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC February 07 to February 09, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Hastings N/A
  Winners Dog   Patricia Hastings N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Winners Dog   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Winners Dog   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 31 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Dawne Deeley N/A
  Winners Dog   Dawne Deeley (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Winners Dog   Stewart Dankner (1-0-1-0)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Kathrine Grant N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By