Cranbrook & District Kennel Club
Friday, August 24, 2018 - Show #1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Colette Ritchie --
GCh Ufourea All About Andy
"Andy"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Colette Ritchie
Ufourea German Pinschers


Best In Show
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)
Bouvier des Flandres  
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven
Points: 150 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)
Boxer  
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer
Points: 128
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)
Whippet  
Ch Ethos No Ordinary Love








Group 1 - Kim Hamel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Goldstreak Hollykins Sport SLT
  Retriever (Golden)   16
Group 2nd   GCh Windwood Celestial Starlight   Setter (Irish)   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Tollchester's Mauvais Garcon
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   10
Group 4th    Vielseitigs Its A Bugs Life   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   9
BPIG    Puppylove Delamatchas Tanner   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Treebeard's Galileo



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Vielseitigs Its A Bugs Life



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Vielseitigs Its A Bugs Life

Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChEx Goldstreak Hollykins Sport SLT

Best Of Opposite Sex
Auburnmist Moonlight Sonata



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Auburnmist Moonlight Sonata

Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tollchester's Mauvais Garcon



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Silver Fog Rumba

Best Puppy In Breed
Silver Fog Rumba



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Silver Fog Rumba

Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Windwood Celestial Starlight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Trusask's Rockstar Liam



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Eltin's Persnickety Spice

Reserve Winners Bitch
Palarset Tarasmemorablemoments

Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Puppylove Delamatchas Tanner

Best Puppy In Breed
Puppylove Delamatchas Tanner


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Puppylove Delamatchas Tanner


Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Especially Dixie Chick



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Pawmarc's He's In The Dryver's Seat


Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChEx Koping Win'Weim Pink Flamingo

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh RoseWin's Legacy In Time







Group 2 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   14
Group 2nd   GCh Pikkinokka's Star Kissed   Finnish Spitz   12
Group 3rd   GCh Teckelwood Rae's Casper ML   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   11
Group 4th   
Ch Jasiri-Sukari Summit Up Nicely
  Basenji   8
BPIG   
Ch Ethos No Ordinary Love
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Jasiri-Sukari Summit Up Nicely

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Summit Special Vintage

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Summit Special Vintage



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Teckelwood Rae's Casper ML

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch RHK Sillys Cinder Ella

Best Puppy In Breed
Teckelwood RHK Kissys Flame


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Teckelwood RHK Kissys Flame


Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Windyoak's Dress Blues


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Windyoak's Dress Blues


Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Deisters Magical Spice Of Life



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Deisters Magical Spice Of Life

Reserve Winners Bitch
Deisters Prairie Magic Kati

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Matsutake's Miss Independence

Best Puppy In Breed
Matsutake's Miss Independence



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Matsutake's Miss Independence

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Pikkinokka's Star Kissed



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Ethos No Ordinary Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Surrey Hill's Launch Time At Mariner

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Ethos No Ordinary Love

Select Bitch
GCh Brushwood Meant To Be







Group 3 - Eduardo Gazol Patino (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer
  Boxer   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Cassels Chillin On The Moon
  Doberman Pinscher   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy
  Samoyed   15
Group 4th   
GCh Empire's Original Gangster
  Akita   12
BPIG   Ch Kuvuk's Harvest Moon   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Eduardo Gazol Patino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Empire's Original Gangster

Best Of Opposite Sex
Quantum & Minda's Enforcer V Aracari

Best Puppy In Breed
Quantum & Minda's Enforcer V Aracari


Judge: Eduardo Gazol Patino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Creo's Neon Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Abbycreek Chevy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Creo's Neon Moon


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Abbycreek Chevy


Judge: Eduardo Gazol Patino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tybrushe's Deja Vu



Judge: Eduardo Gazol Patino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Cassels Chillin On The Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Janterra's Locked In



Judge: Eduardo Gazol Patino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Libertesse Scouts Honour

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Daynakin N EBD First Date Fate

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Daynakin N EBD First Date Fate



Judge: Eduardo Gazol Patino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Seelowens Riptide


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Seelowens Riptide


Judge: Eduardo Gazol Patino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh BigLuv's Let It Ride



Judge: Eduardo Gazol Patino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jewel's White Aquavit Straight Up

Select Dog
Ch Summerhill Whisky On The Rocks



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Jewel's White Aquavit Straight Up

Judge: Eduardo Gazol Patino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Asgardian's Diamond Inthe Ruff



Judge: Eduardo Gazol Patino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Kuvuk's Harvest Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kuvuk's Apollo Landing

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kuvuk's Harvest Moon



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Kuvuk's Apollo Landing

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kuvuk's Mother Of Dragons





Group 4 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Cearuil's Radha Ta Me
  Kerry Blue Terrier   22
Group 2nd   GCh Brynmill Bets Are In   West Highland White Terrier   21
Group 3rd   Ch Boldheart's Bend The Rules   Parson Russell Terrier   20
Group 4th   
Kingsmere Tenacious Timbit
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   19
BPIG   Ch Boldheart's Bend The Rules   Parson Russell Terrier   N/A
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Monterra Zen Master

Best Of Opposite Sex
Monterra Airedancers Don't Blink

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Monterra Zen Master

Best Puppy In Breed
Crandales Tap'n Juniper Berry


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Monterra Zen Master


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Monterra Airedancers Don't Blink

Reserve Winners Bitch
Crandales Tap'n Juniper Berry

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Michl R Who Dated Who



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kingsmere Tenacious Timbit



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kingsmere Tenacious Timbit

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Beinneins Sweet Dreams



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Beinneins Sweet Dreams

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Cearuil's Radha Ta Me


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Cearuil's Radha Ta Me


Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dralion's Lead On McDuff



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Dralion's Lead On McDuff

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Boldheart's Bend The Rules

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Boldheart's Bend The Rules



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Sahuaro Sunset Skippin CJ Pacific Rim



