Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, May 13, 2023



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, May 12 (Obedience Trial-1)
Friday, May 12 (Obedience Trial-2)
Saturday, May 13 (Obedience Trial-3)
Saturday, May 13 (Obedience Trial-4)
Sunday, May 14 (Obedience Trial-5)
Sunday, May 14 (Obedience Trial-6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, May 12 (Rally Trial-1)
Friday, May 12 (Rally Trial-2)
Saturday, May 13 (Rally Trial-3)
Saturday, May 13 (Rally Trial-4)
Sunday, May 14 (Rally Trial-5)
Sunday, May 14 (Rally Trial-6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Terrina Maciborski --
Ghostpine's Brightest Star
"Sirius"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Terrina Maciborski
www.facebook.com/GhostPine-Staffordshire-Bull-Terriers


Best In Show
Judge: Joyce Love
German Shepherd Dog  
GCh Lacomtesse Vampire Slayer
Points: 456 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Joyce Love
French Bulldog  
GChS TR Special Edition At Berlane
Points: 379
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Joyce Love
Doberman Pinscher  
Stedfast High End Proof
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Joyce Love
Bull Terrier (Miniature)  
Renica's Breath Of The Wild
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Joyce Love
Lhasa Apso  
GChS Apsolutely Red Red Whine
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Joyce Love
Australian Shepherd 
GCh Adelyn Prairie Sky & Australian Shepherd 
Ch Adelyn So Much To Say








Group 1 - Joyce Love Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Eirene's Chase N Chicks
  Retriever (Golden)   86
Group 2nd   
Ch Localuna's Dark Guardian
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   69
Group 3rd   
Ch Sevenoaks Sun Sand And Surf
  Setter (English)   66
Group 4th   
Ch Rejoices N Countrystars Moonmist
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   64
BPIG    Keypoint's Changing It Up At Merry Thoughts   Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Goldcker Rhinestone Furst Nova
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Duchess du Pimbina
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch DuValin Jersey Boy
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   0
Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Wulymut's Pickled Pippa



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Wulymut's Pickled Pippa

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wulymuts Taco Girl

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Wulymuts Taco Girl

Open Bitch Class
1st Wulymut's Pickled Pippa

Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-0-1-2)
GCh Novera's Take Me Anywhere V Crossiron

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB DuValin Jersey Boy

Best Puppy In Breed
Double Barrel's Jazz Age Legend

Select Bitch
GCh Duchess du Pimbina


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-2)
Double Barrel's Jazz Age Legend

Reserve Winners Dog
Novera's Bad Reputation

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Double Barrel's Jazz Age Legend

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Novera's Bad Reputation


Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Localuna's Dark Guardian

Best Of Opposite Sex
Malhaven Early Morning Rain

Best Puppy In Breed
Malhaven Early Morning Rain



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Malhaven Early Morning Rain

Reserve Winners Bitch
Localuna's Just My Luck

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Malhaven Early Morning Rain

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Localuna's Just My Luck

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Red Laurel Hazy Shade Of Winter
2nd Vielseitigs Dark And Delicious

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (4-6-4-1)
Ch Firebacks Danrich Limon Zest

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Mayhemfarms Cowgirls Don't Cry

Best Of Winners: (4-6-4-1)
Denlyn's Pathway To The Galaxy

Best Puppy In Breed
Fireback Danrich Dressed To Impress

Select Dog
GChB Danrich's Crash Tested To Compass


Winners Bitch: (4-6-4-1)
Denlyn's Pathway To The Galaxy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fireback Danrich Dressed To Impress

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Eagertrieves Steal The Show

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fireback Danrich Dressed To Impress

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Denlyn's Pathway To The Galaxy
2nd Chablais Super Lucy

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Labraharvest Justa Sip O'rainwater

Open Bitch Class
1st Paevalley Diamante Black Gold

Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Readyfor Eastbound N Down To Torlan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Readyfor Zippity Do Dog Sawyer

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Readyfor Eastbound N Down To Torlan

Select Bitch
Ch Readyfor Double Shot Dalwhinnie


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Readyfor Zippity Do Dog Sawyer

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Readyfor Zippity Do Dog Sawyer

Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Sevenoaks Sun Sand And Surf

Best Of Opposite Sex
Briarstone's Brigadoon


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Briarstone's Brigadoon

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Briarstone's Brigadoon


Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Driftwind Elysian Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Kenerin I Kissed A Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Kenerin Butterfly Kisses

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Kenerin Butterfly Kisses

Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
Ch Rejoices N Countrystars Moonmist

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Canrick's Patriot



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (7-3-2-1)
Ch Prairiestorm Sergeant Snowman

