Club Canin de l'Estrie
Saturday, April 13, 2019



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, April 13 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, April 13 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, April 14 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, April 14 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, April 13 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, April 13 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, April 14 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, April 14 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Multi BIS / MRBIS / RCC BISS National Am. GCHB Can GCH Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty RN CA CGC
Owners: Karen Bang & JK Foster-Hess
Handler: Linda Thompson, CPHA


Best In Show
Judge: Sharon Derrick
Samoyed  
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
Points: 211 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sharon Derrick
Lakeland Terrier  Ch Wakefield Business Leader
Points: 168
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sharon Derrick
Retriever (Golden)  
De La Framboisiere Philibert
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Sharon Derrick
French Bulldog   Foxmoor Petit Cherie Nonchalant








Group 1 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Szizlin Brandy You're Always On My Mind
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   49
Group 2nd   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   41
Group 3rd   
Ch Setterrama Race To Editions
  Setter (English)   38
Group 4th    Sarga Amanda's Traum Von Feen   Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   37
BPIG   
De La Framboisiere Philibert
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Malysse Douce Brise d'Automne   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-0-1)
Barbochos Iris

Select Bitch
Ch Patronum Bleuzorange Valka



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-1)
Barbochos Iris

Reserve Winners Bitch
Barbochos Jazz

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
DesBattures Neige Dubourgroyal

Select Bitch
GChEx DuValin Cayenne



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
DesBattures Neige Dubourgroyal



Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Fondcombe Sam Le Hobbit

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Flatcove Uk Blackgem Hematite



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Flatcove Uk Blackgem Hematite

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-3-1-2)
De La Framboisiere Ma Vanille

Best Of Opposite Sex
De La Framboisiere Philibert

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-2)
De La Framboisiere Ma Vanille

Best Puppy In Breed
De La Framboisiere Philibert

Select Dog
Ch Majesty's Good Will Hunting

Select Bitch
Ch Grey Birch The Best Is Yet 2 Come


Winners Dog: (3-3-1-2)
De La Framboisiere Philibert

Reserve Winners Dog
Majesty Try Not To Stare


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-2)
De La Framboisiere Ma Vanille

Reserve Winners Bitch
Goldiva's Don't Steal My Sunshine

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Marynn Smiles And Whistles



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Marynn Smiles And Whistles

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tuffntendr Hotel Room Sassy

Best Puppy In Breed
Gold Star A Kwack Shot For 2 At Tuffntendr


Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Setterrama Race To Editions



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Mar-K's Sparks R Going To Fly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Truly Yours Easy To Remember

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Truly Yours Easy To Remember

Best Puppy In Breed
Mar-K's Breaking Out

Select Dog
Ch Mar-K's Azzaro


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Mar-K's Breaking Out


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Truly Yours Easy To Remember

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Clussex Velvet Cavier

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Nexus King In The North



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Clussex Velvet Cavier

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-1-1-0)
Ch Whitfield Tarrendayle Many Moons Ago

Best Of Opposite Sex
Parkavon N Mar-K's Orange Sunset

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-0)
Winfree Where The Boys Are

Best Puppy In Breed
Parkavon N Mar-K's Orange Sunset


Winners Dog: (3-1-1-0)
Winfree Where The Boys Are

Reserve Winners Dog
Giroflee Imagine


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-0)
Parkavon N Mar-K's Orange Sunset

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Stella Del Nord Q's Tula Gingerbread


Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-6-1-0)
GCh Szizlin Brandy You're Always On My Mind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kihivas Maija Ruby Tuesday

Best Of Winners: (1-6-1-0)
Kihivas Maija Ruby Tuesday

Best Puppy In Breed
Kihivas Maija Ruby Tuesday


Winners Dog: (1-6-1-0)
Akar's Fantastic Boris


Winners Bitch: (1-6-1-0)
Kihivas Maija Ruby Tuesday

Reserve Winners Bitch
Akar Sparkling Szuka

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sarga Amanda's Traum Von Feen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sarga Amanda's Traum Von Feen

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Edgefield's Paint It Black







Group 2 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Clussexx Schoffit Tradition
  Greyhound   20
Group 2nd   Ch Bassetarium One Of One   Basset Hound   19
Group 3rd   
Lucky Penny's Freedom At Telkel SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   17
Group 4th   
Leoralee's Game Of Thrones @ Cocktail MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   14
BPIG    Deloubelle Loved Mebackto Life   Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Deloubelle I Know What Love Is

