Ch Yorkbulldogs Lord Nero
Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Nero - (Male)
Owner: Amy Slade
Breeder: Iryna Kutsenko
Conformation Handler: Ally Butt
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 30 29 28 31 24
Group Ranking: 300 296 288 285 257
All Breed Ranking: 2474 2433 2321 2265 2091

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 0 3   0 0 0 0 0   22
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club October 12 to October 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 1 (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Winners Dog   Avery Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 10 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Thora Brown (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
  Group 4th   Thora Brown 3
  Group 4th   Allan Brown 3
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Allan Brown (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Bruce Owen (1-0-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 6
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Gains N/A
  Winners Dog   Terry Gains (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club July 13 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Donna Conod (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club April 13 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 7
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By