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hunterslove Limited Edition

Best Of Winners: (7-3-2-1)
Fernhill's North Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Fernhill's North Star

Select Dog
Ch Macbrits Max Paul


Winners Dog: (7-3-2-1)
Fernhill's North Star

Reserve Winners Dog
Kinwashkly Roe

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st HuntersHeart Spirit Bear
2nd Amigo's It's Five O'Clock Somewhere
3rd Amigo's It's Just Me Charley

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fernhill's North Star

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Amigo's Georgie Boy

Open Dog Class
1st Kinwashkly Roe
2nd HuntersHeart Andre De Grasse

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (6-0-1-0)
Ch Winauby's American Apparel

Best Puppy In Breed
Winauby's Cheeky Chap


Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
Ch Beswin Ynot Game Changer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Beswin Ynot Dream With Mee

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Keypoint's Changing It Up At Merry Thoughts

Best Puppy In Breed
Keypoint's Changing It Up At Merry Thoughts


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Beswin Ynot The Next Chapter

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Beswin Ynot The Next Chapter

Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Millie Z



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Millie Z

Open Bitch Class
1st Millie Z

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Sarga's Frost Jeges

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aldozovolgyi-Drotos Draga

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Sarga's Frost Jeges


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Sarga's Frost Jeges

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Sarga's Frost Jeges


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Aldozovolgyi-Drotos Draga

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Aldozovolgyi-Drotos Draga

Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
GCh Leith Gramayre Fortified Spirit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Carnmellis Yorkshire Rose

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-0)
Carnmellis Yorkshire Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
Greyghost's Fuzzy Quatre

Select Dog
Ch Koping WinWeim Rockin The Crue


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-0)
Greyghost's Fuzzy Quest

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Greyghost's Fuzzy Quest


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-0)
Carnmellis Yorkshire Rose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Greyghost's Fuzzy Quatre

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Greyghost's Fuzzy Dancing Queen

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Greyghost's Fuzzy Quatre

Open Bitch Class
1st Carnmellis Yorkshire Rose





Group 2 - Joyce Love Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Valbydane Realm Of Imagination
  Ibizan Hound   52
Group 2nd   
Ch Matsutake's Moments Reflection
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   43
Group 3rd   
GChB Tarrango's Telling Tales
  Whippet   37
Group 4th   
Ch Telford's Knocked It Out Of The Park
  Beagle   30
BPIG   
Avitar's All About That TJ Jazz
  Otterhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Telford's Havin All The Fun   Beagle   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Amahte's Duma Kukimbia
  Ibizan Hound   0
Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Nalikar's What'd I Miss

Best Of Opposite Sex
Polo's Crown Prince Of Aphra

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Nalikar's What'd I Miss

Best Puppy In Breed
Polo's Crown Prince Of Aphra


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Polo's Crown Prince Of Aphra

Reserve Winners Dog
Nalikar's Wait For It

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Polo's Crown Prince Of Aphra

Open Dog Class
1st Nalikar's Wait For It


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Nalikar's What'd I Miss

Open Bitch Class
1st Nalikar's What'd I Miss

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-0-2)
GChB Telford's Knocked It Out Of The Park

Best Of Opposite Sex
Waskasoo's Watercolour Dreams

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-2)
Telford's Sparkle Bunny

Best Puppy In Breed
Telford's Mai Tai Ro-Ae

Select Bitch
Ch Telford's G And T At Gwencalon


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-2)
Waskasoo's Watercolour Dreams

Reserve Winners Dog
Gwencalon's Calypso

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Waskasoo's Watercolour Dreams

Open Dog Class
1st Gwencalon's Calypso


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-2)
Telford's Sparkle Bunny

Reserve Winners Bitch
Telford's Mai Tai Ro-Ae

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Telford's Mai Tai Ro-Ae

Open Bitch Class
1st Telford's Sparkle Bunny

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Telford's Havin All The Fun

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Elance Falling Glass



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Elance Falling Glass

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Elance Falling Glass

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (4-3-4-0)
GChB Viverville Fire Show

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chetcote Flanders Finest For Divine

Best Of Winners: (4-3-4-0)
Chetcote Flanders Finest For Divine

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Telford's Look To The Stars

Select Dog
Ch Joskip's Moonlight Reflection ML


Winners Bitch: (4-3-4-0)
Chetcote Flanders Finest For Divine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chetcote Catch Me Runnin To Westdach

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chetcote Catch Me Runnin To Westdach

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Chetcote Flanders Finest For Divine

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Telford's Hello June

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChS Longonlovings Dreams In Darkness

Select Bitch
Ch Longonlovings Down The Rabbit Hole



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Dreamdax Just One Lifetime

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wagswell's Don't Be So Vogue MW

