Lochlomond's Highlander Angus
Cairn Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: William E. English
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 13 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Open Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Kristen Francis N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Berri Beare N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Andrew Beare N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Berri Beare N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Andrew Beare N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Anderson (1-4-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Anderson N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Darle Heck N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Darle Heck N/A
  Winners Dog   Darle Heck (1-3-0-1)

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Ole Nielsen N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   France Godbout N/A
  Winners Dog   Ole Nielsen (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog   France Godbout (1-1-1-1)
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Winners Dog   Heather Langfeld (1-2-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Wayne Thompson (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Wayne Thompson (1-1-1-1)
Friday Winners Dog   Phyllis Pancel (1-2-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Geraldine Taylor (1-2-1-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 21 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Dog   Mel Saranchuk (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Lynda Saranchuk (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Dog   Lynda Saranchuk (1-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Carol Graham (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Graham N/A
  Winners Dog   Carol Graham (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   James Reynolds (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A
  Winners Dog   James Reynolds (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 09 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Michelle Scott (1-1-0-2)
  1st Open Dog Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Rita Walker N/A
  Winners Dog   Rita Walker (1-1-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Walker N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
  Winners Dog   Kristen Francis (1-1-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Michael Hill N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Hill (1-1-0-2)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Cheryl Paterson (1-3-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson (1-3-0-1)
Saturday Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (1-4-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Stephen Andrews N/A
  Winners Dog   Stephen Andrews (1-4-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Andrews N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By