BIS BISS Gr Am/Can Ch Logan Elm-n-JEMS Your Latest Trick
Boxer
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Finnegan - (Male)
Owner: Kari Hammer-Phillips, Jeffery Phillips and Cheryl Jennings
Breeder: Kari Hammer-Phillips & Jeffery Phillips
Handler: Cheryl Jennings
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 6 6 5 4 3
Group Ranking: 49 49 46 41 37
All Breed Ranking: 275 268 247 233 198

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 2 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 2   357
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 9
Sunday Group 2nd   Warren Hudson 68
  Best Of Breed   Warren Hudson 14

Show Date
Dogwood Boxer Club April 08 to April 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 17

Show Date
Boxer Club Of Canada April 08 to April 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 15

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 70
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 18

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 22 to January 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 90
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 11
Friday Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 88
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 11

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 2 2
Group Ranking: 7 7 8 11 11
All Breed Ranking: 30 30 35 59 56

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
3 1 5 8 10 2   0 0 0 0 1   2192
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 20 to November 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Heather Langfeld 159 *
  Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 24
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 28
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 6
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 5
Saturday Group 2nd   Katelon Bajona-Fox 27
  Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 25
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 6
  Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 6
Friday Group 3rd   Dianne Ivey 22
  Group 2nd   Alan Ewles 26
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 4
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 4

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 83
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 18

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 23 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 95
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 16
Saturday Best In Show   Joe Lobb 469 *
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 102
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 16
Friday Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 80
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 14

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Paula Hartinger 42
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 9
Saturday Group 3rd   Tempest Deptuch 41
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 9
Friday Group 2nd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 40
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 6

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Friday Group 2nd   Brenton Wright 15
  Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 16
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   John Rowton 60
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 12
Friday Group 3rd   David Gilmour 71
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 10
Thursday Group 1st   Doris Willis 72
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 10

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National July 31 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nina Karlsdotter 8

Show Date
Alberta Boxer Club July 11 to July 11, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 22

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 10 to July 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 64
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 13

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Bonnie Derry 32
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 3
Saturday Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 33
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 3
Friday Group 3rd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 26
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 2

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Janet Sinclair 431
  Group 1st   Lawrence Sinclair 100
  Best Of Breed   Lawrence Sinclair 12
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Lawrence Sinclair N/A
  Group 1st   Janet Sinclair 106
  Best Of Breed   Janet Sinclair 13

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 03 to April 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Toddie Clark 77
  Best Of Breed   Toddie Clark 13

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 10

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 56 56 56 52 N/A
Group Ranking: 640 634 597 565 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4071 3999 3797 3607 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Carmen Haller N/A
Saturday BPIG   Len Harfield N/A
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 5

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 01 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Joe Purkhiser (Col) N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By