Ch Glenamadda Epic Of Windkeeper
Irish Wolfhound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Deborah Hayes & Susan Prokopenko
Breeder: Susan M.l. Prokopenko
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Rita Kadike-Skadina N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 29 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Olga Gagne N/A
  Select Dog   Margaret Jones N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Beverly Capstick N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog LTD Breed Show Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva N/A
  Select Dog   Peter Martin N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 36 36 33 32 27
Group Ranking: 630 624 600 572 520
All Breed Ranking: 4998 4963 4719 4456 4039

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Veronica Mercer N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kerrie Reeder 2 (0-1-2-0)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 36 35 33 34 29
Group Ranking: 478 475 454 490 452
All Breed Ranking: 3473 3443 3307 3569 3305

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   9
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 05 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   James Frederiksen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Frederiksen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Roger Hartinger N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Walton 1
  BPIG   Joe Walton N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 01 to October 02, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1
  BPIG   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  BPIG   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Winners Dog   Vickie Umpleby (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Winners   Vickie Umpleby (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Wendy Schira (1-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A

Show Date
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association August 06 to August 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Steven Gladstone N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 0
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Nicholas De Bedout N/A

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 3

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   James Sillers (Dr) (3-7-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   James Sillers (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Rosemary Shoreman N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Larry Kereluke N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
North York Obedience Club June 17 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Jaimie Short 86.0

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Novice A   Bonnie Christie 96.0
  Novice A   Bonnie Christie 96.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By