Best Puppy In Breed
Deloubelle Loved Mebackto Life


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Deloubelle Loved Mebackto Life

Reserve Winners Dog
Deloubelle Light Up To The Sky


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Deloubelle I Know What Love Is

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Kafrika's Full Of Charm Jasper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kafrika Laska True Romance

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Kafrika's Full Of Charm Jasper


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Kafrika's Full Of Charm Jasper


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kafrika Laska True Romance

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Bassetarium One Of One

Best Puppy In Breed
Rapscallion's Riding The Storm Out


Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Leoralee's Game Of Thrones @ Cocktail MW


Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Lucky Penny's Freedom At Telkel SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
Telkel Control Alt Delete SL

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Lucky Penny's Freedom At Telkel SL

Best Puppy In Breed
Telkel Control Alt Delete SL


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Telkel Control Alt Delete SL

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Dachsmeister Adele

Best Of Opposite Sex
It's Rock 'n' Roll VomBranche

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Dachsmeister Adele

Best Puppy In Breed
Dachsmeister Adele


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
It's Rock 'n' Roll VomBranche


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Dachsmeister Adele

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Clussexx Schoffit Tradition



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Lileo's Sunshine Daydream Farao Anubis



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh County Line's It Is Written In The Stars



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Deiconsorti Baghdad Acclaimed



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Chapelton & Tailwind Born On The Bayou






Group 3 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   42
Group 2nd   
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
  Rottweiler   36
Group 3rd   
GCh Napoleo Jade La Perle
  Saint Bernard   35
Group 4th   
Ch A Bit Of Charm Deversailles
  Bullmastiff   33
BPIG   
Delta Liberator Commandicate
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Belnois Macho Man   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Graecarth Diamonds N'Pearls



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-5-1-0)
Ch Belnois Who You Gonna Call

Best Of Opposite Sex
Belnois Alpine Snowbell

Best Of Winners: (2-5-1-0)
Belnois Alpine Snowbell

Best Puppy In Breed
Alpenspirit I'm A Soul Man


Winners Dog: (2-5-1-0)
Alpenspirit I'm A Soul Man

Reserve Winners Dog
Bern Haus On Oka Alpachino


Winners Bitch: (2-5-1-0)
Belnois Alpine Snowbell

Reserve Winners Bitch
Alpenspirit Aloha Prairiegems

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Indialy Cracker Jack

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Indialy Duclocher Legend Of Z

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Indialy Cracker Jack

Best Puppy In Breed
Indialy Cracker Jack


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Indialy Cracker Jack


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Indialy Fire Cracker

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch A Bit Of Charm Deversailles

Best Puppy In Breed
Deversailles Dark Origins



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Deversailles Dark Origins

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
Delta Liberator Commandicate

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Mervio Chosen Warrior V Sioul

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Delta Liberator Commandicate

Best Puppy In Breed
Delta Liberator Commandicate


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Melrae's Imperial Lord

Reserve Winners Dog
Fabert's You N Me Blackstar


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Delta Liberator Commandicate

Reserve Winners Bitch
Melrae's Chocolate Is So Good

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Redwood's Play That Funky Music

Best Of Opposite Sex
Safrandane Hit The Books

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Redwood's Play That Funky Music


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Safrandane Hit The Books


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Redwood's Play That Funky Music

Reserve Winners Bitch
Safrandane The Thunder Rolls

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Pouch Cove's All The King's Men



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Maya Orca Amiavie Du Lac Beau

Best Puppy In Breed
Amiavie La Vie Est Une Fiesta



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Maya Orca Amiavie Du Lac Beau

Reserve Winners Bitch
Amiavie La Vie Est Une Fiesta

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Napoleo Jade La Perle

Best Puppy In Breed
Skyview La Madonnina At Napoleo



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Skyview La Madonnina At Napoleo

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-1-1)
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vanderbilt's Strike A Pose

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanderbilt's Strike A Pose

Select Bitch
Ch Maki De Litchi De Rafale



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-1)
Vanderbilt's Strike A Pose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Samspring Million Dollar Baby

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Blackstar Axelle Selectiondor

Best Puppy In Breed
Blackstar Axelle Selectiondor



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Blackstar Axelle Selectiondor

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-2-1-1)
GCh Sophie's Pearl Dream On Tyler At Belukha

Best Of Opposite Sex
Canroc's Briar Rose

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-1)
Canroc's Briar Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
Astablak's Hear Me Roar

