Am. Can. Ch. Reidwood Riders Up
Setter (English)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Rider - (Male)
Owner: Jeannette Desruisseaux, Nancy Warner and C. Reid
Breeder: Jeannette Desruisseaux, Nancy Warner and C. Reid
Handler: Jeannette Desruisseaux
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 18 18 19 19 N/A
Group Ranking: 237 233 244 231 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1112 1091 1133 1078 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   74
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Desmond Murphy 4 (0-1-2-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Esther Joseph 4 (0-1-2-2)

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Tempest Deptuch 19
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Allan Brown 24
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 23

Show Date
English Setter Club Of Canada [Regional] June 09 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Richard Powell N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 40 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 822 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4213 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Virginia Lyne N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 4 (2-1-2-0)
Friday Select Dog   John Rowton N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 11 11 12 12 11
Group Ranking: 136 132 162 153 143
All Breed Ranking: 601 592 735 692 637

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   142
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Ann Hearn N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 05 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 37

Show Date
English Setter Club Of Canada June 11 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 28
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jill Warren (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
  Group 4th   Dianne Miller 6
  Group 2nd   Starr White 17

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 1st   Dana Cline 52

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 13 13 11 10 12
Group Ranking: 123 123 114 106 133
All Breed Ranking: 517 515 479 438 544

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 3 0   0 0 0 0 0   166
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 0
  Best BBE In Group   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  Group 3rd   Gordon Hayburn 45

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 14 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 19
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Group 1st   Bruce Owen 28

Show Date
English Setter Club of Canada June 06 to June 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Carolyn Cederman N/A
Saturday Best Bred By Exhibitor   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Gordon Hayburn N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Jon Cole N/A
  Winners Dog   Jon Cole (1-0-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jon Cole N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Sweepstakes   Jon Cole N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Jon Cole N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Sean Shields (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sean Shields N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Sweepstakes   Sean Shields N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sean Shields N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 05 to February 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Patricia Taylor (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Tolson 1 (1-0-1-0)
  BPIG   Ron Tolson N/A
  Group 3rd   Ron Tolson 73
  Winners Dog   Ron Tolson (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ron Tolson N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Ron Tolson N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 10 to October 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Kristen Francis N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By