Ch Smylieridge's Mr Wilson
Basset Hound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Janet Smylie
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Basset Hound Club Of Canada [National] June 08 to June 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Canalizo N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Basset Hound Club of Canada [National] June 02 to June 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Claire (Kitty) Steidel N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 8 8
Group Ranking: 301 299 284 274 248
All Breed Ranking: 2370 2341 2239 2141 1959

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   24
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Guy Jeavons N/A

Show Date
Basset Hound Club Of Canada [National] June 04 to June 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   John Glover N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Winners   Martin Doherty (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Bill Walkey N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Martin Doherty N/A
  Winners Dog   Bill Walkey (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bill Walkey N/A
  Winners Dog   Martin Doherty (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Marilyn O'Neill (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Marilyn O'Neill (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 3 (1-3-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Group 3rd   Marilyn O'Neill 20
Friday Winners Dog   Dianne Miller (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Dianne Miller (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Dianne Miller N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Dog   Jocelyne Gagne (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Jocelyne Gagne (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Ed Wild (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ed Wild (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1 (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1 (1-1-0-0)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 04 to December 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Of Winners   Deirdre McKinnon (2-3-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Winners Dog   Deirdre McKinnon (2-3-1-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By