Hollytroy's Angel Wings
Airedale Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Carole F. Kane
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 14 14 13 13 13
Group Ranking: 209 207 196 185 166
All Breed Ranking: 1984 1972 1869 1778 1612

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 3 0   0 0 0 0 0   32
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Bonnie Derry 5
  Group 2nd   William Byrne 6
  Winners Bitch   Bonnie Derry (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
  Winners Bitch   William Byrne (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Bonnie Derry N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 5
  Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 5
  Winners Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Fred Dewsbury (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 22 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
  Group 3rd   Shirley Limoges 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 0
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 24 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 2 (0-2-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Robert Smith (Dr) (0-2-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Polly Smith (0-1-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Polly Smith N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 20 to May 21, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Deirdre McKinnon (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Winners Bitch   Rita Walker (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Rita Walker N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By