Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club
Sunday, September 8, 2019



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Shelley Gerig --
Keetukka's Diego Oakridgelane
Owner: Shelley Gerig
Breeders: Shelley Gerig, Brenda Elliott, Marian Day, JoAnn Brewer


Best In Show
Judge: Len Harfield
Great Dane  
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra
Points: 100 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Len Harfield
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Dalgarnoch Cashmere
Points: 89
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Len Harfield
Spaniel (Clumber)   Winmara's Winter Rose
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Len Harfield
Dalmatian  
PaisleyPella Give It Your All








Group 1 - Len Harfield Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Heirborn Right Proud   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Clitheroe's Mr Worldwide
  Retriever (Golden)   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   26
Group 4th   
GCh Fireline Hit The Jackpot
  Retriever (Labrador)   25
BPIG    Winmara's Winter Rose   Spaniel (Clumber)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Keswick's Asgardian Valkyrie
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cedar Run Crossing The Border



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Heirborn Right Proud



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Clitheroe's Mr Worldwide



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Fireline Hit The Jackpot



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Oryxes Gildedstag N Coppercoin



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Evrsett Flying Duckbris



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nyastar's Wingman For Winmara



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Autumnglow Magic Twoemz Jest Popping It



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Winmara's Winter Rose



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Coralyns Reflection On Ice



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hellfire's Sweet Serendipity







Group 2 - Len Harfield Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Aikerskaill Always At SpecialD
  Whippet   8
Group 2nd   GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway   Greyhound   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Waskasoo's Second To None
  Beagle   6
Group 4th   
Ch Zenkosi Cinnamon Joy
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   4
BPIG   
Envy Me I Have A Dream
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Telford's Take A Look   Beagle   0
Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Envy Me I Have A Dream



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Waskasoo's Second To None



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Boru's Breaking News



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Palakore's Let It Be Doxieluv



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zenkosi Cinnamon Joy



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aikerskaill Always At SpecialD







Group 3 - Len Harfield Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra
  Great Dane   10
Group 2nd   
GChEx Wingate's First And Goal
  Doberman Pinscher   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Greywolf's Venus DeMilo
  Alaskan Malamute   7
Group 4th   
Ch Badbears Off Side
  Newfoundland   3
BPIG    Axel   Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Wingate's Marlon Brando   Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Greywolf's Venus DeMilo



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Axel



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Wingate's First And Goal



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Badbears Off Side



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Davik's Just Do It



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Saras Himalayas Fame N Fortune







Group 4 - Len Harfield Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Millenium All That Fast Jazz   Schnauzer (Miniature)   6
Group 2nd   
GCh Amberly Beale Street Blues
  Border Terrier   5
Group 3rd    Warkshire's Rothesay Bay   Cairn Terrier   3
Group 4th   
Ch Bueollin's Wild Blue Yonder
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   1
BPIG    Warkshire's Rothesay Bay   Cairn Terrier   N/A
Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Amberly Beale Street Blues



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kenron's Poker Face



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Warkshire's Rothesay Bay



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Millenium All That Fast Jazz



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bueollin's Wild Blue Yonder







Group 5 - Len Harfield Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Southcreek's Calamity Jane
  Papillon   6
Group 2nd   
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   4
Group 3rd   
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate
  Toy Fox Terrier   3
Group 4th   
Luna's Flower
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   2
BPIG   
Rokila's Spice It Up
  Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Keja's Bentley Allard   Poodle (Toy)   0
Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
CountryManor My Girl Josephine



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Luna's Flower



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Southcreek's Calamity Jane



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact







Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Len Harfield Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shurans Sh-Boom Sh-Boom
  Lhasa Apso   14
Group 2nd   
GChEx Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed
  Dalmatian   13
Group 3rd   
GChEx Crystalton's Fifty Shades
  Poodle (Standard)   9
Group 4th    Klassic's Lightening Power Play   Boston Terrier   7
BPIG   Ch Symarun Don't Say You Love Me   Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
PaisleyPella Give It Your All
  Dalmatian   0
Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Klassic's Lightening Power Play



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Over The Tops Here Comes The Sun



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Katzenjammer's Behold Master Of Classic Simplicity



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shurans Sh-Boom Sh-Boom



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Crystalton's Fifty Shades



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sanhedrin's Devil In Disguise



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunojo N Wolfriver ZenZayShun



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Symarun Don't Say You Love Me





Group 7 - Len Harfield Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dalgarnoch Cashmere
  Shetland Sheepdog   17
Group 2nd   GCh Glenwaters Sincerely   Collie (Rough)   7
Group 3rd   
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million
  Collie (Smooth)   6
Group 4th   
Ch Mistique's Maizie
  German Shepherd Dog   5
BPIG    Lindau's Under The Radar   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dalgarnoch Winston   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Glenwaters Sincerely



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mistique's Maizie



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Dalgarnoch Cashmere



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch KamValleys Meant To Be



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By