Can GCh Am Ch Daretobebare Hold That Pose
Chinese Crested
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Zach - (Male)
Owner: Laurel Brown & Helene Belanger (SassyTails Reg'd Chinese Cresteds)
Breeder: Kiko Bisbee (Daretobebare Kennels - USA)
Handler: Owners
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 58 58 59 60 58
All Breed Ranking: 381 374 367 377 356

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 4 4   0 0 0 0 2   253
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 31 to November 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 9

Show Date
Toy Dog Club of Ontario October 17 to October 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Elena Spector 4

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 10 to October 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 3
  Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 4

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 03 to October 05, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 3

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 19 to September 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 2
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 1
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 2

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mauro Alves 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 15 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 2

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Walton 1
  Group 1st   Joe Walton 13
Friday Group 3rd   William Gunn 4
  Group 2nd   Raymond Lariviere 4
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 1
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 2
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0

Show Date
Toy Dog Club Of Lambton-Kent June 21 to June 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 2

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 19 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2
Thursday Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 18
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 7
Thursday Best Of Breed   Harry O'Donoghue 4

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 02 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  BPIG   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Group 4th   Shawn Nichols 33

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 25 to April 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 3
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 3
  Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 14
  Group 2nd   Deborah Graffmann 17

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 28 to March 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 18
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 2
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 3
  BPIG   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 17
  BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A
Friday BPIG   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 2
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 2

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 4
Friday Group 4th   Jocelyne Gagne 15
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 2

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 15 to February 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By