Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, September 23, 2023



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS MBISS Can GChG/MBIS Mex GCh Midnight Lady’s Puff The Magic Dragon
"Jack"
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard and John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza
Shih Tzu  
Ch Chopin's Secret Agent
Points: 190 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza
Beagle  Ch FoxTail's Fate Of The Furious
Points: 175
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza
Shih Tzu  
Ch Chopin's Secret Agent
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza
Spinone Italiano   Stella Del Nord Apollonia's Purple Rain
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza
Bearded Collie  Ch Auldscotia Forever Strong








Group 1 - Wendy Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   22
Group 2nd   
GChEx Especially Classic Couture
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   21
Group 3rd   
GChS Leaside's California Blues
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   20
Group 4th   
GCh Butterblac's Designated Survivor
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   19
BPIG    Oaksill Take A Chance On Me   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Stella Del Nord Apollonia's Purple Rain   Spinone Italiano   0
Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Pine Grove Point Hard To Handle

Best Puppy In Breed
Pine Grove Point Hard To Handle


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Pine Grove Point Hard To Handle

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pine Grove Point Hard To Handle


Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Seasyde Rapture Of Zephyr



Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Leaside's California Blues



Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lookouts Eye'Ma Wittle Prank Star



Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GChB Butterblac's Designated Survivor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blacfriar The Munsters

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Blacfriar The Munsters


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Blacfriar The Munsters

Reserve Winners Bitch
Briarpatch Lily Of The Valley

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Blacfriar The Munsters

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Briarpatch Lily Of The Valley

Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Oaksill Take A Chance On Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Oaksill Take A Chance On Me

Select Bitch
GChG Kriscoland's Pure Serendipity



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Oaksill Take A Chance On Me

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Oaksill Take A Chance On Me

Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander



Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Ruffwood's Unchained Mellow D


Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Especially Classic Couture



Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChS Ferngolds Empire Of The Northern Dance

Select Dog
GChB Opus One Vivace Varazs







Group 2 - Sulie Greendale-Paveza Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch FoxTail's Fate Of The Furious   Beagle   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Bushwacker Fortune Hunter
  Basenji   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Sidekick's Amour The Groovy Kind
  Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen   16
Group 4th   
GCh Deloubelle Viva Las Vegas At First Klas
  Afghan Hound   15
BPIG   
Ch Sidekick's Amour The Groovy Kind
  Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen   N/A
Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Deloubelle Viva Las Vegas At First Klas



Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Bushwacker Fortune Hunter



Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB FoxTail's Fate Of The Furious



Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Admindac Goddess Of Transp



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Admindac Goddess Of Transp

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Admindac Goddess Of Transp

Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Hundeleben Win-Tin-Tin



Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Chilcotin's Silver Cloud



Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Robinwoods Dancing On Air V Sweetwire


Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sidekick's Amour The Groovy Kind

Best Puppy In Breed
Sidekick's Amour The Groovy Kind


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sidekick's Amour The Groovy Kind

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sidekick's Amour The Groovy Kind


Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Foxtrot's Legacy Here Comes The Sun

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Nirokii Da Vinci Code At Kopera



Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Akissla Z'Bee's The Great Escape To Terrapin



Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-2-1-4)
Whirlwind Echo In The Wind

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Leelo Redcliffe Now It's Time

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-4)
McCartney's Chase The Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Whirlwind Echo In The Wind

Select Bitch
Ch Jetstream English Romance


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-4)
McCartney's Chase The Dream

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st McCartney's Chase The Dream


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-4)
McCartney's Secret Dreams

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mccartney's Reflection Of The Soul

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mccartney's Reflection Of The Soul

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st McCartney's Secret Dreams





Group 3 - Sulie Greendale-Paveza Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Danetastixs Bust A Move
  Great Dane   46
Group 2nd   
GCh Brynjulf Dont Look Now At Pyrview
  Great Pyrenees   40
Group 3rd   
GChG Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon
  Newfoundland   38
Group 4th   
Ch Weiler's Mr Personality At Hazelwood
  Mastiff   37
BPIG    Snowmist's Cooper At Crystal Fountain   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Coyotelane Stompin' To The Top   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ruthdales First Klas Centurion Gladiator



Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Edgemere's Livin On The Edge


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Edgemere's Livin On The Edge

Open Dog Class
1st Edgemere's Livin On The Edge


Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-0-1)
Ch Mountmagic's Pixie Dust

Best Of Opposite Sex
Queue The Dragon To Adelboden v Sennenridge

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-1)
Queue The Dragon To Adelboden v Sennenridge

