Ch Deebet's Maid Of Escalot Bijou
Toy Manchester Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Deanna Bettle
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 11 10
Group Ranking: 389 388 372 359 326
All Breed Ranking: 3086 3073 2921 2766 2582

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   12
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Nina Karlsdotter N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 30 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 21 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 2

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 7

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ivan Sandoval 1

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Sharon Derrick N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Martin Doherty N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 13 13 13 12 11
Group Ranking: 435 434 425 410 385
All Breed Ranking: 3373 3344 3216 3097 2872

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Owen N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Anderson N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gloria Geringer N/A

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 10

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Rosemary Shoreman (0-1-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tim Thomas 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 12 12 10 10 10
Group Ranking: 583 582 556 532 496
All Breed Ranking: 4608 4569 4303 4098 3821

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 04 to December 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Deirdre McKinnon (0-2-2-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Francis Smith Moffat (0-1-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Francis Smith Moffat N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Francis Smith Moffat N/A

Show Date
Canadian Manchester Terrier Club August 15 to August 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   James Frederiksen N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 14 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Bruce Owen (1-2-1-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Bruce Owen N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 17 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 0

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Popovich N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Winners Bitch   Nancy Popovich (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 24 to April 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Francis Smith Moffat (0-2-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Francis Smith Moffat N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Bitch   Bruce Owen (0-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1 (0-2-0-0)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 13 to February 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 1

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 05 to February 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Bitch   Raymond Lariviere (0-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 1 (0-2-0-0)

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 9 9
Group Ranking: 649 638 610 568 528
All Breed Ranking: 4270 4196 3985 3783 3533

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 07 to November 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 18 to July 20, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Group 3rd   Raymond Lariviere 3

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 13 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 0

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 30 to June 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 25 to April 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 15 to February 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 1

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 13 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 815 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5224 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tomio Fujihata 1

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 13 to December 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By