Select Bitch
Ch Kannook Khyra


Winners Dog: (3-2-1-1)
Astablak's Hear Me Roar

Reserve Winners Dog
Trailroc Winter Dragonfire


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-1)
Canroc's Briar Rose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Trailroc Winter Myst





Group 4 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Wakefield Business Leader   Lakeland Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Keepsake's Raise Your Glass
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   8
Group 3rd   Ch Luckyhill High On Loving You   Schnauzer (Miniature)   4
Group 4th   
Kalua Dabsquoui Penelope
  Airedale Terrier   1
BPIG    Holweit's PK Subban   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kalua Dabsquoui Penelope



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kalua Dabsquoui Penelope

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Spirit's Meant To Be At AMH

Best Puppy In Breed
Spirit's Meant To Be At AMH



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Spirit's Meant To Be At AMH

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Wakefield Business Leader



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Luckyhill High On Loving You



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Debessiere Sweet Boreale

Reserve Winners Bitch
Luckyhill Amira

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Keepsake's Raise Your Glass

Best Of Opposite Sex
Legally Blond Gwenda

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Holweit's PK Subban

Best Puppy In Breed
Holweit's PK Subban


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Holweit's PK Subban


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Legally Blond Gwenda

Reserve Winners Bitch
Angel's Charli Ophelia Daisy





Group 5 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bayside's Little Wolf de Nanrox
  Toy Manchester Terrier   17
Group 2nd   
GCh LionKing Glory Days
  Pekingese   16
Group 3rd   
Mountain Gold Leslie Linford
  Maltese   15
Group 4th   
That's Not Purely Coincidence At Amyla
  Havanese   14
BPIG   
That's Not Purely Coincidence At Amyla
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dazzles Honey Says So   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Rivermead Real King Das

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Osmose De La Geode

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Rivermead Real King Das

Best Puppy In Breed
De Mabini Douce Anemone Uniq

Select Dog
Ch Chrys-Haefen Jaxon Unique


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Rivermead Real King Das


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
De Mabini Douce Anemone Uniq

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Cogie's Neemah Flash



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cogie's N DRRH Je Suis Adele



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cogie's N DRRH Je Suis Adele

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Nu Poil's Bentley Kiki

Best Puppy In Breed
Nu Poil's Bentley Kiki



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Nu Poil's Bentley Kiki

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Coraline De Bijoux De Coton



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Coraline De Bijoux De Coton

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
That's Not Purely Coincidence At Amyla

Best Puppy In Breed
That's Not Purely Coincidence At Amyla


Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mountain Gold Leslie Linford


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mountain Gold Leslie Linford


Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh LionKing Glory Days



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Giroflee La Panthere Rose



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Giroflee La Panthere Rose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Giroflee Lucky Charm

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Siosalach's Hammin It Up



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kreatyur Ozaryonnaya Solncem



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kreatyur Ozaryonnaya Solncem

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bayside's Little Wolf de Nanrox



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Yorkhaven Its A Love Story

Best Of Opposite Sex
Depasquiet Sweet Kiss


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Depasquiet Sweet Kiss






Group 6 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Paddington De El Mencey Loco
  French Bulldog   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Siosalach's Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo
  Chinese Shar-Pei   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Will Knock You Down Pasha Bambam
  Bulldog   17
Group 4th   
Mr Foos Pretty Women At Fabulous
  Shih Tzu   13
BPIG   
Fabulous Times To Remember
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Foxmoor Petit Cherie Nonchalant   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Will Knock You Down Pasha Bambam

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bulldacious Delenclos RSVP

Best Puppy In Breed
Bulldacious Delenclos RSVP



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Bulldacious Delenclos RSVP

Reserve Winners Bitch
Love Bites At Bbadbullynault

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Siosalach's Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo

Best Puppy In Breed
Siosalach's Playing The Odds



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Siosalach's Playing The Odds

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
GCh Paddington De El Mencey Loco

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gold-Sierra Zelle

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Nyakabully Formula Barracuda

Best Puppy In Breed
Nyakabully Formula Barracuda

Select Dog
GCh Seulement Tissage Mes Reves


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-0)
Nyakabully Formula Barracuda

Reserve Winners Dog
Fantasia's Prepare To Be Dazzled


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-0)
Gold-Sierra Zelle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Paris Dream Iris

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-4-0-0)
Kameo Sergent Pepper's N Valmy's

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glow Titania Queen Of The Fairies

