Tyee Kennel Club
Friday, November 29, 2019



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Poodles & Chinese Cresteds


Best In Show
Judge: Ainslie Mills
German Shepherd Dog  
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun
Points: 292 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ainslie Mills
Schipperke  
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet
Points: 263
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ainslie Mills
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Belmark Canadian Chrome
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Ainslie Mills
Bernese Mountain Dog   Swisskiss LinemUp KnockemBack
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Ainslie Mills
Boston Terrier  
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa








Group 1 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   67
Group 2nd   
Ch Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   58
Group 3rd   
GCh Eastwind Solana's High Seas Adventure
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   57
Group 4th   
GCh Shawnigan Camalire Porter
  Retriever (Labrador)   56
BPIG    Bartland's Usurping Supplanter   Weimaraner   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Upcountry's Mischief 'N Mayhem
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Vitali Silva Avalon Sayward
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Solipse San Giovanni Bianco

Best Puppy In Breed
Bella Fiore's Tarantino


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Bella Fiore's Tarantino

Reserve Winners Dog
West Coast Vento


Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-1-2)
GCh Duenorth Flyin Higher N Higher

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Blacklace Opal Goddess Of Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Coastalight Spitfire



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-2)
Coastalight Spitfire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glainddus Will You Be Mine

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 19 pts (5-6-6-3)
GCh Camalire I'll Follow The Sun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Eirene's Peep Show

Best Of Winners: (5-6-6-3)
Creeksidefrm's A Moondance

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Eirene's Peep Show

Select Bitch
Ch Madison's Andalucia


Winners Dog: (5-6-6-3)
Goldngun 1drdogs Knock'm Over

Reserve Winners Dog
Sunsprite's The Chaos Within


Winners Bitch: (5-6-6-3)
Creeksidefrm's A Moondance

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gowrielea's Balmaha

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-3-3-1)
GCh Shawnigan Camalire Porter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Makaila's Classic Bentley

Best Of Winners: (3-3-3-1)
Caorunn's Harbour Master

Best Puppy In Breed
Broadmead's Aloha To Snow

Select Dog
Ch Makaila's Cache On Hand


Winners Dog: (3-3-3-1)
Caorunn's Harbour Master

Reserve Winners Dog
Cedarbrae's Catch My Drift


Winners Bitch: (3-3-3-1)
Caorunn Grassroots Of Devileen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Makaila's Miss Nibbs

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-4-2-1)
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Believe Plant One On Rainkist

Best Of Winners: (2-4-2-1)
Seaterrace Hallow' Jack O

Best Puppy In Breed
Readyfor X Factor

Select Dog
GCh Tollchester's Mauvais Garcon


Winners Dog: (2-4-2-1)
Seaterrace Hallow' Jack O

Reserve Winners Dog
Kasomor's Grand Passage


Winners Bitch: (2-4-2-1)
Lealee's Christmas Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Seaterrace Hallow'peno Pepper

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Plaisance Prince Of Memorys

Best Puppy In Breed
Plaisance Prince Of Memorys


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Plaisance Prince Of Memorys

Reserve Winners Dog
Sevenoaks Spotify


Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kulana One N Only At Allsgold



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Newsong's Lion Heart At Redjacks

Best Puppy In Breed
Newsong's Lion Heart At Redjacks


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Newsong's Lion Heart At Redjacks


Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Stormking Islandview Perfecto

Best Of Opposite Sex
Islandview Spring Mist

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Stormking Islandview Perfecto

Best Puppy In Breed
Islandview Spring Mist


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Stormking Islandview Perfecto

Reserve Winners Dog
Islandview Mistic Storyteller


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Islandview Spring Mist

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Sherlock Aced Our Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Merrylegs Piccadilly

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Merrylegs Paddington

Best Puppy In Breed
Merrylegs Paddington


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Merrylegs Paddington


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Merrylegs Piccadilly

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Eastwind Solana's High Seas Adventure



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-1-2)
GCh Ghostprints Destination Unknown

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Silversea's Summer Sonnet

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-2)
Bartland's Positive Vibration

Best Puppy In Breed
Bartland's Usurping Supplanter

Select Bitch
GCh Target's Green With Envy


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-2)
Bartland's Usurping Supplanter


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-2)
Bartland's Positive Vibration

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bartland's Sultress Of The Sea





