Ch Tirzah Hartbeat Of Candyland
Afghan Hound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Rhona White
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Dog   Kim Meredith-Cavanna (1-5-3-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 05 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   James Frederiksen (2-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Roger Hartinger (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Roger Hartinger (2-1-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   James Frederiksen N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Roger Hartinger N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Paula Hartinger (2-0-1-0)
  Reserve Winners Dog   Sandra Lex N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Paula Hartinger N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Sandra Lex N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Maida Puterman N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Winners Dog   Maida Puterman (1-3-2-1)
  Best Of Winners   Maida Puterman (1-3-2-1)
  Winners Dog   Deirdre McKinnon (1-3-2-0)
  Best Of Winners   Deirdre McKinnon (1-3-2-0)

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Nicholas De Bedout (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
Sunday Winners Dog   Paul Stanton (1-0-0-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Paul Stanton N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Ed Wild N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Dog   Dianne Miller (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard (1-0-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Dianne Miller N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Winners   Thomas Alexander (1-2-1-0)
  Reserve Winners Dog   Sandy Alexander N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Wendy Schira N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Mike Jackman N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Mike Jackman N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Winners Dog   Marilyn O'Neill (2-2-1-0)
  2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Ed Wild N/A
  Winners Dog   Ed Wild (2-3-1-0)
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Larry Kereluke N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Joan Colbourn N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Susan Norris-Jones N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Joan Colbourn N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Susan Norris-Jones N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By