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Dreamdax Just One Lifetime

Best Puppy In Breed
Freestyle's Be Good To Yourself MW


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Dreamdax Just One Lifetime

Open Dog Class
1st Dreamdax Just One Lifetime


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Wagswell's Don't Be So Vogue MW

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wagswell's Photoshopped MW

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Freestyle's Be Good To Yourself MW

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Wagswell's Photoshopped MW

Open Bitch Class
1st Wagswell's Don't Be So Vogue MW

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChG Chilcotin's Olive Oyl



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-1-1)
GChS Matsutake's Moments Reflection

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Matsutakes Time Justified

Best Puppy In Breed
Matsutakes Poppy For Cegah



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-1)
Wagswell's Culinary Delight SW

Reserve Winners Bitch
Carrig's Let's Get It Started

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Matsutakes Poppy For Cegah

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Carrig's Let's Get It Started

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Wagswell's Twenty Twenty Houndsight

Open Bitch Class
1st Wagswell's Culinary Delight SW

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Dreamwindz Ballad Of Songbirds And Snakes



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-1-3-4)
GCh Valbydane Realm Of Imagination

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Spiritsound Bdmoonrzn Rimouski

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-4)
Phantoms 24K Magic

Select Dog
GChB Phantoms Circle Of Life

Select Bitch
GCh Amahte's Duma Kukimbia


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-4)
Phantoms 24K Magic

Open Bitch Class
1st Phantoms 24K Magic

Veteran Female
GCh Amahte's Duma Kukimbia

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Avitar's All About That TJ Jazz

Best Puppy In Breed
Avitar's All About That TJ Jazz


Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-1-1-3)
GChB Tarrango's Telling Tales

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Collooney Ragnar Lophbrok

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-3)
Tarrango Hare's The Deal

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tarrango's No Bad Hare Days

Select Bitch
GChB Snow Hill Fire And Rain


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-3)
Tarrango Hare's The Deal

Reserve Winners Dog
Manorcourt's Stop The World

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Manorcourt's Stop The World

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tarrango Hare's The Deal


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-3)
Tarrango's There Will Be Drama

Open Bitch Class
1st Tarrango's There Will Be Drama





Group 3 - Roberta Parish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Aiden Sergina V.'T Rijkenspark
  Bernese Mountain Dog   83
Group 2nd   
GChB Gentry's Dragon Fyre V Scion
  Doberman Pinscher   68
Group 3rd   
Ch Snowlegend Dimitri Magic Of The Moment
  Samoyed   58
Group 4th   
GCh Mtn High Happy Hour At Sikome
  Newfoundland   50
BPIG   
Stedfast High End Proof
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tangent N Martini's Ruby   Boxer   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Empire's Original Gangster
  Akita   0
Best Brace In Group    Doubledutch's Leia   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Best Brace In Group    Doubledutch's Amilyn   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChB Empire's Original Gangster

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aracari's Sicilian Cosa Nostra

Best Puppy In Breed
Aracari's Sicilian Cosa Nostra


Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Aracari's Sicilian Cosa Nostra

Reserve Winners Bitch
Denali & Aracari's Fly Away Home

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Aracari's Sicilian Cosa Nostra

Open Bitch Class
1st Denali & Aracari's Fly Away Home

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Aracari's Never Trust A Babyface

Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Tonomi's Shout It Out Loud

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wolfwalker's Cut Like A Knife

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Wolfwalker's Cut Like A Knife

Best Puppy In Breed
Wolfwalker's Cut Like A Knife


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Wolfwalker's Against The Wind

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wolfwalker's Against The Wind


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Wolfwalker's Cut Like A Knife

Reserve Winners Bitch
Arcticice Firefly

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wolfwalker's Cut Like A Knife

Open Bitch Class
1st Arcticice Firefly

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Tonomi's Building A Mystery

Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (2-4-3-6)
GChS Aiden Sergina V.'T Rijkenspark

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Creo's All Over The World

Best Of Winners: (2-4-3-6)
NitroBerner's Golden Pioneer

Best Puppy In Breed
NitroBerner's Happy Days At Zeigen

Select Dog
Ch Andres Riomadea Grande

Select Bitch
GCh NitroBerner's Coco Chanel


Winners Dog: (2-4-3-6)
NitroBerner's Golden Pioneer

Reserve Winners Dog
NitroBerner's Happy Days At Zeigen

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st NitroBerner's Happy Days At Zeigen

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st NitroBerner's Golden Pioneer

Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-2-2)
GCh Martini's Destiny

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Tybrushe's Livin The High Life

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-2)
Tagcrest's Living The Dream At Newalba

