MBIS BISS MRBIS GCH Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn
Bullmastiff
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Huck - (Male)
Owner: Christopher & Morgan Peterson
Breeder: Brandi Allan & Jason Angle
Conformation Handler: Terri-Lee Foley Cossar
Website: http://www.pineridgebullmastiffs.com
http://www.pineridgebullmastiffs.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 8 8
Group Ranking: 117 116 113 110 100
All Breed Ranking: 686 674 644 613 561

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 6 3 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   129
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 21 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 1
  Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 3
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2 (1-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2 (1-0-2-0)
  Group 2nd   James Reynolds 5

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club July 20 to July 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 1st   Donna Conod 5
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 1st   Grant Townsend 4

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Federico Fernandez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 2 (1-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Doris Willis 6
Saturday Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 3
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 2nd   William Gunn 6

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Bill Walkey 12
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 15
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Roger Hartinger N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 09 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michelle Scott 12
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Group 1st   Rita Walker 16
Saturday Group 1st   Kristen Francis 21
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 19
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 4 5
Group Ranking: 20 19 18 18 21
All Breed Ranking: 118 115 109 107 145

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 2 10 11 4 2   0 0 0 0 0   769
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 3 (1-0-2-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 2 (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Danik Dancause 0
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 07 to October 08, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 24
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Group 1st   Donna Conod 29

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 09 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Bruce Owen 16
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 14
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best In Show   Jacqueline Rusby 125 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 3 (1-1-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 3 (1-1-2-0)
  Group 1st   Joyce Love 19
  Group 1st   Joan Beech 22

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Maisey N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Allan Brown 18
  Group 2nd   Thora Brown 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 19

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Bonnie Derry 30
  Group 2nd   William Byrne 28
Saturday Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 28
  Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 27
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 3 (0-2-2-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 26
  Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 17
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 10 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Robert Whitney N/A
  Select Dog   Elaine Whitney N/A
Saturday Best In Show   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 102 *
  Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 18
  Select Dog   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 4 (1-2-2-0)

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 20 to May 21, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Paterson 10
  Group 4th   Rita Walker 7

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 20
  Group 1st   Martin Doherty 23
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Osborne 0
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
  Group 2nd   Anik Primeau 15
Saturday Group 3rd   Mike Jackman 15
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   William Byrne 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 31
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 35
Friday Group 2nd   Brian Reid 23
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 2 (1-1-1-0)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 15 15 15 15 19
All Breed Ranking: 88 87 78 75 86

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
3 1 16 10 8 1   0 0 0 0 1   968
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Deirdre McKinnon 10

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 12
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
Saturday Best In Show   Doris Willis 122 *
  Group 1st   Doris Willis 14
  Group 2nd   Tony Vandendool 9
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Karsten Kaemling 19
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 16
Friday Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 18
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1

Show Date
Bullmastiff Fanciers of Canada [National] August 06 to August 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Mary Walsh N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Joyce Love 34
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 5

Show Date
Bullmastiff Fanciers Of Canada August 05 to August 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Pike 37

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   Morley Thornton 23
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Wednesday Group 3rd   Peter Machen 16
  Group 1st   Olga Gagne 21
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 16
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 27

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Ed Wild 25
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Nicholas De Bedout 37
  Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Paul Stanton 36
  Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 16 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Robert Whitney 107 *
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 10
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 10
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 8
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 7

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 25 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Group 1st   Thomas Touzel 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Group 2nd   Rita Walker 14

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Kathrine Grant 93 *
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 22
  Group 3rd   Lee Steeves 20
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 24
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 25

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 3 (0-1-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Tim Doxtater 17
  Group 2nd   Donald Emslie 18
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 3 (0-1-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Kenneth Chuah 15
  Group 2nd   Brenton Wright 16

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 20
  Select Dog   Ron Mahon N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 24
Saturday Select Dog   Bill Walkey N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Irene Latchford 20
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 0
  Group 3rd   Lee Steeves 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 14

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 28 28 27 28 34
All Breed Ranking: 142 142 135 135 174

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 3 10 5 3   0 0 0 0 0   638
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 27
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 10 to October 11, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Goran Bodegard 0
  Group 3rd   Goran Bodegard 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 2 (1-0-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Wendy Maisey 26

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 12 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Charles Trotter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 18
Saturday Best In Show   Michel Chaloux 118 *
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Group 1st   Michel Chaloux 24
  Select Dog   Patricia Trotter N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 6 (1-1-4-1)
  Group 2nd   Sean Shields 29
Saturday Select Dog   David Kelland N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 18 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 3
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   You Chang Su 4
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 4
  Group 2nd   You Chang Su 22

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 27 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Group 3rd   Brian Taylor 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Group 2nd   Darle Heck 23

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 20 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Group 3rd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 11
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 9
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 14
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 3
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 3
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 9

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 13 to June 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 3 (1-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 28

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 06 to June 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Letitia Bett 18
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 2 (0-0-2-1)
Saturday Best In Show   Mark Houston-McMillan 105 *
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Paul Odenkirchen 16
  Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 18
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 16 to May 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Group 4th   Ray Smith 16
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 09 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Select Dog   Paula Hartinger N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   David Kelland 16
  Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 43
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 2
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 3
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 4
  Group 4th   Irene Latchford 31

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 14 14 15 15 14
Group Ranking: 182 180 192 176 164
All Breed Ranking: 1058 1041 1118 1050 970

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   71
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 08 to November 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 5

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 4
Saturday Group 2nd   Avi Marshak 25
  Best Of Breed   Avi Marshak 6

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 28 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 1
  Group 3rd   Stephen Hubbell 8

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 10 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 4
  Group 4th   Kristen Francis 16

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 07 to February 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 4

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 12 to October 13, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Lois Wilson N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 07 to September 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  BPIG   John Rowton N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Barbara Heal N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Fred Dewsbury N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By