Ch Skyehigh's Harley Rose
West Highland White Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Dyna - (Female)
Owner: June Fraser, Lindy Barrow & Celso Mollo
Breeder: Lindy Barrow
Handler: David and Pat Gignac
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 8 8 6 6 6
All Breed Ranking: 87 86 80 70 73

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 2 16 11 4 5   0 0 0 0 1   959
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 04 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Group 2nd   Sandy Gelinas 16
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 19
Saturday Group 3rd   Patricia Trotter 21
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 1
Friday Group 1st   Charles Trotter 21
  Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 214 *
  Group 1st   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 27
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
Saturday Best In Show   Richard Meen (Dr) 229 *
  Group 1st   John Palmer 24
  Best Of Breed   John Palmer 1
Friday Group 1st   Richard Meen (Dr) 25
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 1

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 04 to August 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Joanne Sewell 1
  Group 4th   Joanne Sewell 7
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 9

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 01 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 7
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1
  Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 1
  Group 2nd   Bruce Fraser 7

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 23 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1
  Group 4th   Linda Kraft 15
Friday Group 2nd   Edna St Hilaire 16
  Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 1
Thursday Group 3rd   Denys Janssen 17
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 1

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 1
  Group 2nd   Ainslie Mills 12
Sunday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 1
  Group 1st   Garry Allan 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 11

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 18 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Christian Gomez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 3
  Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 10
Thursday Best Of Breed   Christian Gomez 4
  Group 2nd   Christian Gomez 10

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 1
  Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 11
Monday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1
  Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 11
  Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 10
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 1
  Group 1st   Robert Shreve 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1
  Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 13

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 1
  Group 1st   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anne Katona 1
  Group 1st   Anne Katona 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 1
  Group 1st   Walter Pinsker 7

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 7
  Group 2nd   Michael Hill 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 6
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 23
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 7
  Group 4th   Barbara Watt 17

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Brenton Wright 12
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Terry Gains N/A
  Group 1st   Martin Doherty 19
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 3

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada April 05 to April 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 1

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 03 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Grant Townsend 34
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1
  Group 4th   John Rowton 46

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 83 83 76 69 67
All Breed Ranking: 1105 1089 1026 961 897

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 4 0 3   0 0 0 0 0   68
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday BPIG   Alan Bennett N/A
  Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 11
  BPIG   Judith Shurb N/A
  Group 2nd   Judith Shurb 8
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
Tuesday BPIG   Tim Doxtater N/A
  BPIG   Doris Willis N/A
  Group 2nd   Doris Willis 8
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 25 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Filiberto Arniella 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat 0
  BPIG   Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat N/A

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Walton 0
  BPIG   Joe Walton N/A
  Group 2nd   Joe Walton 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  BPIG   Darle Heck N/A
  Group 4th   Darle Heck 11
Friday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 1
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 1
  BPIG   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Group 4th   Raymond Lariviere 9

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 30 to June 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 3
  BPIG   Michael Hill N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 3

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2
  Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 3
Sunday BPIG   Michael Hill N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By