GCh Dv9k9's Talvi Lahja
Finnish Spitz
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Zoom - (Male)
Owner: Wendy Whiteley
Breeder: Michelle Leathers & April Bruce
Handler:
Website: http://www.gotspitz.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 N/A
Group Ranking: 44 35 25 15 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 326 277 186 111 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   179
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 20 to April 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 28
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 5
Saturday Group 2nd   Elizabeth Muthard 59
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 7

Show Date
Canadian Finnish Spitz Club [National] April 20 to April 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Elizabeth Muthard N/A

Show Date
Aristocrat Hound Association April 19 to April 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 6

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 18 to April 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Starr White 46
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 8
Thursday Group 2nd   Darle Heck 40
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 6

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 23 23 35 34 33
All Breed Ranking: 185 182 314 299 277

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 5 4 2 3   0 0 0 0 2   579
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 11 to November 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Susan Norris-Jones 214 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Susan Norris-Jones 32
  Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 1 (0-1-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Foster 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Janet Lobb 37
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 30
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Group 4th   Francois Bernier 21
  Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 1 (0-1-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Rafael de Santiago 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 1
Saturday Group 4th   Robert Hutton 42
  Best Of Breed   Robert Hutton 1
Friday Group 3rd   Gloria Geringer 51
  Best Of Breed   Sergio Pizzorno 1

Show Date
Alberta Sporting Hound Association August 03 to August 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Suzanne Goodchild 1

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 13
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   John Hodgkinson 13
  Group 1st   Joy Hodgkinson 14
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 13
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 14
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 14
  Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 53
  Best Of Breed   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 1

Show Date
Aristocrat Hound Association April 13 to April 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   William Robert Russell 1

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 12 to April 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 1
Thursday Group 2nd   Aida Rivera Franco 39
  Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 1

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By