GCh BaileySong Turkish De Lite
Irish Wolfhound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Turk - (Male)
Owner: Theresa Duff
Breeder: Theresa Duff
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 21 20 19 32 26
Group Ranking: 214 207 193 288 266
All Breed Ranking: 1632 1596 1509 2265 2091

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   46
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 4 (1-1-2-1)
  Group 3rd   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 13
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 5 (1-2-3-0)
  Group 4th   Judith Shurb 12

Show Date
Irish Wolfhound Club Of Canada [Regional] June 01 to June 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Louise Pinkney N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 20
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1 (0-1-1-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 23 19 19 18 13
Group Ranking: 247 248 244 221
All Breed Ranking: 2149 2084 2038 1972 1817

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   29
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 2 (0-0-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lawrence Terricone N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 5 (0-2-2-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 4 (1-2-1-1)

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Doris Willis N/A

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 14 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Thora Brown 15

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 21 21 20 19 17
Group Ranking: 338 338 329 309 284
All Breed Ranking: 2997 2985 2832 2683 2427

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   13
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Group 4th   Cheryl Paterson 13

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 42 41 39 36 30
Group Ranking: 566 563 542 517 478
All Breed Ranking: 4142 4104 3934 3767 3497

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Mark Houston-McMillan (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Mark Houston-McMillan (1-1-1-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Juan Naveda Carrero (2-1-2-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Juan Naveda Carrero N/A

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 18 to July 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Winners   Ann Ingram (1-1-3-0)
  Winners Dog   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) (1-1-2-0)
  Best Of Winners   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) (1-1-2-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Ann Ingram N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Ann Ingram (1-1-3-0)
Monday 1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Guy Spagnolo N/A
  Winners Dog   Guy Spagnolo (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Guy Spagnolo (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 3

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By