GChEx Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet RA CD CGN
Australian Shepherd
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Spencer - (Male)
Owner: Dominica McCutcheon
Breeder: TreeStarr and Oracle
Conformation Handler: Chelby Marling
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
All Breed Ranking: 12 12 15 15 15

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
6 9 41 9 8 2   0 0 0 0 2   5869
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Canadian National Australian Shepherd Association [Regional] November 23 to November 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tim Thomas 19

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Nicholas De Bedout 492 *
  Group 1st   Esther Joseph 47
  Best Of Breed   Esther Joseph 10 (1-5-4-1)
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 547
  Best Of Breed   Geoff Whitfield 14 (1-5-6-3)
  Group 1st   Tim Thomas 58
Friday Best In Show   Tim Thomas 395 *
  Best Of Breed   Fred Bassett 8 (0-4-4-1)
  Group 1st   Fred Bassett 40

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Glen Stark 156
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Glen Stark 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Dianne Ivey 23

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Carl Liepmann 208
  Best Of Breed   Carl Liepmann 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Carl Liepmann 52
Saturday Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 62
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Group 1st   Arley Hussin 58
  Best Of Breed   Arley Hussin 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 4 (0-3-2-0)
  Group 1st   James Reynolds 44
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 3 (0-3-1-0)
Friday Group 3rd   Brian Taylor 34
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Group 1st   Jean-Louis Blais 39

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 39
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Wade 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   John Wade 34
Friday Best Of Breed   Gloria Kerr 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Gloria Kerr 16

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Group 1st   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 17
  Group 1st   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 21
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 2 (0-1-2-0)
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Glen Stark 117
  Group 1st   Glen Stark 22
  Best Of Breed   Ian Rasmussen 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Group 1st   Ian Rasmussen 20
Saturday Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 20
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 3 (1-1-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 3 (1-1-2-0)

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Heather Brennan N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 7 (1-4-3-0)
  Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 25
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 4 (0-3-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 24

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 20 to September 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Luis Pinto Teixeira 67
  Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 16
Friday Best Of Breed   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 13
  Group 1st   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 57

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby 21
  Group 1st   Deirdre McKinnon 21
Saturday Group 1st   Tempest Deptuch 22
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 21
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Allan Brown 14
  Select Dog   Pamela Bruce N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 07 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Manuel Queijeiro 60
  Reserve Best In Show   Rosemary Shoreman 63
  Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Manuel Queijeiro 10
  Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Select Dog   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Group 1st   Fred Dewsbury 9

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 2 (0-0-3-0)
  Group 3rd   Elizardo Valadez 33
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 2 (0-0-3-0)
  Group 1st   Mary White 38
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2 (0-0-3-0)
  Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 24
Thursday Group 1st   Beverly Capstick 34
  Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 2 (0-0-3-0)
  Select Dog LTD Breed Show Charles Bett N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 23 to August 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Antonio Di Lorenzo 240 *
  Best Of Breed   Antonio Di Lorenzo 0
  Group 1st   Antonio Di Lorenzo 20
Sunday Best In Show   Juan Miranda Saucedo 413 *
  Group 1st   David Kirkland 72
  Best Of Breed   David Kirkland 3
Saturday Best In Show   Laurent Pichard 457 *
  Group 1st   Juan Miranda Saucedo 79
  Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 4
Friday Best In Show   Margaret Jones 390 *
  Group 1st   Laurent Pichard 62
  Best Of Breed   Laurent Pichard 3

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Barbara Heal 15
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 3 (0-1-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 3 (0-1-2-1)
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Robert Rowbotham 129
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 6 (2-1-2-2)
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 19
  Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 16
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 3 (0-1-2-1)
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Avery Gaudin 137
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 19
  Group 1st   Stephen Andrews 19
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 5 (1-1-2-2)
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 5 (2-1-2-1)

Show Date
Canadian National Australian Shepherd Association [Regional] August 03 to August 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 32

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 02 to August 04, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Delvina Beaulac 25 (2-11-4-9)
  Group 1st   Jo Ann Pavey 82
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 19 (3-8-4-5)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jean-Louis Blais 22 (3-8-5-7)
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Jean-Louis Blais 55
  Group 1st   Bruce Fraser 74

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 20 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 23
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 5 (1-2-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 6 (1-3-1-2)
  Group 3rd   Gloria Geringer 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 7 (1-3-2-2)
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 6 (1-3-1-2)
  Group 1st   Karsten Kaemling 28
  Group 2nd   Harold Pybus 21