Group 2 - Stephanie Rickard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hollyrood Cosmopollyton
  Deerhound (Scottish)   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Habi Nago Manwe
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   25
Group 3rd   
GCh RJ's Scottish Mist
  Basset Hound   21
Group 4th    Akashima's Kochi Ken Kiyoshi   Shikoku   20
BPIG    Joskip's Winter Ghost MLC   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Hilerica Amor Vincit Omnia   Whippet   0
Judge: Stephanie Rickard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh RJ's Scottish Mist



Judge: Stephanie Rickard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
Ch Breigayt's Sultan Of Brunei

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Breigayt's I Sing The Songs

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Breigayt's Steeldust River

Best Puppy In Breed
Breigayt's Steeldust River


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Meriadoc Wynfield Secret Garden


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Breigayt's Steeldust River

Reserve Winners Bitch
Breigayt's Pax

Judge: Stephanie Rickard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Russkiy Azart Calthea Noblessy Miracle Otrada Diad


Judge: Stephanie Rickard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Joskip's Winter Ghost MLC

Best Of Opposite Sex
Waldiedox Can U Keep A Secret

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Joskip's Winter Ghost MLC

Best Puppy In Breed
Joskip's Winter Ghost MLC


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Joskip's Winter Ghost MLC


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Waldiedox Can U Keep A Secret

Judge: Stephanie Rickard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Roundabout Jester v Joskip MS

Best Puppy In Breed
Roundabout Jester v Joskip MS


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Roundabout Jester v Joskip MS


Judge: Stephanie Rickard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Hollyrood Cosmopollyton

Best Puppy In Breed
Dhu Mohr Alice In Wonderland At Hollyrood


Judge: Stephanie Rickard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Windrock Drive Me Wild



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Windrock Drive Me Wild

Reserve Winners Bitch
Windrock's Shangra -La

Judge: Stephanie Rickard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-3-0)
GCh Habi Nago Manwe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kumani's CopperRose By Nkosi

Best Puppy In Breed
Kumani's CopperRose By Nkosi

Select Dog
GCh Nkosi Ongoing Success Odin



Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-0)
Kumani's CopperRose By Nkosi

Judge: Stephanie Rickard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (3-0-0-0)
Lahhabeh's Q'ka Baymax

Best Puppy In Breed
Lahhabeh's Temptation


Winners Dog: (3-0-0-0)
Lahhabeh's Q'ka Baymax

Reserve Winners Dog
Lahhabeh's Temptation


Judge: Stephanie Rickard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Akashima's Kochi Ken Kiyoshi


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Akashima's Kochi Ken Kiyoshi

Reserve Winners Dog
Akashima's Kochi Ken Kaku San


Judge: Stephanie Rickard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Westknock Riverboat Gambler

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hilerica Miss Demeanor

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Westknock Riverboat Gambler


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Westknock Riverboat Gambler

Reserve Winners Dog
Hilerica Perfect Alibi


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Hilerica Miss Demeanor





Group 3 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   45
Group 2nd   
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat
  Akita   40
Group 3rd   
GCh Cabberin's At JYF Bulls Paxton
  Bullmastiff   37
Group 4th   
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition
  Newfoundland   35
BPIG    Holmrun's Kennedy   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Swisskiss LinemUp KnockemBack   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Samador Rainy Night In Georgia
  Portuguese Water Dog   0
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat

Best Of Opposite Sex
Matis Rogue

Best Puppy In Breed
Daomori Dream Big To Outlander



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Matis Rogue

Reserve Winners Bitch
Daomori Dream Big To Outlander

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-5-1-3)
Ch Nitroberner's Fire Me Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Belnois Shotgun Rider

Best Of Winners: (2-5-1-3)
Tailspins Tickled Pink

Best Puppy In Breed
Tailspins Tickled Pink

Select Bitch
Ch Kaibab's Just Watch Me


Winners Dog: (2-5-1-3)
Doubledutch's Rothko

Reserve Winners Dog
Doubledutch's Morley


Winners Bitch: (2-5-1-3)
Tailspins Tickled Pink

Reserve Winners Bitch
Berntiers Take On Me

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
GCh Cinnibon N Bakuna's She's Like A Fine Wine

Select Bitch
Ch Mephisto's Sugar And Spice



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Boxjoy I Love Lucy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Boxjoy's Vixen At Nunaga

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Cabberin's At JYF Bulls Paxton

Select Dog
GCh Banbury's ZZ Chops



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-3-0)
Ch Casa Reale's Got Your Six

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dare To Dream In Island Reign

Best Puppy In Breed
Dare To Dream In Island Reign

Select Dog
GCh Island Reign's Ace Of Spades



Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-0)
Dare To Dream In Island Reign

