Britlinblues Standin Intshadow
Great Dane
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Linda Wenham
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 53 52 38 33 31
Group Ranking: 665 644 535 469 385
All Breed Ranking: 4321 4137 3503 3046 2380

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 07 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Manuel Queijeiro N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Winners Bitch   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 0
  Winners Bitch   Manuel Queijeiro N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Denys Janssen N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Winners Bitch   Denys Janssen (0-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Mark Houston-McMillan (0-1-1-1)
Friday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ed Wild (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Bruce Owen N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  Best Of Winners   Deirdre McKinnon (1-1-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Winners Bitch   Deirdre McKinnon (1-1-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  Winners Bitch   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish (1-1-0-2)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Winners   Patricia Taylor (1-1-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Taylor (1-1-0-2)
  Best Of Winners   Thomas Alexander (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Alison Jones (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Alison Jones (Dr) (1-1-0-1)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   William Byrne (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Winners Bitch   William Byrne (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  Winners Bitch   Linda St-Hilaire (1-1-0-1)
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   David Kelland N/A
  Best Of Winners   David Kelland (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Kelland N/A
  Winners Bitch   David Kelland (1-1-0-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By