Select Dog
GCh Newalba N Novera's Full Circle

Select Bitch
Ch Bimberg's I'm So Fancy

Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChB Newalba's Ben Grimm

Best Puppy In Breed
Seek Me If You Can De Terras Lusitanas


Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Akiak's Qimmiq Nutka The II

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aavuuta Qimmiq Yuka

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Akiak & Aracari Qimmiq French Tourtiere


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Aavuuta Qimmiq Yuka

Open Bitch Class
1st Aavuuta Qimmiq Yuka

Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Prairie Creek's I Am The Booty

Best Puppy In Breed
Prairie Creek's I Am The Booty



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Prairie Creek's I Am The Booty

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Prairie Creek's I Am The Booty

Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (0-3-4-3)
GChS Gentry's Dragon Fyre V Scion

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cassels I Saw Red

Best Puppy In Breed
Stedfast High End Proof

Select Dog
Ch Janterra's Living In The Storm

Select Bitch
GChB Valhalla's Head Over Boots V Janterra



Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Stedfast High End Proof

Reserve Winners Bitch
Janterra's Como Flor

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stedfast High End Proof

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Janterra's Como Flor
2nd Karlee's Stone Of Destiny



Winners Dog: (1-2-4-3)
Morning Dew Danes Augustus

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Morning Dew Danes Augustus

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Cilka's Fortune Favours The Brave


Winners Bitch: (1-2-4-3)
Quadco Acres Fearless Dream Chaser

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cupar Cilka Covfefe

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cupar Cilka Covfefe

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Quadco Acres Fearless Dream Chaser

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Cilka's Thump It Ms Crumpet

Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Mtn High Happy Hour At Sikome



Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-1-1)
Ch Baywood's Feeling Nauti

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Robel Gto It's Miller Time Aegean H2O

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-1)
Torrid Zone What's Love Got To Do With It

Best Puppy In Breed
Baywood Miss Brown's Fancy


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-1)
Armada's Little Red Hoot

Reserve Winners Bitch
H2O Diamond Of Whoosh

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Baywood Miss Brown's Fancy

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sailor's Long Awaited Love

Open Bitch Class
1st Armada's Little Red Hoot
2nd H2O Diamond Of Whoosh

Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-1-5-0)
GCh Snowlegend Dimitri Magic Of The Moment

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snowlegend Jewel Of The North

Best Of Winners: (2-1-5-0)
Sershan's White Onyx

Best Puppy In Breed
Sershan's White Onyx

Select Dog
GChS Vanderbilt's Let The Magic Begin


Winners Dog: (2-1-5-0)
Sershan's White Onyx

Reserve Winners Dog
Lunnyi Veter Zodiak Belaya Zvezda

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sershan's White Onyx

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Lunnyi Veter Zodiak Belaya Zvezda


Winners Bitch: (2-1-5-0)
Snowlegend Jewel Of The North

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Snowlegend Jewel Of The North

Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-1)
Ch Innovations Son Of A Goodfella

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Innovations Good Fellas Never Rat

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Kiraly's Dream Dragon


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Kalidor's Blazen To Kiraly

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Kalidor's Blazen To Kiraly

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Cethuz A King's Gift


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Kiraly's Dream Dragon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Innovations Playing By My Rules

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kiraly's Dream Dragon
2nd Innovations Playing By My Rules

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st GSMBilG Du Imprintz (Morales)

Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Rockyview Nanook Polar Diamond

Best Of Opposite Sex
Debalys Oops We Did It Again

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Rockyview's Northern Ice Diamond At Nanook

Best Puppy In Breed
Arcticsun's Stone Fox


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Debalys Oops We Did It Again

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Debalys Oops We Did It Again


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Rockyview's Northern Ice Diamond At Nanook

Reserve Winners Bitch
Arcticsun's Stone Fox

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Arcticsun's Stone Fox

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rockyview's Northern Ice Diamond At Nanook





Group 4 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
  West Highland White Terrier   43
Group 2nd   
GChB Blueve's First Edition
  Kerry Blue Terrier   38
Group 3rd   
GChB Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   37
Group 4th   
Ch Renica's Good Omens
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   36
BPIG   
Ch Terraraz Shoot For The Stars
  Norwich Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Renica's Breath Of The Wild
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChB Distaff Blackbird
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Rina Lob Od 1300 Kaplara



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Ryba's Skyfall



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (0-3-4-3)
Ch Ourson Orion Psi Mysteria

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Zoda's Explosion Of Pickles

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Ourson Orion Psi Mysteria

Select Dog
Ch Ketschup King Psi Mysteria

Select Bitch
GCh Zoda J's Forget Me Knots



Winners Bitch: (0-3-4-3)
Mysidekicks Tui Byrd

Reserve Winners Bitch
Oreos Casablanca Psi Mysteria

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Oreos Casablanca Psi Mysteria