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Villam's Flamin' Rose

Best Of Opposite Sex
Villam's Klaus Langford

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Dreamaker Wish Upon A Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Dreamaker Wish Upon A Star


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Villam's Klaus Langford


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Dreamaker Wish Upon A Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mapherna's Cinder Elly

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Beinnein's Beyond The Blue



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Keepsake's Flirt In A Skirt



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-1-3)
GCh Distaff Blackbird

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Distaff Black Bart

Select Bitch
GCh Distaff Dark Star



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Brynmill Bets Are In







Group 5 - Kim Hamel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks
  Papillon   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions
  Pug   15
Group 3rd   
GCh MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey
  Havanese   13
Group 4th    Urqhartamore' Graced By Love   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   11
BPIG   
GCh Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher
  Papillon   N/A
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Lakewood's Picante

Best Of Opposite Sex
Airescot Sunset

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Lakewood's Picante


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Lakewood's Picante


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Airescot Sunset

Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Urqhartamore' Graced By Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gleneire's Royal Supernova

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Urqhartamore' Graced By Love


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Gleneire's Royal Supernova

Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dafawn's Dragon Slayer

Best Puppy In Breed
Dafawn's Dragon Slayer


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dafawn's Dragon Slayer


Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Misty Meadow's Love Of My Life-PC

Best Of Opposite Sex
Casa Bonita Admire Montclaire

Best Puppy In Breed
Casa Bonita Admire Montclaire



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Casa Bonita Admire Montclaire

Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey

Best Of Opposite Sex
Adagio Seda Story Of Light



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Adagio Seda Story Of Light

Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 19 pts (6-5-5-4)
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Riff Raff's Ramblin Road

Best Of Winners: (6-5-5-4)
Valifyre Nanrich Autobahn

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher

Select Dog
GCh Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher

Select Bitch
GCh Paradisewing's Black Pearl


Winners Dog: (6-5-5-4)
Valifyre Nanrich Autobahn

Reserve Winners Dog
Brevette Baccarat


Winners Bitch: (6-5-5-4)
Blicci's Notable Fringed Benefit

Reserve Winners Bitch
Prestwick's Par Tee Girl

Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Sonora Bindy Baby At Keja

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keja's Apache Sundance

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Keja's Shabee Sheik

Best Puppy In Breed
Keja's Apache Sundance


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Keja's Apache Sundance


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Keja's Shabee Sheik

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keja's Sindona Orange Blossom

Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions

Select Dog
GCh Diabolbric's Rumour Of War







Group 6 - Eduardo Gazol Patino (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Estate's Rockette
  Dalmatian   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Keez Kause For Koncern
  Keeshond   16
Group 3rd   Ch Mrang Belcourt Communicate   Poodle (Miniature)   14
Group 4th   
GCh Nyan Chow's Time Works Wonders
  Chow Chow   13
BPIG   Ch Mrang Belcourt Communicate   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Eduardo Gazol Patino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Destiny's Dutchess

Best Of Opposite Sex
Premjer Boston-Pinch

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Destiny's Dutchess


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Premjer Boston-Pinch


Judge: Eduardo Gazol Patino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Nyan Chow's Time Works Wonders

Best Of Opposite Sex
Balcsi Bailey Luxe Gold O'Chowridge

Best Puppy In Breed
Balcsi Bailey Luxe Gold O'Chowridge


Judge: Eduardo Gazol Patino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Estate's Rockette



Judge: Eduardo Gazol Patino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-0-1)
GCh BFF's Piece de Resistance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tonka VIII

Best Puppy In Breed
Bff's Quantum Leap


Winners Dog: (3-0-0-1)
Tonka VIII

Reserve Winners Dog
Bff's Quantum Leap


Judge: Eduardo Gazol Patino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: Eduardo Gazol Patino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChEx Keez Kause For Koncern

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Beaukees EspressoShotCinnakees



Judge: Eduardo Gazol Patino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Mrang Belcourt Communicate

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Mrang Belcourt Communicate



Judge: Eduardo Gazol Patino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Seransil Conbrio Promise Me

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sintaro Ultra Manners Are Optional

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Seransil Conbrio Promise Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Seransil Conbrio Promise Me


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Seransil Conbrio Promise Me

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sintaro Her Manners Are M.I.A.



Group 7 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven
  Bouvier des Flandres   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Longhauls Its My Turn
  Shetland Sheepdog   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Tallywood Transilience
  Collie (Rough)   15
Group 4th   
Ch Snowycreek's Galileo Galassia
  German Shepherd Dog   14
BPIG    Mystksand Missundaztood V Maxcell   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Crystal Winds Why Not?

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kicking K's Just A Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Kicking K's Just A Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Kicking K's Just A Dream

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Alistair's Xtremely Cute



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Kon Tiki av Vikholmen

Select Dog
Ch Asynior's Dare To Impress



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Tallywood Transilience



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Peikkovuoren Vahca

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Peikkovuoren Veni



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-0-3)
GCh Snowycreek's Galileo Galassia

Best Puppy In Breed
Mystksand Missundaztood V Maxcell

Select Bitch
GCh Peakes Brook Head Over Heels For Lucky Stryke



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-3)
Mystksand Missundaztood V Maxcell

Reserve Winners Bitch
Snowycreek's Illicit Interlude

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh SilverSpar 1Singular Sensation

Select Bitch
GCh Silverspar's Still The One



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-0-4-1)
GCh Longhauls Its My Turn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Galenabay Kootenay Crush

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Shelgrande E Street Band

Select Dog
GCh Shelgrande Westpointe Notable



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By