Whoosh Vivid Lights
Portuguese Water Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 27 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 432 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2801 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Torbjorn Skaar N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Torbjorn Skaar N/A
  Winners Bitch   Torbjorn Skaar (0-2-1-0)
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Paul Stanton N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Paul Stanton N/A
Thursday Reserve Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Winners Bitch   Avery Gaudin (1-2-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Julio Rueda N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Julio Rueda N/A
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Catherine Barlow (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Catherine Barlow 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Catherine Barlow (1-2-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Catherine Barlow N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Dianne Ivey N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Dianne Ivey N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Darle Heck N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Darle Heck N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 05 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   David Denis N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group LTD Breed Show Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   David Denis N/A
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Wayne Thompson N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By