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Mysidekicks Tui Byrd

Open Bitch Class
1st Thistlebitt Beechwood Minnie

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GChS Renica's Good Omens


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Renica's Colour Of Magic

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Renica's Colour Of Magic

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Renica's Breath Of The Wild


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Tinydancer Walkin' After Midnight

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tinydancer Walkin' After Midnight

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
Tarahill's Hidden Treasure

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Hjohoo's Yes Hjo Can

Best Puppy In Breed
Tarahill's Hidden Treasure

Select Dog
GCh Tarahill's Celtic Fire

Select Bitch
Ch McGuinness Dressed With Sage



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Tarahill's Hidden Treasure

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tarahill's Girl On Fire

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tarahill's Hidden Treasure

Open Bitch Class
1st Tarahill's Girl On Fire

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Blueve's First Edition



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Terraraz Shoot For The Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Terraraz Shoot For The Stars



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-4-2-0)
Barbary Indigo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Langholm Champagne On Ice

Best Of Winners: (2-4-2-0)
Barbary Indigo

Best Puppy In Breed
Barbary Indigo

Select Dog
Ch Langholm Rocky Mountain Man


Winners Dog: (2-4-2-0)
Barbary Indigo

Reserve Winners Dog
Dunkeld's Red Sky Solar Flare

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Barbary Indigo

Open Dog Class
1st Dunkeld's Red Sky Solar Flare


Winners Bitch: (2-4-2-0)
Langholm Champagne On Ice

Reserve Winners Bitch
Langholm's Dynasty

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Langholm Champagne On Ice

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st VDK Glamorous At Embolden

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Langholm's Dynasty

Open Bitch Class
1st Haigis Tweed's Wild Ebony Rose

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tyrone Quintessential Pinehome


Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GChB Tequila's Total Package Kit

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Hillside Morrigan

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Ghostpine's Brightest Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Hillside Wolfsbane


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Ghostpine's Brightest Star

Reserve Winners Dog
Hillside Wolfsbane

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hillside Wolfsbane

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Ghostpine's Brightest Star


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Hillside Oleander

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hillside Oleander

Veteran Female
GChB Distaff Blackbird

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-1-0)
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game

Best Of Opposite Sex
Windacre McKenna Madness

Best Puppy In Breed
Mavs All That Jazz



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-0)
Windacre McKenna Madness

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mavs All That Jazz

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st BruCher N CryCa Fortune Spinner For Darstar

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mavs All That Jazz

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Windacre McKenna Madness

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Cleghorn's Million Dollar Baby





Group 5 - Roberta Parish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Winwood Top Secret With BRK
  Chinese Crested Dog   53
Group 2nd   
Ch Diabolbric's The Force Awakens
  Pug   48
Group 3rd   
GCh Rae Anne's Top Gun
  Papillon   43
Group 4th   
GCh Diavolino's Eleventh Hour
  Italian Greyhound   32
BPIG    Sunterra Start'n Something   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Eleki Xoe's That's Hot   Pug   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch LouLou-D'Amour De La Vanille Bourbon
  Coton De Tulear   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Chapala Bay's Do-Re-Mi
  Coton De Tulear   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch LouLou-D'Amour De La Vanille Bourbon
  Coton De Tulear   0
Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Galfox Sidetrack

Best Puppy In Breed
Galfox Sidetrack


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Galfox Sidetrack

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Galfox Sidetrack


Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Dunyasha Zolotaya Imperiya

Best Of Opposite Sex
Triple Crown Made In America Of VeeVee

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Triple Crown Made In America Of VeeVee


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
VeeVee's Roll Of The Dice

Open Bitch Class
1st VeeVee's Roll Of The Dice

Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
GCh Londoncor Oxford

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Kewpy's Cinnamon Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-2)
Kewpy's Misty Blue

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kewpy's Mamma Mia

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kewpy's Mamma Mia

Open Bitch Class
1st Kewpy's Misty Blue

Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Pastel's Web Of Lies

Best Of Opposite Sex
Klee's Fayedra Lost In Love

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Blue Nile Sapphier Goldernain Chinuahua


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Klee's Fayedra Lost In Love

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Klee's Fayedra Lost In Love

Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-0-1-2)
GChEx Winwood Top Secret With BRK

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Tanooki Suit Of Lore

Best Puppy In Breed
Dalen Blaze Of Glory

Select Bitch
Ch Crest-Vue To Be Puff-ectly Frank


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-2)
Dalen Blaze Of Glory

Reserve Winners Dog
Dalen Highway To Hell

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dalen Blaze Of Glory

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Dalen Highway To Hell

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Nupoils The Storm's A'coming


Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh LouLou-D'Amour De La Vanille Bourbon

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Chapala Bay's Do-Re-Mi


Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bernkastel Call Of The Man Cub


Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-2-0-0)
Havasmallpaw Fluffy Shadow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Luckystryke's Love Potion

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-0)
Havasmallpaw Fluffy Shadow

Best Puppy In Breed
Seda's Walking On Sunshine


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-0)
Havasmallpaw Fluffy Shadow

Reserve Winners Dog
Havasmallpaw A Tale Of Treasures For Jasper

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Havasmallpaw A Tale Of Treasures For Jasper

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Specialty Sangrias Tucker

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Havasmallpaw Fluffy Shadow


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-0)
Luckystryke's Love Potion

Reserve Winners Bitch
Seda's Walking On Sunshine

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Seda's Walking On Sunshine

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Luckystryke's Love Potion

Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Diavolino's Eleventh Hour



Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-5-2-2)
GChS Rae Anne's Top Gun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Rae Anne's In Fashion

Best Of Winners: (2-5-2-2)
Derrima Zippity Yay

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rae Anne's In Fashion

Select Dog
GCh Bluechip Meet Me At Gibraltar

Select Bitch
GChB Nanrich Topflite Off To The Rodeo


Winners Dog: (2-5-2-2)
Derrima Zippity Yay

Reserve Winners Dog
Prestwick's Let The Good Times Roll

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Derrima Zippity Yay

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Prestwick's Let The Good Times Roll

Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Diaquiris Melody At Lionheart



Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (4-1-0-1)
Sunterra Start'n Something

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tribble Crystalton Valcopy Phoebe

Best Of Winners: (4-1-0-1)
Sunterra Start'n Something

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunterra Start'n Something


Winners Bitch: (4-1-0-1)
Pombeach Orange Colored Sky

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pombeach Orange Colored Sky

Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GChB Custom's Devolution

Best Of Opposite Sex
Miss Tesla Od Lalanki

Best Puppy In Breed
Miss Tesla Od Lalanki



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Miss Tesla Od Lalanki

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keja's Precious Gift

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Miss Tesla Od Lalanki
2nd Keja's Precious Gift
3rd Templecity Bejeweled

Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GChG Diabolbric's The Force Awakens

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eleki Xoe's Fat Bottomed Girl

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Xoe Eleki's Beach Bum

Best Puppy In Breed
Xoe Eleki's Beach Bum

Select Dog
GChS Xoe Eleki's Harvest Moon


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Xoe Eleki's Beach Bum

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Xoe Eleki's Beach Bum


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Eleki Xoe's Fat Bottomed Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Xoe's Faith, Trust, And Pixie Dust

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Xoe's Faith, Trust, And Pixie Dust

Open Bitch Class
1st Eleki Xoe's Fat Bottomed Girl

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Eleki Xoe's That's Hot

Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Artemus Tessier Time Enough


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Artemus Tessier Time Enough

Open Dog Class
1st Artemus Tessier Time Enough






Group 6 - Joyce Love Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS TR Special Edition At Berlane
  French Bulldog   57
Group 2nd   
GCh Bonden's Klompen Pickwick Club
  Keeshond   45
Group 3rd   
GChEx Oakridge Travelin' Soldier
  Poodle (Standard)   37
Group 4th   
GChB Balcsi King Mars
  Chow Chow   28
BPIG   
Ch Horizon's Queen Ann's Lace
  Keeshond   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Trekhond's I Wanna Dance With Meadowpark
  Tibetan Spaniel   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChS Apsolutely Red Red Whine
  Lhasa Apso   0
Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dalnavert Luvit Longines Dolcevita



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Dalnavert Luvit Longines Dolcevita

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dalnavert Luvit Longines Dolcevita




4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Honorbul's Found My Furever


Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Balcsi King Mars

Best Of Opposite Sex
Visionary's Little Fiery One

Best Puppy In Breed
Visionary's Little Fiery One



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Visionary's Little Fiery One

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Visionary's Little Fiery One

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-1-1-5)
Ch Auscans Nu Foxy Lady Watch Me Walk On By

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Milo's He Shoots He Skors At Leedal

Best Puppy In Breed
Auscan's Nu Belle In The Valley

Select Bitch
Ch Milo's Out On A Limb



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-5)
Auscan's Nu Belle In The Valley

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Auscan's Nu Belle In The Valley

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (1-8-2-1)
GChG TR Special Edition At Berlane

