Ch Manitou Abbey Carpe Diem
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Charles Cadeau & Yvonne Reade
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A 59 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A 874 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A 4389 N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 30 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lana Ferguson N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Arne Foss N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Sharon Luckhart N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Irene Latchford N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 61 61 59 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 934 909 874 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4698 4614 4389 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Desmond Murphy N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Nicholas De Bedout N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Arley Hussin N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Gloria Kerr N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Gloria Kerr N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Virginia Lyne N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
  Select Bitch   Ian Rasmussen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ian Rasmussen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 3 (0-1-1-2)
  Winners Bitch   Alex Yu-Feng Zee (0-1-3-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Alex Yu-Feng Zee N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Alex Yu-Feng Zee N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Shurb N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judith Shurb (0-1-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Shurb N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Winners Bitch   Glen Stark (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Deirdre McKinnon (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Winners Bitch   Tempest Deptuch (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Thora Brown (1-1-0-1)
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Allan Brown N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Veronica Mercer N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Winners Bitch   Veronica Mercer (0-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Veronica Mercer N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sylvia Barkey (0-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham (1-6-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Winners   Robert Rowbotham (1-6-2-1)
Friday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Stephen Andrews N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Avery Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 20 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Karsten Kaemling N/A

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Mike Macbeth N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By