Best Puppy In Breed
Queue The Dragon To Adelboden v Sennenridge


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-1)
Belnois A Stroke Of Genius At Thamesbrooke

Reserve Winners Bitch
Belnois Fired Up

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Belnois Fired Up
2nd BigCountry's Emerald

Open Bitch Class
1st Belnois A Stroke Of Genius At Thamesbrooke

Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Luchezar Lelishny Dar For Kalinka



Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-3-0-4)
Ch A-List N Avanti Fairytale Ending

Best Of Opposite Sex
A-List Cool As Ice

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-4)
VividDream's Bright Rhea

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Ravalleses Queen Of Hearts

Select Bitch
Ch Ravalleses Queen Of Hearts

Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Naku's Georgie Porgie Puddin' N Pie

Best Puppy In Breed
Naku's Georgie Porgie Puddin' N Pie



Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-3-0)
GChS Danetastixs Bust A Move

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dantrydanes Lilith The Banshee

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-0)
Dantrydanes Lilith The Banshee

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Jonnie Danes Eight Shades Of Grey

Select Dog
GCh Danetastixs Heart Of Gold


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-0)
Oswald The Great

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Oswald The Great


Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-0)
Dantrydanes Lilith The Banshee

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dantrydanes The Huntress AKA Artemis

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dantrydanes The Huntress AKA Artemis

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dantrydanes Lilith The Banshee

Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Brynjulf Dont Look Now At Pyrview

Select Bitch
Ch Woolmarsh Zita Changes It Up



Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Big Country's Gypsy



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Big Country's Gypsy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Big Country's Nikita

Open Bitch Class
1st Big Country's Gypsy
2nd Big Country's Nikita

Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Earhart's California Dreamin

Select Dog
Ch CR Quite The Guy Taffer



Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Weiler's Mr Personality At Hazelwood

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rocking Oaks Northern Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Rocking Oaks Northern Star



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Rocking Oaks Northern Star

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rocking Oaks Northern Star

Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon



Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChG Marinella's The Thunder Rolls

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keevabay's Comin To The Lake With Kente Creek

Best Puppy In Breed
Keevabay's Comin To The Lake With Kente Creek


Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Komorebi's Lover Boy

Best Puppy In Breed
Komorebi's Lover Boy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Komorebi's Lover Boy

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Komorebi's Lover Boy


Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Eugen I-Ra A Handsome Boy



Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Vicroot Everest

Best Puppy In Breed
Vicroot Everest

Select Bitch
Ch Vicroot Imperatrix Bridget



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Vicroot Everest

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vicroot Everest

Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
GCh Snowmist's Zeo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snowmist's Cheers

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Snowmist's Cooper At Crystal Fountain

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowmist's Cooper At Crystal Fountain

Select Dog
GChS Kristari's Formal Attire


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-0)
Snowmist's Cooper At Crystal Fountain

Reserve Winners Dog
Kristari's Burning Ash

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kristari's Burning Ash

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Snowmist's Cooper At Crystal Fountain


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-0)
Snowmist's Cheers

Reserve Winners Bitch
Snowmist's Audrey

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Snowmist's Cheers

Open Bitch Class
1st Snowmist's Audrey





Group 4 - Sandra Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
  West Highland White Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
Ch RexRoth's Tom Collins
  Norfolk Terrier   13
Group 3rd   
Ch King's Mtn Marvelous Mrs Maisel
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   12
Group 4th   
Ch Accolade's Run For The Roses
  Airedale Terrier   11
BPIG   
Ch RexRoth's Tom Collins
  Norfolk Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Massawippi It's A Mad, Mad World
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Accolade's Run For The Roses



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Adorabull Whatever It Takes



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Adorabull Whatever It Takes

Reserve Winners Bitch
Adorabull Tiny Dancer

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Adorabull Tiny Dancer

Open Bitch Class
1st Adorabull Whatever It Takes

Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB King's Mtn Marvelous Mrs Maisel



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Wenzfoxhund Pax

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wenzfoxhund Yda Yarra

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Wenzfoxhund Pax


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Wenzfoxhund Pax

Open Dog Class
1st Wenzfoxhund Pax


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Wenzfoxhund Yda Yarra

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Wenzfoxhund Yda Yarra

Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh RexRoth's Tom Collins

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh RexRoth's Tom Collins



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Foxbend How Sweet It Is






4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Massawippi It's A Mad, Mad World


Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GChB Toulin's Why Not Wilbur

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gryndlscot I Won't Dance



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Gryndlscot I Won't Dance

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glenroslin Live And Make Merry