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Timepieces Wicket Wilma

Best Of Winners: (1-8-2-1)
Wildx Tango Pequeno Moloso

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Timepieces Wicket Wilma

Select Dog
Ch Aracari's Antonio Aglio E Olio


Winners Dog: (1-8-2-1)
Wildx Tango Pequeno Moloso

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wildx Tango Pequeno Moloso

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-2-3-1)
GChB Bonden's Klompen Pickwick Club

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Horizon's Queen Ann's Lace

Best Of Winners: (2-2-3-1)
Admiraal's Dancin' In The Dark

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Horizon's Queen Ann's Lace

Select Dog
GCh Admiraal's Rocky Road


Winners Dog: (2-2-3-1)
Admiraal's Dancin' In The Dark

Reserve Winners Dog
Beaukees Fur Country Legacy

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Admiraal's Dancin' In The Dark

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Beaukees Fur Country Legacy


Winners Bitch: (2-2-3-1)
Admiraal's Sweet Willow

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rickees Lucky Charm For Aristokees

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Admiraal's Sweet Willow
2nd Rickees Lucky Charm For Aristokees

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Beaukees Eyes On Fire

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Apsolutely Red Red Whine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Jaron's Cybele De Santa Inez


Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Keja's Mystical Endeavour

Best Puppy In Breed
Balladair Cee Riley At Maioa


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Keja's Mystical Endeavour

Reserve Winners Dog
Balladair Cee Riley At Maioa

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Balladair Cee Riley At Maioa

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Keja's Mystical Endeavour


Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Ramar's Dragon Prince @ Jam

Best Puppy In Breed
Monterrez The Fast And The Furious


Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChS Timberfoxs Mystic Falls Sunojo

Select Bitch
Ch Tsukime's Envy My Beauty At D.C.Kin


Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Roxini's Trueaire's Toby Tyler

Best Of Opposite Sex
Midnight Poison's Kiss My Doll Face

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Roxini's Trueaire's Toby Tyler

Best Puppy In Breed
Roxini's Trueaire's Toby Tyler


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Roxini's Trueaire's Toby Tyler

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Roxini's Trueaire's Toby Tyler

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Meadowpark's Frozen's Let It Be

Best Of Opposite Sex
Meadowpark's Doing It My Way

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Meadowpark's Frozen's Let It Be

Best Puppy In Breed
Meadowpark's Frozen's Let It Be


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Meadowpark's Doing It My Way

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Meadowpark's Doing It My Way


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Meadowpark's Frozen's Let It Be

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Meadowpark's Frozen's Let It Be

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Trekhond's I Wanna Dance With Meadowpark

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Adominos To-Jo Too Bad She's Bad

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tyrone Walk This Way With Adominos

Best Puppy In Breed
Tyrone Walk This Way With Adominos


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Tyrone Walk This Way With Adominos

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tyrone Walk This Way With Adominos


Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Zoega Dream Of Coffee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Xolotime Balam Of Humo

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Zoega Dream Of Coffee


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Xolotime Balam Of Humo

Open Dog Class
1st Xolotime Balam Of Humo


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Zoega Dream Of Coffee

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kimmit's Cyber Queen

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Zoega Dream Of Coffee

Open Bitch Class
1st Kimmit's Cyber Queen



Group 7 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lacomtesse Vampire Slayer
  German Shepherd Dog   76
Group 2nd   
GChB Tallywood Coalescence
  Collie (Rough)   71
Group 3rd   
GChB Mystic Suntime Supernova
  Shetland Sheepdog   66
Group 4th   Ch Outburst Goddess Of War   Border Collie   50
BPIG   
Crosswind's Storybook Romance
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Woodside's Rapture   German Shepherd Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Adelyn So Much To Say
  Australian Shepherd   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Adelyn So Much To Say
  Australian Shepherd   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Adelyn Prairie Sky
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 15 pts (3-6-6-1)
GCh Adelyn Prairie Sky

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS WR Aussies Half And Half

Best Of Winners: (3-6-6-1)
WR Aussies Fire Starter

Best Puppy In Breed
WR Aussies Fire Starter

Select Dog
GCh Sheep's Kin Summer Solstice


Winners Dog: (3-6-6-1)
WR Aussies Fire Starter

Reserve Winners Dog
Turbar's Hop To It

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st WR Aussies Fire Starter

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Turbar's Hop To It

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Adelyn Follow Me Boys

Veteran Male
Ch Turbar's Curiously Inquizative

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rhosown's Anchor My World



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Niobe De L'Ame Du Loup

Best Of Opposite Sex
Thanos Le Coeur Pur

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Belinda Z Farmy Dar


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Thanos Le Coeur Pur

Open Dog Class
1st Thanos Le Coeur Pur


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Belinda Z Farmy Dar

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Belinda Z Farmy Dar

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-1-0)
Ch Kuublac's Wild Wild West

