CH Sovereign Excel Fine Porcelain
Whippet
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Jayne - (Female)
Owner: Ramona Bauer, Kerry Bauer & Christopher O'Mara
Breeder: Yvonne Sovereign and Eleanor McCoy
Conformation Handler: Ramona Bauer
Website: https://shetarawhippets.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 32 31 28 35 46
Group Ranking: 210 204 188 243 301
All Breed Ranking: 1607 1572 1480 1952 2329

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   47
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Shurb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1 (0-0-0-2)
  BPIG   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  Group 3rd   Gordon Hayburn 17
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 0

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 2 (0-0-0-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  BPIG   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 2 (0-0-0-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1 (0-0-0-2)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2 (0-0-0-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 3 (0-1-0-3)

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Miller N/A
  BPIG   Dianne Miller N/A
  Group 1st   Dianne Miller 3
Thursday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 2 (1-0-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Letitia Bett N/A
  Select Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  BPIG   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Group 3rd   Letitia Bett 9
Wednesday Select Bitch   Elaine Whitney N/A
  BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
  Select Bitch   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 06 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (0-0-0-2)
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Winners   Janet Lobb (2-2-0-2)
  Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb (2-2-0-2)

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Bitch   Avery Gaudin (2-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Winners   Mike Jackman (2-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 4 (2-2-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman (2-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Winners   Avery Gaudin (2-2-1-1)
Thursday Best Of Winners   Sandra Anderson (2-2-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin (2-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Anderson N/A

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Allan Brown N/A
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Olga Gagne N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sandra Lex N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By