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Heartwood's Blue Bomber

Best Of Opposite Sex
Esteem's Expresso Princess

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Holmrun's Kennedy

Best Puppy In Breed
Holmrun's Kennedy


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Holmrun's Kennedy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Esteem's Expresso Princess

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Naku's Major Dutch Shaefer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Briza From Gardens Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Briza From Gardens Heart



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Briza From Gardens Heart

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Stillstream Sails To Cucarrick



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-0-2-2)
GCh Aviators Nobreza @ Macduff

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Marinella's You Give Me... Fever

Best Puppy In Breed
Whoosh Robel Key West

Select Dog
Ch Freestyle Red Hot Chili Pepper

Select Bitch
Ch Justlyd's Matter Of Fact


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-2)
Whoosh Robel Key West


Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch 2Infinity Only The Top Shelf Gold Coin



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-1-0)
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sancha's Alabaster Aurora

Best Puppy In Breed
Dormo's The Best Or Nothing



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-0)
Sancha's Alabaster Aurora

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dormo's Second To None

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
Ch Kristari's Northern Jewel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Aurum's Tall Dark And Handsome

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Aurum's Tall Dark And Handsome



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Wolvereen The Force B With U





Group 4 - Stephanie Rickard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   40
Group 2nd   
GCh MacBrechin's Legacy Leidi
  Scottish Terrier   33
Group 3rd    Krown The Vicar   Schnauzer (Miniature)   31
Group 4th   
Ch Daniela (Mora)
  Kerry Blue Terrier   24
BPIG    Ladyleigh Touched By Frost   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    VonAksu's Roberta Flack   Manchester Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Sea Of Flames
  Norwich Terrier   0
Judge: Stephanie Rickard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Ryba's Skyfall



Judge: Stephanie Rickard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Otleys Believe In Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wimberway's Border Janaimo

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Otleys Believe In Magic


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Otleys Believe In Magic


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Wimberway's Border Janaimo

Judge: Stephanie Rickard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Goldenears Athena



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Goldenears Athena

Judge: Stephanie Rickard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Takala Trails Maeve

Best Of Opposite Sex
Takala Trails Orion

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Takala Trails Maeve

Best Puppy In Breed
Takala Trails Orion


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Takala Trails Orion


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Takala Trails Maeve

Reserve Winners Bitch
Takala Trails Red Hot Topic

Judge: Stephanie Rickard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Daniela (Mora)



Judge: Stephanie Rickard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Black Bandits U Got It All Metric



Judge: Stephanie Rickard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Max-Well's Bumble Bee



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Max-Well's Bumble Bee

Judge: Stephanie Rickard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Wichunt Amelia's Got Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Amblegreen Dralion Inverlochy Dark Storm

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Wichunt Amelia's Got Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Amblegreen Dralion Inverlochy Dark Storm


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Wichunt Amelia's Got Heart

Judge: Stephanie Rickard

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-2-1)
Krown The Vicar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kinsey's Gargolas Circle Of Life

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-1)
Krown The Vicar

Select Dog
GCh Kinsey's Gargolas Tempting Fate


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-1)
Krown The Vicar


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-1)
Mimicker's Gadabout

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heritage Empire High Fallutin'

Judge: Stephanie Rickard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh MacBrechin's Legacy Leidi

Best Puppy In Breed
Dunsmuir Glenby Devil's Spirit



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Dunsmuir Glenby Devil's Spirit

Judge: Stephanie Rickard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-2-2)
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice

Best Of Opposite Sex
Skyfall Emerald Of Juvelisto

Best Puppy In Breed
Skyfall Emerald Of Juvelisto

Select Dog
GCh Skyfall Top Gun

Select Bitch
GCh Skyfall Top Secret



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-2)
Skyfall Emerald Of Juvelisto

Judge: Stephanie Rickard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
Ch Qwik N Thik Dig A Little Deeper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Distaff Tardis

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Rolona's This Buds For You

Best Puppy In Breed
Distaff Pip's Pride


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Rolona's This Buds For You

Reserve Winners Dog
Hillside Hound Of Baskerville


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Distaff Pip's Pride

Reserve Winners Bitch
Qwik N Thik The Perfect Alibi @ Rustik

Judge: Stephanie Rickard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Darwyn's Trail Blazer



Judge: Stephanie Rickard

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-4-1-2)
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ladyleigh Touched By Frost

Best Puppy In Breed
Ladyleigh Touched By Frost

Select Bitch
Ch Ladyleigh Milly B Good Seawest



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-2)
Ladyleigh Touched By Frost

