Seaway Kennel Club
Friday, May 4, 2018 - Show #1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
Ch Hellwigg's Airbender CGN
Owner/Handler: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendy Haddrall


Best In Show
Judge: Kristen Francis
Yorkshire Terrier  
Ch Pazzo's Pappy Van Winkle
Points: 150 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Kristen Francis
Portuguese Water Dog  
Ch Claircreek Masterpiece D'Matisse
Points: 145
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kristen Francis
Greyhound   Pax Mundi Bona Dea








Group 1 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bran Linn Amulet
  Setter (Gordon)   22
Group 2nd    Reidwood Fashion Statement   Setter (English)   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road
  Barbet   20
Group 4th   Ch Nuthatch's Those Old Emotions   Pointer (German Wire-Haired)   17
BPIG   
Katyra's Whatchamacallit
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nuthatch's Those Old Emotions



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blacmoor Curse Of The Blac Pearl



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Chestnut Toast Of The Town



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hunterleigh Asklar Dreams



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Katyra's Whatchamacallit



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Reidwood Fashion Statement



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bran Linn Amulet



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Krismyth Dark Tower



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ruffwood Agenda's Islay



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Especially Hotline Bling



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh DerbyNOxford's Lady of Sonnets







Group 2 - Barbara Arndt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   16
Group 2nd   
Ch McCartney's Feather Boa
  Whippet   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Awbari Sugar Moonbeam
  Afghan Hound   13
Group 4th    Pax Mundi Bona Dea   Greyhound   11
BPIG    Pax Mundi Bona Dea   Greyhound   N/A
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Awbari Sugar Moonbeam



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Heavenlyhunds Divine's Jamal



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Fantasia Always In Fashion



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Telkel Wait And See SL



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pax Mundi Bona Dea



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Starkeepers Drummond Duncan



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ace (FIN)



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh McCartney's Feather Boa







Group 3 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Claircreek Masterpiece D'Matisse
  Portuguese Water Dog   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Phillmar Xena Warrior Princess
  Doberman Pinscher   12
Group 3rd    Bluechip Tempest   Schnauzer (Giant)   11
Group 4th   
GCh Medvezhya Staya Indiana Jones
  Black Russian Terrier   10
BPIG   
Jerdans The Great Code
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Krystalmar's Sassy Shila



Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coyotelane Stompin' To The Top



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Medvezhya Staya Indiana Jones



Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Phillmar Xena Warrior Princess



Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ashella's Fireswept @ Danetastix



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cr Ultimate Encore



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Claircreek Masterpiece D'Matisse



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bluechip Tempest



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tundrafoot's Just Bychance







Group 4 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Irvonhill Bugaboo
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Essexshire Mr Spock Of Essex
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   20
Group 3rd    Souyen's Maybeline At Rexroth   Norfolk Terrier   10
Group 4th   
Ch Moonshadows Shilo Luvstosplash
  Manchester Terrier   9
BPIG   
Glahms Sargent Pepper
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   N/A
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Formula For A Power Filled Ginger



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Essexshire Mr Spock Of Essex



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Glahms Golden Aelwen



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Irvonhill Bugaboo



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Symphonie's Oh Mamma Mia



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moonshadows Shilo Luvstosplash



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Souyen's Maybeline At Rexroth



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bodyguard Alice



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mother's Finest Born To Be Animagical







Group 5 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pazzo's Pappy Van Winkle
  Yorkshire Terrier   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Taeplace SoGangsta At Obsession
  Pekingese   17
Group 4th    Casey's Sugar Cube   Pug   16
BPIG    Birchrun's Toast To Friends   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Chadwick Best Dressed



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pieridae Mercer Royaly Crafted



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Taeplace SoGangsta At Obsession



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Casey's Sugar Cube



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pazzo's Pappy Van Winkle







Group 6 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Butterblac's BMW
  Schipperke   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Litilann Harten Stack The Deck
  Poodle (Standard)   30
Group 3rd    Robobull Fabelhaft Sun Fire   French Bulldog   29
Group 4th   
Bayshore Stonehaven Five O'Clock Shadow
  Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   25
BPIG    Robobull Fabelhaft Sun Fire   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bellissimo Armani Di Seta Parlare



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Cherokee Legend Diego



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Gumby's Cruzin To Laguna



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Cincere's We Hit The Jackpot With Padow



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Spotwdr N Element Princes Heir



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Robobull Fabelhaft Sun Fire



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Litilann Harten Stack The Deck



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Butterblac's BMW



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Beswicks Sudden Explosion



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wassong's Yours To Discover At Sandon



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bayshore Stonehaven Five O'Clock Shadow





Group 7 - Barbara Arndt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Safice's Fabulous Moolah   German Shepherd Dog   13
Group 2nd   Ch Goldenhylite's The Deliverance   Shetland Sheepdog   11
Group 3rd    FaerieTale Perfect Partner   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   7
Group 4th   
Ch Chantryile Hallmark Towynridge
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   6
BPIG   Ch Goldenhylite's The Deliverance   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chantryile Hallmark Towynridge



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Asset's Once Upon A Time



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cardross When It Rains



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Safice's Fabulous Moolah



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Herdabout Sui Generis



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Szentmihalyi-Szabo Csabos



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Goldenhylite's The Deliverance



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
FaerieTale Perfect Partner



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By