MBISS BBPIS BBPISS GrCH Wynridge's Make It So
Spaniel (American Cocker)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Luc - (Male)
Owner: Natasha Perry-Amyot
Breeder: Natasha Perry-Amyot
Handler: Natasha Perry-Amyot
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 38 38 37 37 34
Group Ranking: 777 756 726 694 643
All Breed Ranking: 3944 3880 3694 3505 3235

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Felipe Baeza Xacur 3 (1-2-1-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 18 17 16 16 16
Group Ranking: 347 337 319 309 292
All Breed Ranking: 1725 1675 1588 1525 1399

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   40
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club May 19 to May 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 16
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Group 2nd   Charles Bett 16
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Phyllis Pancel 5
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Group 4th   Ron Mahon 3
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 3 3 2 4 3
Group Ranking: 35 34 30 38 36
All Breed Ranking: 147 143 132 152 152

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 2 6 4   0 0 0 0 0   652
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 5 (1-2-1-2)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 4 (1-2-1-1)

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 7 (2-4-2-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Jay Richardson N/A
Friday Select Dog   Nancy Liebes N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 04 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 1

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Gloria Geringer 79
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Erin Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jack Ireland 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Gunnar Nymann 2 (0-1-2-0)

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 20
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 3

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Owner Handled In Group   James Reynolds N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William Gunn N/A

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 5 (2-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 4 (2-1-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Sandy Gelinas 30
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Gunter 0
  Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Gunter 0
  Group 3rd   William Gunter 21

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club September 01 to September 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Carl Liepmann 20
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 3 (1-1-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Carl Liepmann 3 (1-1-2-0)

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Peter Machen 5 (1-2-1-2)

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 24
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Tuesday Group 4th   Rita Walker 25
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 04 to August 06, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Gordon Hayburn 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Starr White 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
London Canine Association July 15 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 5 (1-2-2-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 4 (1-2-2-0)

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 4
  Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 33

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Starr White 30
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 0
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
  Group 1st   Joanne Fernall 29

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Doug Windsor N/A
  Select Dog   Allan Pepper N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Walsh 4 (0-2-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Long-Doyle 6 (1-4-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 9 (0-5-2-3)

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Edgar Bajona 49
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 4 (1-2-1-1)
Friday Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 46
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 4 (1-2-1-1)

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Forte 3

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Chris Woodrow N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Group 4th   Ole Nielsen 19
Friday Select Dog   Wendy Schira N/A
  Select Dog   Lee Steeves N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 4

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Edd Bivin 67
  Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 5 (1-3-2-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Joanne Fernall 66
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 7 (1-4-2-1)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 58 57 56 54 54
All Breed Ranking: 248 253 238 230 210

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 4 4   0 0 0 0 2   391
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Guy Jeavons N/A

Show Date
American Cocker Spaniel Club of Central Ontario December 03 to December 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Canadian Bred   Joanne Fernall N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 14

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 5 (0-4-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 4 (0-4-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Ann Hearn 0

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 5

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Gloria Geringer N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
American Cocker Spaniel Club of Canada [National] September 04 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Frank Kane N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 12

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Esther Joseph 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Looby 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Anne Katona 0
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 18 to July 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Kemp 2
  Best In Limited Breeds Show   Rosemary Kemp N/A

Show Date
American Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada July 16 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Brace   Pierre Talbot N/A
  Best Canadian Bred   Pierre Talbot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 9

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Steven Herman (Dr) 4 (1-3-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francesca Browning-Christina 4 (1-3-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Connie Gerstner-Miller 5 (1-4-1-0)

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2 (0-2-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 3 (1-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Morley Thornton 23
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
  Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 17

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Friday Group 4th   Joan Beech 34
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Group 3rd   Vickie Umpleby 25

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 5 (2-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 4 (2-1-2-0)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 55
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0
  Group 4th   David Kelland 22

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 2

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 60
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 3 (2-1-1-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 43
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 3 (2-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 3 (2-1-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 3 (1-2-1-0)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 3 4 4 5 6
Group Ranking: 35 59 65 97 104
All Breed Ranking: 170 251 308 401 411

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 5 3   0 0 0 0 3   519
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Monday Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 52
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 0

Show Date
American Cocker Spaniel Club of Central Ontario December 05 to December 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Canadian Bred   Robert Ennis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Ennis 14

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 04 to December 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 10 (2-7-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 48
Saturday Group 2nd   Deirdre McKinnon 53
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 10 (2-4-2-3)
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 7 (2-5-1-0)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 27 to November 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Willhauck 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Desmond Murphy 2

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 3
Saturday Group 3rd   Barbara Arndt 37
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 4
Friday Group 3rd   Keke Kahn 39
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 3
  Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 3

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 5 (1-3-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rui Oliveira N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo 3 (1-1-1-1)

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 10 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 36
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Strachan 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Keven Harris 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   David Strachan 33

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 8 (3-3-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 9 (3-3-2-2)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Klaus Anselm (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 27 to August 30, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   David Kelland 27
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 1

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 01 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Ramune Kazlauskaite 20
  Best Of Breed   Ramune Kazlauskaite 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda More 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 2

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 29 to July 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
American Cocker Spaniel Club of Canada July 19 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 10

Show Date
Southwestern Ontario Sporting Dog Club July 18 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 8

Show Date
London Canine Association July 10 to July 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edward Gilbert 5

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 8

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 5 (2-3-1-0)

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michel Chaloux N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Edgar Bajona 52
  Best Puppy In Breed   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 6 (2-4-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Francis Smith Moffat N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  BPIG   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  Select Dog   Dianne Jovanovic N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Jovanovic N/A
  Select Dog   Gordon Hayburn N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Stacy N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Stacy 3 (0-2-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carl Liepmann 4 (0-3-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carl Liepmann N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 5 (2-4-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Barbara Dempsey Alderman (2-4-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Best Of Winners   Barbara Dempsey Alderman (2-4-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Barbara Dempsey Alderman (2-4-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 5 (2-4-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Jon Cole N/A
  Winners Dog   Barbara Dempsey Alderman (2-4-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Sean Shields (2-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sean Shields N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sean Shields (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 3 (2-2-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Sean Shields N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 05 to February 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Ron Tolson N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Doug Windsor (2-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Winners   Doug Windsor (2-2-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Windsor N/A
Thursday Reserve Winners Dog   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Taylor N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Taylor N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 48 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 937 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4619 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 3

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 11 to October 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Darle Heck N/A

Show Date
American Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada August 31 to August 31, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Breed   Bob Smith (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 30 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By