Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club
Monday, May 21, 2012 - Show # 5



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 19 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 19 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 20 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 20 (Show # 4)
Monday, May 21 (Show # 5)
Monday, May 21 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Saturday, May 19 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 19 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 20 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 20 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 19 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 19 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 20 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, May 20 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Noreen Lorenz --
Am/Can Ch Reidwood Just in Time
Owner: Noreen Lorenz & Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Breeder: Nancy & Jeannette Warner Handled by Noreen Lorenz
Best In Show
Judge: Bruce Owen
Whippet  
Ch Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina
Points: 140 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Bruce Owen
Samoyed  
Ch Celticfrost All Tuckered Out
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Bruce Owen
German Shepherd Dog  
Ch Timberline's A Thousand Suns
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Bruce Owen
Miniature Pinscher  
Dogrivers Wildfire Reflection








Group 1 - John B. Ross Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Reidwood Just In Time
  Setter (English)   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Castlegar Cruiser
  Retriever (Labrador)   30
Group 3rd   Ch Dreamwork's Makin Memories   Retriever (Golden)   21
Group 4th   
Ch Shireoak Rainbows N Raindrops
  Setter (Irish Red & White)   15
BPIG   
Castlegar Duke Count Me In
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Goldeneye Budel Anchor Of Combustion



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Knottypine's River Dance



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Rowansgaard Music Revisited



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Dreamwork's Makin Memories



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Castlegar Cruiser



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Reidwood Just In Time



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shireoak Rainbows N Raindrops



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Grausturm Prince O Grey







Group 2 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina
  Whippet   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise
  Basenji   7
Group 3rd   
Polo's Little Red Corvette
  Afghan Hound   4
Group 4th   
Ch Victory's Nirvana W
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   3
BPIG   
Polo's Little Red Corvette
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polo's Little Red Corvette



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Insight's Illusionist SL



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Victory's Nirvana W



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Elgwood's Ice Diamond



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina







Group 3 - John B. Ross Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Celticfrost All Tuckered Out
  Samoyed   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Alder's Strike It Rich
  Akita   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog   29
Group 4th   Ch Momentumm Stars And Bright Lights   Schnauzer (Giant)   25
BPIG   
Strider N Leinenstones NaVan
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Alder's Strike It Rich



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Denshaws Belle Of The Ball



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Liberator's Mirage



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Prairiesong Priscilla Pendouglas



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dragonhalls Lady Layla



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Idalia Von Evman



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Celticfrost All Tuckered Out



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Momentumm Stars And Bright Lights



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Snowmist's Smooth Ride







Group 4 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Souyen's The Puck Stops Here
  Norfolk Terrier   2
Group 2nd   Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus   Schnauzer (Miniature)   1
Group 3rd    Waggish Summer Lovin   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Waggish Summer Lovin   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Souyen's The Puck Stops Here



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Waggish Summer Lovin







Group 5 - John B. Ross Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese   24
Group 2nd   Ch Chrys-Haefen Oscar Wilde   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   23
Group 3rd   
Delicate Charm Of Ojibway
  Italian Greyhound   21
Group 4th    Kyloe's I Aint Got A Clue Ea Watson   Chinese Crested   20
BPIG   
JBLittle Forget Me Not
  Maltese   N/A
Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chrys-Haefen Oscar Wilde



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heaven's Kid Gorgeous



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heaven's Gate Keeper



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Kyloe's I Aint Got A Clue Ea Watson



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dogginit Diamond In The Ruff



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Delicate Charm Of Ojibway



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cherub's Indecent Foreign Affair



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dazzleme The Butler V Dogriver



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jamari's Take It To The Bank



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Chinadolls Breakfastattiffanys







Group 6 - John B. Ross Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Vanir's Xtra Special Blend   Lhasa Apso   9
Group 2nd   
SpecialD Black Ice
  Dalmatian   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu
  Keeshond   6
Group 4th   
GCh Bulldacious Sharp Shooter
  Bulldog   4
BPIG   
SpecialD Black Ice
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Bulldacious Sharp Shooter



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch SpecialD Black Ice



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanir's Xtra Special Blend



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ebonorth Chatelet Hot Wire





Group 7 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch BaileySong He's The One
  Bearded Collie   22
Group 2nd    Rick's Blue Magic   Australian Cattle Dog   21
Group 3rd   Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura   Norwegian Buhund   20
Group 4th    Asgard Harley Davidson v Plamark   German Shepherd Dog   19
BPIG   
Ch Timberline's A Thousand Suns
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Regaloake's Hylite's Piccasso   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rick's Blue Magic



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Afterhours Paso Doble



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Asgard Harley Davidson v Plamark



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Asgard's Tafar



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Bradshaw Blusky Ramblinbrook



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Riverside Believe In Miracles



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By