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club July 19 to July 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 6 (1-2-2-2)
  Group 1st   Linda Kraft 23
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 6 (1-2-2-2)
  Group 2nd   Bonnie Derry 19

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 9 (1-3-2-4)
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 11 (1-3-4-4)
  Group 1st   Mike Macbeth 17
Saturday Select Dog   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Steeves N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Michael Canalizo 38
  Best Of Breed   Michael Canalizo 2 (0-1-2-0)
Sunday Group 2nd   Donna Francis 48
  Best Of Breed   Donna Francis 6 (0-2-3-2)
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   George Kostopoulos 539
  Best Of Breed   Garry Newton 6 (0-2-3-2)
  Group 1st   Garry Newton 54
Friday Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 3 (0-1-2-1)
  Group 3rd   Melody Roth 37

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Jeremy Browne 33
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 3 (0-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Group 1st   Joy Hodgkinson 33

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 8 8 9 9 8
Group Ranking: 68 97 93 79
All Breed Ranking: 458 445 621 590 537

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 2 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   209
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 12 (3-3-5-2)
  Group 2nd   Darle Heck 37
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 12 (4-3-4-2)
Friday Group 4th   Sean Shields 25
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 7 (2-3-3-0)

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 21 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 29 (0-1-2-2)
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 4 (0-1-2-2)
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 4 (0-1-2-2)
  Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 26 (0-1-2-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 5 (0-2-2-2)
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 5 (0-2-2-2)
  Group 4th   James Reynolds 22 (0-2-2-2)

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club July 20 to July 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 5 (1-1-2-2)
  Select Dog   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Doris Willis N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Federico Fernandez N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 4 (0-0-2-3)
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 4 (0-0-2-3)
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 9
  Group 1st   William Gunn 9

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 09 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 5 (0-1-2-3)
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 21
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 4 (0-1-2-2)
  Group 2nd   Michael Hill 9

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 7
Group Ranking: 95 94 84 78 77
All Breed Ranking: 652 650 611 577 560

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 2 1   0 0 0 0 1   139
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club September 02 to September 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 13

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Sandra Lex N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 22 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 6
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 5
  Group 4th   Doreen Marsh 14
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 18

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 22
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 18
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 8 (0-5-2-2)
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 8 (0-5-2-2)
Saturday Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 21
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 8 (0-5-2-2)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 8 (0-5-2-2)

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 08 to April 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 5 (1-2-3-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 5 (1-2-3-0)
  Group 3rd   Rosemary Shoreman 15
Saturday Select Dog   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 5 (1-2-3-0)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 60 58 56 50 48
Group Ranking: 510 501 479 456 428
All Breed Ranking: 3373 3344 3216 3097 2872

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 16 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2
  Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 10

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 14 14 12 12 10
Group Ranking: 125 122 119 114 105
All Breed Ranking: 830 815 775 725 675

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   97
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 19 to July 20, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 4
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 4
  Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 15

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 10 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Mary White N/A
  Group 2nd   Mary White 21
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 5

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Dianne Miller N/A
  Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 17
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 7
Friday BPIG   Ray Smith N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 7
  Group 4th   Ray Smith 15

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 07 to February 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Natalja Skalin 2
Saturday Group 4th   Bo Skalin 23
  Best Of Breed   Bo Skalin 2

Obedience Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Susan Bosence 186.0

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Deb Desjardine 181.0
Saturday Pre-Novice   Shawn Kelly N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 09 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Pre-Novice   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Pre-Novice   Bruce Fraser N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 42 41 38 34 33
Group Ranking: 187 181 169 152 141
All Breed Ranking: 578 545 512 476 438

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
89.00 0.00 89.00 0.00 9

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club July 13 to July 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Excellent B   Lucie Leduc Levasseur 97.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Excellent B   Karen MacFarlane 81.0(3 Pts)
Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 46 46 45 51 51
Group Ranking: 196 191 178 197 181
All Breed Ranking: 624 609 561 617 562

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
89.50 89.50 0.00 0.00 9

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced A   Louise Weaver 87.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced A   Deb Desjardine 92.0(5 Pts)
Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 55 55 48 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 229 227 203 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 707 704 636 N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
91.00 91.00 0.00 0.00 5

2014

Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 25 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced A   Diana MacKenzie 91.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 19 to July 20, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Michelle Armitage 87.0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 17 to May 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Sandy Briggs 89.0
Saturday Novice A   Sandy Briggs 95.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By