Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club
Saturday, September 7, 2019 - Show #2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Kris Brown --
GCH Sunojo N WolfRiver ZenZayShun RATI
Owner: Kris Brown & Susan Norris-Jones
Handler: Kris Brown, Wolfriver Siberians & Shibas
http://wolfrvr.weebly.com


Best In Show
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff
Dalmatian  
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable
Points: 103 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff
Retriever (Labrador)  
GCh Fireline Hit The Jackpot
Points: 90
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff
German Shepherd Dog  
Timberline Rockn At Coachella
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff
Doberman Pinscher   Wingate's Marlon Brando








Group 1 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Fireline Hit The Jackpot
  Retriever (Labrador)   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Avalors There Is A New Kid In Town
  Retriever (Golden)   26
Group 4th   
GCh Evrsett Flying Duckbris
  Setter (English)   23
BPIG    Winmara's Can't Stop The Rain   Spaniel (Clumber)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Keswick Hail Hydra   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch De Lombardie Santorini Sunset



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Labrys Just One Look



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Avalors There Is A New Kid In Town



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Fireline Hit The Jackpot



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Oryxes Gildedstag N Coppercoin



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Evrsett Flying Duckbris



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nyastar's Wingman For Winmara






Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Twoemz Kiss Me Deadly



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Chequamegon's Smokes Rising At Winmara



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ranzfel Vodka Tonic



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fastien Boysson Bohemia







Group 2 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Aikerskaill Always At SpecialD
  Whippet   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Boru's Breaking News
  Bloodhound   8
Group 3rd   GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway   Greyhound   7
Group 4th   
Envy Me I Have A Dream
  Afghan Hound   6
BPIG   
Envy Me I Have A Dream
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Winsmith SpecialD Pot Of Gold   Whippet   0
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Envy Me I Have A Dream



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Windkist Such A Sweet Thing



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Boru's Breaking News



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Palakore's Let It Be Doxieluv



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diagram A Time For Greatness SS



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zenkosi Cinnamon Joy



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aikerskaill Always At SpecialD







Group 3 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Davik's Just Do It
  Siberian Husky   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Greywolf's Venus DeMilo
  Alaskan Malamute   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Calie Liddle de Black Fortress
  Doberman Pinscher   7
Group 4th   
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra
  Great Dane   5
BPIG    Axel   Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Wingate's Marlon Brando   Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Greywolf's Venus DeMilo



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tailspin's Miracle At Alpenrose



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Axel



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Calie Liddle de Black Fortress



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Corrado's Kassiani



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Badbears Off Side



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Davik's Just Do It



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Saras Himalayas Fame N Fortune







Group 4 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bueollin's Wild Blue Yonder
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   6
Group 2nd   
GCh Amberly Beale Street Blues
  Border Terrier   5
Group 3rd   
Fireally She Walks In Beauty
  Cairn Terrier   3
Group 4th   Ch Millenium All That Fast Jazz   Schnauzer (Miniature)   1
BPIG    Warkshire's Rothesay Bay   Cairn Terrier   N/A
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Amberly Beale Street Blues



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kenron's Poker Face



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fireally She Walks In Beauty



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Millenium All That Fast Jazz



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bueollin's Wild Blue Yonder







Group 5 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate
  Toy Fox Terrier   8
Group 2nd   
GCh Southcreek's Calamity Jane
  Papillon   7
Group 3rd   
Luna's Flower
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   5
Group 4th    Amity Sesame Street Burt   Poodle (Toy)   4
BPIG    Amity Sesame Street Burt   Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Keja's Bentley Allard   Poodle (Toy)   0
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Diago Sure As Shootin'



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Luna's Flower



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Southcreek's Calamity Jane



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Amity Sesame Street Burt



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable
  Dalmatian   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Shurans Sh-Boom Sh-Boom
  Lhasa Apso   8
Group 3rd   
GCh Sunojo N Wolfriver ZenZayShun
  Shiba Inu   7
Group 4th    Klassic's Lightening Power Play   Boston Terrier   6
BPIG    Sanhedrin's Devil In Disguise   Schipperke   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
PaisleyPella Miracle Mack
  Dalmatian   0
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Klassic's Lightening Power Play



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Over The Tops Here Comes The Sun



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shurans Sh-Boom Sh-Boom



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bar-None Crooked Halo Of Visualart



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sanhedrin's Devil In Disguise



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunojo N Wolfriver ZenZayShun





Group 7 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Timberline Rockn At Coachella
  German Shepherd Dog   16
Group 2nd   GCh Glenwaters Sincerely   Collie (Rough)   13
Group 3rd   Ch Weeskelf Laureate Dream On   Shetland Sheepdog   12
Group 4th    KamValleys Meant To Be   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   3
BPIG   
Timberline Rockn At Coachella
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dalgarnoch Jet Setter   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Glenwaters Sincerely



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Timberline Rockn At Coachella



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Weeskelf Laureate Dream On



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch KamValleys Meant To Be



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By