Best Of Opposite Sex
AlphaLoup's I'm No Angel

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-0)
AlphaLoup's I'm No Angel

Best Puppy In Breed
AlphaLoup's I'm No Angel


Winners Dog: (3-2-1-0)
Stronghold's K9's Fox

Reserve Winners Dog
Vulpes' Another Summit Mastered

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Vulpes' Another Summit Mastered

Open Dog Class
1st Stronghold's K9's Fox
2nd Largo Astra Meum


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-0)
AlphaLoup's I'm No Angel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sterlingden Roxy-Anne

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st AlphaLoup's I'm No Angel
2nd Sterlingden Roxy-Anne

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Outburst Goddess Of War

Best Of Opposite Sex
On Targets Star Lord


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
On Targets Star Lord

Open Dog Class
1st On Targets Star Lord


Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh She Is Lanvern's Burnt Sugar

Best Puppy In Breed
Lanvern's English Game Of Thrones



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Lanvern's English Game Of Thrones

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Lanvern's English Game Of Thrones

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-1-0)
GChG Tallywood Coalescence

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rainycreek Tallywood Solaia

Best Puppy In Breed
Caradilis French Kiss



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-0)
Rainycreek Tallywood Solaia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tallywood Translucence

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Caradilis French Kiss

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Charvell's Heartbreaker

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rainycreek Tallywood Solaia

Open Bitch Class
1st Tallywood Translucence

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GChS Feoras & Caradilis Rising Fortune

Best Puppy In Breed
Charvell's Imagine



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Charvell's Imagine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Whiskeyjack's Missing U Always

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Charvell's Imagine

Open Bitch Class
1st Whiskeyjack's Missing U Always

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
Bearspaw Moonpie Jet Puffed


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Bearspaw Moonpie Jet Puffed

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tunturitassun Pyha-Nattanen

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bearspaw Moonpie Jet Puffed

Open Bitch Class
1st Tunturitassun Pyha-Nattanen

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GChB Lacomtesse Vampire Slayer

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Starrdogs Grace And Grit

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Mystksand's Trouble

Best Puppy In Breed
Luckystryke's Take No Prisoners


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Mystksand's Trouble

Open Dog Class
1st Mystksand's Trouble


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Mystksand Cover Me In Sunshine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Luckystryke's Take No Prisoners

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Luckystryke's Take No Prisoners

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Mystksand Cover Me In Sunshine

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Woodside's Rapture

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Double R/R Raindance Levi


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Keecam's Take Me Sirius Lexi

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Tumbleweed I Wanna Dance At Silverspar

Best Puppy In Breed
Tumbleweed I Wanna Dance At Silverspar



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Tumbleweed I Wanna Dance At Silverspar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Island Bound Wild Flower

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tumbleweed I Wanna Dance At Silverspar

Open Bitch Class
1st Island Bound Wild Flower

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Messyhair's Harry Belafonte Debruyeres



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 15 pts (6-5-4-1)
GChB Mystic Suntime Supernova

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Strattonhill Westar Ever So Clever

Best Of Winners: (6-5-4-1)
Zesta Hickstead

Best Puppy In Breed
Zesta Hickstead

Select Dog
Ch Zesta Joy Of My Heart Lil Scamp


Winners Bitch: (6-5-4-1)
Connemara Shadland Roisin Rhue

Reserve Winners Bitch
Strattonhill Head Over Heels

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Strattonhill Head Over Heels
2nd Zesta Your Welcome
3rd Zesta National Enquirer

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Zesta Luxurious

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Connemara Shadland Roisin Rhue

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChS Puddleduck SD&DP This Lil Piggy Flew 2 Crosswind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Coedwig's Cleopatra

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Coedwig's Cleopatra

Best Puppy In Breed
Coedwig's Cleopatra


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Crosswind's Dragon Magic

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Crosswind's Dragon Magic


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Coedwig's Cleopatra

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Coedwig's Cleopatra

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-2-2)
GCh Beloe Zoloto Backstory

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB RGCh Lillemor's Cantor

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-2)
Crosswind's Storybook Romance

Best Puppy In Breed
Crosswind's Storybook Romance

Select Dog
GCh Lillemor Snowdon Peak

Select Bitch
GCh OU Dream Rhiannon Rose


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-2)
Crosswind's The Thunder Rolls

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Crosswind's The Thunder Rolls

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Curig Invictus Maneo


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-2)
Crosswind's Storybook Romance

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Crosswind's Storybook Romance

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By