Cardross Jasper Rocky Mountain
Collie (Rough)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Mary Donkin, Beth Rutherford
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Judith Taylor N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Winners Dog   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Winners Dog   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Winners Dog   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Peter Machen N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Lee Steeves N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Peter Machen N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 2nd Open Dog Class   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Sean Shields N/A
  Winners Dog   Sean Shields (2-0-2-3)

Show Date
Collie Club Of Canada [National] November 16 to November 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Marcy Fine N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 08 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Erin Brown N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Winners Dog   Erin Brown N/A
  Winners Dog   Sandy Gelinas N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Winners Dog   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 69 69 65 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 775 775 730 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5001 4966 4722 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 07 to October 08, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Winners Dog   Johan Becerra-Hernandez (2-0-0-0)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Winners Dog   Donna Conod (2-0-0-0)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 25 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Colette Muldoon N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By