MGP Ch NitroBerner's Dancing Prince AOM
Bernese Mountain Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Timo - (Male)
Owner: Jane & Kelly Schofield
Breeder: Denise Newlove
Conformation Handler: Courtney Penner & Denise Newlove
Website: http://www.nitroberner.com
http://www.nitroberner.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 2 1 1
Group Ranking: 69 63 41 24 3
All Breed Ranking: 422 382 253 130 5

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 1 0 1 2   112
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association July 16 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Shurb N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Gordon Hayburn 38
Friday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club July 08 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 3 (1-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 3 (1-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1 (0-0-1-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Saskatoon Working and Herding Dog Association May 15 to May 16, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   Linda Kraft 29
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 37

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 8 5
Group Ranking: 94 94 89 78 67
All Breed Ranking: 596 596 570 516 470

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   16
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 5 (2-3-1-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Igor Vygouzov N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 31 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Constantine-Amodei N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 6 (1-3-1-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Danik Dancause 5 (0-3-1-2)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Canada [National] September 21 to September 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Michael Forte N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 45 44 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 593 588 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3557 3534 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gunnar Nymann N/A
  Winners Dog   Gunnar Nymann (2-3-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Denise Cornelssen (2-4-1-2)
  Winners Dog   Denise Cornelssen (2-4-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 8 (2-4-1-2)
Friday Winners Dog   Erin Brown (3-4-3-3)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Grant Townsend N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Patricia Cummins N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Michelle Scott (3-3-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Michelle Scott (3-3-1-1)

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Loraine Boutwell N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   James Reynolds N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By