Halifax Kennel Club
Sunday, August 31, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Avi Marshak
Spaniel (English Springer)   Cerise Blindside
Points: 197 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Avi Marshak
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Adessi Elemental Afterglow
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Avi Marshak
Shih Tzu   Opal's Exclusively Wenrick
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Avi Marshak
Spaniel (English Springer)   Bryden's Jackie O








Group 1 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Cerise Blindside   Spaniel (English Springer)   39
Group 2nd   
Ch Whidbey's Charleston Chew
  Spaniel (Clumber)   27
Group 3rd   
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   26
Group 4th   
Ch Giroflee Eclipse
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   24
BPIG   
Madabout's Apple of Our I
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bryden's Jackie O   Spaniel (English Springer)   0
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Black Ice



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Salmoncove's Cadence At Wildbrook



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mistcurl's MacCaskill Dhu



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Jackson's Quasar's Edge



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Madabout's Moody Blue



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Plaisance Queen Isleen



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whitehot's Triumphant Titan



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Marsuvica's Sir Black Jack



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Giroflee Eclipse



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Cerise Blindside



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Nautica's Ladies Knight



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Clussexx Red Carpet Affair At Corteo



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams







Group 2 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   35
Group 2nd   
Ch GrandCru Is Solinas
  Greyhound   32
Group 3rd   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   31
Group 4th   
Ch Paradachs StoryBook Romance
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   29
BPIG   
Ch Paradachs StoryBook Romance
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sonbar's Worth Watching At Miloki



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch TG Cheesecake Factory



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Paradachs StoryBook Romance



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Peshawar Sadie



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tanaray Torchy At Carsonby



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandCru Is Solinas



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alfheim's No Quarter Given



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aotearoa Mataati Tama O Tote



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Trumphill's Sweet Savanah Sun



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Backcntry OutWitOutPlayOutLast
  Bernese Mountain Dog   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Stonerose Pushing The Limits
  Rottweiler   16
Group 4th   
GCh Lagarada's Princess Victoria
  Great Dane   15
BPIG    Maribelle's Unforgettable Fire   Bullmastiff   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Lagarada's Lil'Bit of Magic
  Great Dane   0
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Backcntry OutWitOutPlayOutLast



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ojadn's Spirit Moon Cedar Knoll



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lagarada's Princess Victoria



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wanderweg's Jolly Jumper



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonerose Pushing The Limits



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Snowshoe's Sleigh Ride



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Skansen's Big Girls Don't Cry







Group 4 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Regalridge Sound Investment
  Airedale Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
Mersey Smooth Criminal
  Manchester Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Dragonfox Just Do It
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   11
Group 4th    Presbrooke Kahyl   Schnauzer (Miniature)   10
BPIG    Presbrooke Kahyl   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Regalridge Sound Investment



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ring Ruler She's Got The Look



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dragonfox Just Do It



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Larkspur Acadia Summer Secret At Greycottage



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mersey Smooth Criminal



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nanstop It's A Deal



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sudeley Bright As Night



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Presbrooke Kahyl



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hobel She's Gone To Inisroe



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Whiteheather WYSIWYG







Group 5 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Iraina du Domaine de Polana
  Coton De Tulear   40
Group 2nd   
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker
  Pekingese   38
Group 3rd   
Ch Cheristar's It's In His Kiss
  Miniature Pinscher   37
Group 4th   
Chriscendo Candyland
  Pomeranian   36
BPIG   
Ch Iraina du Domaine de Polana
  Coton De Tulear   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cogie's Gypsy Star   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cuordha's Only The Lonely



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cogie's Jaguar Streak



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx TEGS Too Bad She's Bad



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Iraina du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rockhurst Rockabilly



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Folklore Pineridge Pot Of Gold



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Simpatica TwinkleTwinkleLittle Star



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cheristar's It's In His Kiss



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Diamondsun's Yoyo



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Chriscendo Candyland



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Riverview's Ms. Belle Starr



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
IslandGems Shes So Festive



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Risha Heir Of The Dog







Group 6 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Adessi Elemental Afterglow
  Poodle (Standard)   14
Group 2nd   
Ch HiTorq's Something Wicked at Arisu
  Shiba Inu   13
Group 3rd    Panchen's Great Ball of Fire   Tibetan Terrier   12
Group 4th   
Ch Gubernator Esdeka of Bluemount
  Bulldog   11
BPIG    Opal's Exclusively Wenrick   Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Arisu's One and Only   Shiba Inu   0
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gubernator Esdeka of Bluemount



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Martrav's Kiss N Tell



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Draakring's Close To The Wind



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Adessi Elemental Afterglow



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HiTorq's Something Wicked at Arisu



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Loghavens Furever On My Mind AJ



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Panchen's Great Ball of Fire





Group 7 - Avi Marshak Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Lookinglass Duke Ellington   Bouvier des Flandres   26
Group 2nd   Ch Bailiwick Rock Solid   Australian Shepherd   24
Group 3rd   Ch Masquerade Mimosa   Old English Sheepdog   20
Group 4th   Ch Timberside How Sweet It Is   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   19
BPIG   
Ch Lyricisle's Legends Of The Fall
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Feoras Fierce Commotion
  Collie (Rough)   0
Judge: Avi Marshak

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Agassiz's Come From Away



Judge: Avi Marshak

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bailiwick Rock Solid



Judge: Avi Marshak

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Silhouette's Paynt It Black



Judge: Avi Marshak

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lookinglass Duke Ellington



Judge: Avi Marshak

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Medway's Aleck Chase



Judge: Avi Marshak

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cardross Going For Gold



Judge: Avi Marshak

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brie Vom Wasserwald



Judge: Avi Marshak

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Masquerade Mimosa



Judge: Avi Marshak

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Viktor du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Avi Marshak

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Sunnyseas Winter Chickadee



Judge: Avi Marshak

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vastgota Nova Mayflower ST



Judge: Avi Marshak

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Timberside How Sweet It Is



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By