Snowventure Karhu's Adventure
Finnish Lapphund
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Sandy Alexander N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Mel Saranchuk (3-2-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club of Alberta [Specialty] July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Bonnie Derry N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club Of Alberta October 10 to October 11, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 31 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Dawne Deeley (1-3-2-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce (1-0-1-0)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 12 11 11 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 713 701 670 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4378 4301 4102 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Dog   Eric Liebes N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Hans van den Berg (2-3-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Hans van den Berg (2-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Hans van den Berg 4 (2-3-0-0)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Sandy Alexander (1-0-1-0)
Sunday Winners Dog   Joanne Paulk (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Garry Newton (1-0-2-0)

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Glen Stark (1-1-3-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Kim Meredith-Cavanna (1-1-3-0)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Winners Dog   Avery Gaudin (1-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb (1-0-2-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2021

Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice A   Gwen Roswell 84.0

Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club of Alberta [Obedience & Rally] July 15 to July 16, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice A   Kelly Ladouceur 79.0
  Novice A   Nicole Wiebe 71.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By