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Glenroslin's Mike Got A Bike

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Gryndlscot I Won't Dance

Open Bitch Class
1st Glenroslin Live And Make Merry

Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Pinehome's Looking Good



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Casanova Od Guvernera



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game

Best Of Opposite Sex
Raglan When Stars Align

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Raglan When Stars Align


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Raglan When Stars Align

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Raglan When Stars Align





Group 5 - Sandra Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG CurlyQ's Firehouse Inferno
  Pug   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Circlecity Valentino
  English Toy Spaniel   23
Group 3rd   
Ch First Caramel Lady Njoy Goscinska Przystan
  Japanese Chin   22
Group 4th   
GCh Deebet's Time To Bloom
  Toy Manchester Terrier   18
BPIG   
Ch Diaquiris Sno-Peke Flawless
  Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Boccalupo Hot And Spicy   Italian Greyhound   0
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
Heavenly's Shining Light

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Midsummer Day Tripper

Select Dog
Ch Sigma Chi's September Song At Syrenia



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-0)
Heavenly's Shining Light

Reserve Winners Bitch
Midsummers Cinnamon Girl

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Midsummers Cinnamon Girl

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Syrenia's Damascus Rose

Open Bitch Class
1st Heavenly's Shining Light

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Syrenia's Feminine Wiles

Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Circlecity Valentino



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Tickitbou's Sing It Tomee



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-5-2-0)
GCh That's A Wrap

Best Of Opposite Sex
Delsols Moogie

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh That's A Wrap

Select Dog
Ch Delsols What A Wonderful World





4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Boccalupo Hot And Spicy


Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-0-4)
Ch First Caramel Lady Njoy Goscinska Przystan

Select Bitch
GCh Njoy's If Looks Could Kill



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Njoy's Pearls Of Wisdom

Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Diaquiris Dam Yankees

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Diaquiris Sno-Peke Flawless

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Diaquiris Sno-Peke Flawless



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Clarion Made Of Magic At Holweit

Best Puppy In Breed
Clarion Made Of Magic At Holweit


Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChG CurlyQ's Firehouse Inferno


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Heubergs Arlington National

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Heubergs Arlington National


Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Deebet's Time To Bloom



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Polskastar Cosmic Love Pati

Best Puppy In Breed
Polskastar Cosmic Love Pati



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Polskastar Cosmic Love Pati

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Polskastar Cosmic Love Pati





Group 6 - Sulie Greendale-Paveza Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chopin's Secret Agent
  Shih Tzu   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Avatars Great Expectations
  Poodle (Standard)   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Pepperlane Meant To Be At Dragonsong
  Dalmatian   10
Group 4th   
Ch Stormin Where's The Beef?
  French Bulldog   9
BPIG   
Ch Chopin's Secret Agent
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Jacib's Firefly Lane Girl At Roxanhaus   Bulldog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Ottervalley Tryin Somethin New
  French Bulldog   0
Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Aislinn's Some Beach Somewhere

Best Puppy In Breed
Aislinn's Some Beach Somewhere


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Aislinn's Some Beach Somewhere

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Aislinn's Some Beach Somewhere


Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Diona (Meyer)

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Jacib's Firefly Lane Girl At Roxanhaus

Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Pepperlane Meant To Be At Dragonsong


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Brightspot Heir Apparent


Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Stormin Where's The Beef?

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Aristocrafts One Slick Hot Chick

Best Puppy In Breed
Stormin Where's The Beef?

Select Dog
Ch Cass'Imperium Liberace For Aristocrafts


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Stormin Where's The Beef?

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Stormin Where's The Beef?

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Aristocrafts Robobull Smooth Talker Fast Walker


Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Ottervalley Tryin Somethin New

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Aristocrafts Jenny From The Block

Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Daveren's This Way

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Daveren's Swallow The Moon



Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Vanir Lasacas Knight Commander



Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Avatars Great Expectations

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Valmy's Something To Believe In

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Avatars Great Expectations



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Nicheca Lola 5th Bombshell @ Heritage

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nicheca Lola 5th Bombshell @ Heritage

Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Whispering Pines What Law And Order At Foxfyre

Best Puppy In Breed
Whispering Pines What Law And Order At Foxfyre


Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChB Hibiscus Chisana Takaramono

Select Bitch
GChB Hibiscus Lil' Shiba Inu Not A Fox



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Wyzguy's Kawaii 'It Wasn't Me'

Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Chopin's Secret Agent

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Chopin's Secret Agent





Group 7 - Philip Wendling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Loveshine China I Was Around
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   43
Group 2nd   
GChB MapleMyst's Sledding Under A Pine Sky
  Finnish Lapphund   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Belgiador Monte Carlo Beach
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   39
Group 4th   
GCh Dolce von den Buschburen
  German Shepherd Dog   38
BPIG   
Ch Loveshine China I Was Around
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Queenly's Kona Latte
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Auldscotia Forever Strong   Bearded Collie   0
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
Ch Pinfire's Heels 2 Ewe And Me

Best Of Opposite Sex
Catalyst's Old Country Soul

Select Bitch
GChB Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-2-1)
GChS Northbay Xsell's Tommy Bahama

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Downunder's Real Wild Child

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-1)
Runway Dewdrop

Best Puppy In Breed
Runway Dewdrop

Select Dog
GChG Runway Down To The River


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-1)
Runway Dewdrop

Reserve Winners Bitch
Crofton Kir Royale

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Runway Dewdrop

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Skyrunner's Precious Gem

Open Bitch Class
1st Crofton Kir Royale

Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Auldscotia Dirty Dancer



Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Auldscotia Forever Strong

Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Belgiador Monte Carlo Beach


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Belgiador Monte Carlo Beach

Open Dog Class
1st Belgiador Monte Carlo Beach


Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Asset's Til We Meet Again


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Asset's Here Comes The Sun


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Asset's Til We Meet Again

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Asset's Til We Meet Again

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Assets Better Late Than Never At Arklys

Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
Ch Wyndlair Classique Envision

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ennismoor Cedar Ridge

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Ennismoor Cedar Ridge

Best Puppy In Breed
Glasshouse A Solid Request

Select Bitch
Ch Comeaway Wine And Roses


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-2)
Ennismoor Cedar Ridge

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ennismoor Cedar Ridge


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-2)
Glasshouse A Solid Request

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glasshouse Do Me A Solid

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glasshouse Do Me A Solid

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Glasshouse A Solid Request

Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Ennismoor's Liberty Belle

Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS MapleMyst's Sledding Under A Pine Sky



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-1-3)
GCh Dolce von den Buschburen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Willy Vom Burgimwald

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-3)
Ares Dark Black

Best Puppy In Breed
Ares Dark Black

Select Bitch
Ch Sanhedrin's Black Lace


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-3)
Ares Dark Black

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ares Dark Black


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-3)
Cantrys Vom Burgimwald

Reserve Winners Bitch
Timberline's Lake Of Fire

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Cantrys Vom Burgimwald

Open Bitch Class
1st Timberline's Lake Of Fire

Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Lansamur Stormy Draumar Raetast

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pikatti's Midnaetursol Nonni

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Lansamur Stormy Draumar Raetast

Best Puppy In Breed
Lansamur Mia Fra Gou


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Pikatti's Midnaetursol Nonni

Open Dog Class
1st Pikatti's Midnaetursol Nonni


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Lansamur Stormy Draumar Raetast

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lansamur Mia Fra Gou

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lansamur Mia Fra Gou
2nd Lansamur Maidis Fra Gou

Open Bitch Class
1st Lansamur Stormy Draumar Raetast

Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
Blue Elk N Moonbaby Custom Made Model

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Asset N Arklys Another Dimension

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Asset N Arklys Another Dimension

Select Bitch
GCh Mtn Breeze Fighting For Honor



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Blue Elk N Moonbaby Custom Made Model

Reserve Winners Bitch
Just 4 Paws Follow Me Gold Medalist

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Arklys Ready For The Crown

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Just 4 Paws Follow Me Gold Medalist

Open Bitch Class
1st Blue Elk N Moonbaby Custom Made Model

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Linderlands Life Of The Party

Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Tasiahills Royal Sir Galahad

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tasiahills Royal Joyride



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Tasiahills Royal Joyride

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tasiahills Royal Joyride

Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Ch Laureate Velvetfog Vienna

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Orcades Sorcha Perpetuel Presence Of Light

Select Bitch
Ch Orcades Sorcha Perpetuel Presence Of Light



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Regaloake's Deja Blu

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Deja Blu

Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ulrika De La Tourbiere Des Dauges

Best Puppy In Breed
Ulrika De La Tourbiere Des Dauges



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ulrika De La Tourbiere Des Dauges

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ulrika De La Tourbiere Des Dauges

Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Loveshine China I Was Around

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Riverside Cuiba You Ain't Seen Muffin Yet

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Loveshine China I Was Around

Select Bitch
Ch Marvel's Lexi



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Queenly's Kona Latte

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By