Best Of Winners: (3-4-0-0)
Kameo Sergent Pepper's N Valmy's

Best Puppy In Breed
Kameo Sergent Pepper's N Valmy's


Winners Bitch: (3-4-0-0)
Glow Titania Queen Of The Fairies

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glow Night Sky Raven

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Opus' You Are The Reason



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Opus' You Are The Reason

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Kurotetsu Go Shun' You Kensha

Best Of Opposite Sex
Princesse Jasmine d'Urajiro

Best Puppy In Breed
Mulan d'Urajiro



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Princesse Jasmine d'Urajiro

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mulan d'Urajiro

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Mr Foos Pretty Women At Fabulous

Best Puppy In Breed
Fabulous Times To Remember



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Mr Foos Pretty Women At Fabulous

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fabulous Times To Remember



Group 7 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Valubal Peach Blossom Bellini
  Old English Sheepdog   43
Group 2nd   
Elisa Corhil Red Delicious
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   40
Group 3rd   
ShowTime Black Pearl Sprinkle
  Border Collie   32
Group 4th   
Ch Night N'Day With Jolifilo Du Chemin Des Korrigans
  Australian Shepherd   30
BPIG   
ShowTime Black Pearl Sprinkle
  Border Collie   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Noble Knight Faier Stalker
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-3-2-2)
Ch Night N'Day With Jolifilo Du Chemin Des Korrigans

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Hearthside Dirty Border Girl At Aussiezip

Best Of Winners: (3-3-2-2)
Relic's The Empire Strikes Back

Best Puppy In Breed
Live Your Life De La Noval

Select Dog
GCh Please Dirty Enough

Select Bitch
Ch Please Let The Girl Rules


Winners Dog: (3-3-2-2)
Relic's The Empire Strikes Back

Reserve Winners Dog
Aussiepaws You Make It Easy


Winners Bitch: (3-3-2-2)
Maple Leaf Of Hickory Lake

Reserve Winners Bitch
Live Your Life De La Noval

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Nishtha De La Vallee De Katahdin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tibone Larzac

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Tibone Larzac


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Tibone Larzac


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Oh So Terrible Des Monts Du Lac

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Electra Astra Meum

Best Puppy In Breed
Gamora Astra Meum



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Electra Astra Meum

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gamora Astra Meum

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
ShowTime Black Pearl Sprinkle

Best Puppy In Breed
ShowTime Black Pearl Sprinkle



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
ShowTime Black Pearl Sprinkle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Passionbc Running Time

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Bon Idee's Rolling In The Deep At Lumarc

Best Puppy In Breed
Bon Idee's Rolling In The Deep At Lumarc



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Bon Idee's Rolling In The Deep At Lumarc

Reserve Winners Bitch
Custos Vega Tyran Queen

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Milas As A Matter Of Fact

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dejade Renegade Black Diamond

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Dejade Renegade Black Diamond


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Dejade Renegade Black Diamond


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Milas Nyx Du Montolympe

Reserve Winners Bitch
Melodaly Black Label

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Tango du Domaine


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Tango du Domaine


Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Valubal Peach Blossom Bellini

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bagatelle Speedway To The Moon

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Bagatelle Speedway To The Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Bagatelle Spirit Of The Harvest Moon


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Bagatelle Speedway To The Moon

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-0-1)
Ch Melodaly Opale

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bakara Black Fire

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-1)
Bakara Tropical Flower

Best Puppy In Breed
Bakara Tropical Flower


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-1)
Bakara Black Fire

Reserve Winners Dog
Cermel Stairway To Heaven Rsv


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-1)
Bakara Tropical Flower

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bradshaw The Winter Is Coming

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Dom Corgi Yucatan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tough Carbon Z Jurajskiego Zamku

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Dom Corgi Yucatan

Best Puppy In Breed
Dom Corgi Yucatan


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Dom Corgi Yucatan


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Tough Carbon Z Jurajskiego Zamku

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-6-0-0)
Elisa Corhil Red Delicious

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mezzoo Moonshine Secret

Best Of Winners: (2-6-0-0)
Elisa Corhil Red Delicious

Best Puppy In Breed
Wonder Woman Anrus House


Winners Dog: (2-6-0-0)
Elisa Corhil Red Delicious

Reserve Winners Dog
Triple H Mezzoo Knight Memories


Winners Bitch: (2-6-0-0)
Mezzoo Moonshine Secret

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wonder Woman Anrus House

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By