Western Dachshund Club
Thursday, October 28, 2010



Related Results

Related Specialties

Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC - Thursday, October 28 - Conformation
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC - Friday, October 29 - Conformation
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC - Saturday, October 30 - Conformation
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC - Sunday, October 31 - Conformation
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC - Thursday, October 28 - Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC - Friday, October 29 - Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC - Friday, October 29 - Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC - Saturday, October 30 - Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC - Saturday, October 30 - Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC - Sunday, October 31 - Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC - Sunday, October 31 - Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC - Thursday, October 28 - Rally Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC - Thursday, October 28 - Rally Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC - Friday, October 29 - Rally Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC - Friday, October 29 - Rally Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC - Saturday, October 30 - Rally Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC - Saturday, October 30 - Rally Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC - Sunday, October 31 - Rally Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC - Sunday, October 31 - Rally Obedience
BC All Terrier Club - Thursday, October 28 - Conformation
BC All Terrier Club - Thursday, October 28 - Obedience
Island & Pacific Labrador Retriever Club - Thursday, October 28 - Conformation
Peace Arch Working & Herding Association - Thursday, October 28 - Conformation
Havanese Fanciers Of Canada - Friday, October 29 - Conformation
Pug Dog Club Of The Lower Mainland - Friday, October 29 - Conformation
Akita Club Of BC - Saturday, October 30 - Conformation
Pug Dog Club of BC - Saturday, October 30 - Conformation
Western Canada Pekingese Club - Saturday, October 30 - Conformation
Group V Dog Club of British Columbia - Thursday, October 28 - Conformation
Chinese Crested Club of BC - Friday, October 29 - Conformation
Yorkshire Terrier Club of British Columbia - Friday, October 29 - Conformation
Boston Terrier Club of Canada - Saturday, October 30 - Conformation
Lowchen Club of Canada - Saturday, October 30 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura's Snowbird (Annie) & Aura's First Snow (Metoo)
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles








Sweepstakes - Judy Klimke-Williams Top Dog
Points
Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   
Barmaud Rowan
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   
Barkerville Alice
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0
Best In Veteran Sweepstakes   Ch Jagie's Maltese Falcon   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   0




Specialty - Edward MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Best In Multi Breed Specialty   
GCh Barkerville Why Not
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   0
Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty    Chilcotin's On Eagles Wings   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   0




Specialty - Edward MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wyndox Delightfully Captivating ML

Best Puppy In Breed
Matsutakes Good Golly Miz Molly






Specialty - Edward MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Woodsome's Where's My Coat

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Admindac's Road King MS

Best Of Winners:
Admindac Last But Not Least

Best Puppy In Breed
Pawprints High Tide MS





Specialty - Edward MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cedar Hill's Wired To Neuenrade

Best Of Opposite Sex
Joskip's I'sa Wire MW

Best Of Winners:
Joskip Jumping Jack Flash

Best Puppy In Breed
Joskip's I'sa Wire MW





Specialty - Edward MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Serenity's Above All With Zoolo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Barkerville Alice

Best Of Winners:
Thameshavens Touch Of Frost


Winners Bitch:
Barkerville Alice

Reserve Winners Bitch
Merrydox Victoria's Secret





Specialty - Edward MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Barkerville Why Not

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sausage Stables Cuz Chicks Dig It

Best Of Winners:
Sausage Stables Cuz Chicks Dig It

Best Puppy In Breed
Chilcotin's On Eagles Wings



Specialty - Edward MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Matsutakes She's Outta This World

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Matsutakes Took 'Em By Storm

Best Of Winners:
Barmaud Rowan

Best Puppy In Breed
Barmaud Rowan


Winners Dog:
Barmaud Rowan

Reserve Winners Dog
Ozbree Zephyr Spring Wire


Winners Bitch:
Freija Von Wuhlen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Awaa-K Haida Of Cascadia

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By