Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC
Sunday, September 18, 2016



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Elaine Ty
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Shadland Risky Business
Points: 188 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Elaine Ty
Newfoundland  
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Elaine Ty
Weimaraner   Silversea's Summer Sonnet
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Elaine Ty
Coton De Tulear   Coton Field Had To Be You Micco
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Elaine Ty
Boston Terrier  GCh Arco Iris Cuppa Sugar At Karadav
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Elaine Ty
Rhodesian Ridgeback  
GCh Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani








Group 1 - Harto Stockmari Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   44
Group 2nd   
Ch Parador Sinnadar
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   31
Group 4th    Heirloom's Opus For Cambria   Retriever (Labrador)   30
BPIG    Silversea's Summer Sonnet   Weimaraner   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tollchester Darkside Of T'Moon   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Baroque Eastwind's Cool Runnings
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch LK Maggie Smith For Laodicea



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Parador Sinnadar



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Affinity Wet Your Whistle



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Tashora Ravengold Alfie McCool



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Heirloom's Opus For Cambria



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Setterpointe's I Will Always Love You



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Andsome Lesismor



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Baroque Eastwind's Cool Runnings



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Silversea's Summer Sonnet







Group 2 - Jo Schepers Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   28
Group 2nd   Ch Hollyrood Tamazar Capercaillie   Deerhound (Scottish)   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Beaubri's Quantum Theory
  Basenji   15
Group 4th   Ch Polo's Painted Black   Afghan Hound   12
BPIG   
Ch Beaubri's Quantum Theory
  Basenji   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Jems Fire And Ice At Fehrhill   Beagle   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Jo Schepers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polo's Painted Black



Judge: Jo Schepers

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Beaubri's Quantum Theory



Judge: Jo Schepers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean



Judge: Jo Schepers

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lexmark's Fehrhill Surf Break



Judge: Jo Schepers

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh InParadise Premier Performance



Judge: Jo Schepers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coho's Black Pearl



Judge: Jo Schepers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Tamazar Capercaillie



Judge: Jo Schepers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller



Judge: Jo Schepers

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice



Judge: Jo Schepers

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GChEx Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani



Judge: Jo Schepers

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kamada's Kinda Kostly







Group 3 - Elaine Ty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   18
Group 2nd   Ch Snoebear's I Am Reigning   Siberian Husky   15
Group 3rd   Ch Aerdenhout's Outlaw   Schnauzer (Giant)   13
Group 4th   
GCh Breezy Hill's Life Of The Party At Mordawn
  Bullmastiff   9
BPIG    Black Mask Gypsy Soul   Rottweiler   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Trojan's Quiet Riot Beowulf   Rottweiler   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Black Mask Analyze This   Rottweiler   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   Ch Aerdenhout's Outlaw   Schnauzer (Giant)   0
Judge: Elaine Ty

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Baldwin's Marksman



Judge: Elaine Ty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Breezy Hill's Life Of The Party At Mordawn



Judge: Elaine Ty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Leiionspitz Cheerful Xzottzie



Judge: Elaine Ty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Unity's Treasure



Judge: Elaine Ty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Elaine Ty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marinella's ROCK-A-HULA Baby At Chigal



Judge: Elaine Ty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Black Mask Gypsy Soul



Judge: Elaine Ty

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Aerdenhout's Outlaw



Judge: Elaine Ty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Snoebear's I Am Reigning







Group 4 - Elaine Ty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Glenscots The Soprano
  Scottish Terrier   14
Group 3rd    Dreamaker Raptor   Schnauzer (Miniature)   11
Group 4th   
Ch Highrollers Ralph
  West Highland White Terrier   7
BPIG    Dreamaker Raptor   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Larkhill's Ginger Snap
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Judge: Elaine Ty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shadlian Wilde Winter



Judge: Elaine Ty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Imaginabull's First Edition



Judge: Elaine Ty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Darcy



Judge: Elaine Ty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Foxwood Sharper Image At Sunnydaze



Judge: Elaine Ty

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dreamaker Raptor



Judge: Elaine Ty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Glenscots The Soprano



Judge: Elaine Ty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cepage Ledger Page



Judge: Elaine Ty

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice



Judge: Elaine Ty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Highrollers Ralph







Group 5 - Jo Schepers Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coton Field First Kiss
  Coton De Tulear   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Caillets Sweepin Up My Dreams
  Pug   22
Group 4th   GCh Hilaire's Amanda Cherie   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   19
BPIG    Mulberry Street Kandi Kisses   Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Coton Field Had To Be You Micco   Coton De Tulear   0
Best Owner Handled In Group    Lildevils A Lover's Tryst   Papillon   0
Judge: Jo Schepers

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: Jo Schepers

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Radiant Star's Princess Selena



Judge: Jo Schepers

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hilaire's Amanda Cherie



Judge: Jo Schepers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mulberry Street Kandi Kisses



Judge: Jo Schepers

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Coton Field First Kiss



Judge: Jo Schepers

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mylad's Ruff And Ready



Judge: Jo Schepers

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Jo Schepers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Littlelion China Doll



Judge: Jo Schepers

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cristyhill's Goodgolly Miss Molly



Judge: Jo Schepers

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Caillets Sweepin Up My Dreams



Judge: Jo Schepers

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lynworth Mickey Momentum







Group 6 - Harto Stockmari Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Fernridge's Join In The Dance   French Bulldog   31
Group 2nd   
Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas
  Poodle (Standard)   22
Group 3rd   
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas
  Bulldog   19
Group 4th   
Ch Adominos Brigitte Bardot
  Tibetan Terrier   15
BPIG   Ch Fernridge's Join In The Dance   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dorkay's Drop It Like It's Hot   Boston Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Arco Iris Cuppa Sugar At Karadav   Boston Terrier   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas
  Bulldog   0
Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Rodonnas Rollin Snake Eyes



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Fernridge's Join In The Dance



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keesrich Pawstep GameOfThrones



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lyric's Diva In Diamonds



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Playpoint Tiptop



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot





Group 7 - Elaine Ty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shadland Risky Business
  Shetland Sheepdog   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Kohlein's Franchesca
  German Shepherd Dog   4
Group 3rd   
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova
  Australian Shepherd   2
Group 4th   
Groenen's Bella Luna
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   1
BPIG    Agile Sugarellie   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Gatineau del Rio
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   Ch Serenity's Aura At Ashwyn   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Elaine Ty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova



Judge: Elaine Ty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Groenen's Bella Luna



Judge: Elaine Ty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kohlein's Franchesca



Judge: Elaine Ty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Elaine Ty

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Shadland Risky Business



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By