Reserve Winners Bitch
Seawest I Love Lucy





Group 5 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa
  Griffon (Brussels)   54
Group 2nd   
GCh Specialty La Belle's Diva
  Havanese   52
Group 3rd   
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows
  Pomeranian   38
Group 4th   
GCh Carmorosa's Ranger Rick
  Silky Terrier   33
BPIG    Sunterra So Fired Up   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    MistyTrails I Lava You   Havanese   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Littlelion China Doll
  Pekingese   0
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Alderglen Siren Song

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mingchen Rewind



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-2-2-3)
GCh Crystaljems Look On D Briteside

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch TLC N Hurd's Johnny Be Good

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Arklands N Crystaljems Ebony

Select Dog
Ch Crystaljems Lil Rebel At Jenstars

Select Bitch
Ch Arklands N Crystaljems Ebony



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-3)
Vannassau's Lovely Lady Vaila

Reserve Winners Bitch
Arkland N Crystaljems Ruby Red

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Swifthaven Talk Of The Town



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wynzall Beyond The Stars


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Wynzall Beyond The Stars


Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (2-7-3-2)
GCh Specialty La Belle's Diva

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey

Best Of Winners: (2-7-3-2)
MistyTrails Char's Frappuccino

Best Puppy In Breed
MistyTrails Char's Frappuccino

Select Dog
Ch Havadahl Rico Suave

Select Bitch
Ch Seantiago N'MistyTrails Jewelz


Winners Dog: (2-7-3-2)
Rednet Chewbaca At MistyTrails

Reserve Winners Dog
Estacaliente Rudolph The Red


Winners Bitch: (2-7-3-2)
MistyTrails Char's Frappuccino

Reserve Winners Bitch
Misty T N'Banbury Magic Dragon

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Diavolino Libelle KissMyGrits

Best Of Opposite Sex
Alfheim's Frankly My Dear

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Diavolino Libelle KissMyGrits

Best Puppy In Breed
Diavolino Libelle KissMyGrits


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Diavolino Libelle KissMyGrits


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Alfheim's Frankly My Dear

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Wannabee M'Daddy's Hooked On Hooch



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-0-1)
Ch Stromarlyn Witches Brew

Best Of Opposite Sex
Derrima Quantum Thrill

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-1)
Rosians Magnificent Mandy

Best Puppy In Breed
Rosians Magnificent Mandy


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-1)
Derrima Quantum Thrill


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-1)
Rosians Magnificent Mandy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Derrima Little Miss Sunshine

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou

Best Puppy In Breed
Littletown's Peaches 'n' Cream



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Michaelmas Taylin Toulinguet

Reserve Winners Bitch
Littletown's Peaches 'n' Cream

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Sunterra So Fired Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunterra So Fired Up


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Sunterra So Fired Up

Reserve Winners Dog
Debonne's Sweet And Sassy


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Cristyhill's Hey Lollylolly Pop

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Belleterre Fashion Icon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bellefleet Lemoges Wise Caleb

Best Puppy In Breed
Belleterre Fashion Icon



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Belleterre Fashion Icon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lemoge's Garden Poppet

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Premiers Rey Skywalker



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Premiers Rey Skywalker

Reserve Winners Bitch
Anmars Dancing Queen At Premiers

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Carmorosa's Ranger Rick

Best Of Opposite Sex
Carmorosa's Fairy Dancer

Best Puppy In Breed
Carmorosa's Fairy Dancer



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Carmorosa's Fairy Dancer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Tempo's B'tch I'm Madonna

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tempo's Against All Odds

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Tempo's B'tch I'm Madonna

Best Puppy In Breed
Tempo's Against All Odds


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Tempo's Against All Odds


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Tempo's B'tch I'm Madonna





Group 6 - Stephanie Rickard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet
  Schipperke   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
  Keeshond   23
Group 3rd   Ch LDH Belle Creek Mr Maximillian   Bichon Frise   20
Group 4th   
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight
  Shih Tzu   17
BPIG    Doreve's Island West Paladin   Schipperke   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Litilann's Pyrotechnics   Poodle (Standard)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   0
Judge: Stephanie Rickard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch LDH Belle Creek Mr Maximillian

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cumulus Little Cloud Pica

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Craigdale Cumulus El Mundo

Best Puppy In Breed
Craigdale Cumulus El Mundo


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Craigdale Cumulus El Mundo


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Cumulus Little Cloud Pica

Judge: Stephanie Rickard

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-1-2)
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lebail RumblnTumbln Wth Waylin

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-2)
Lebail N Waylin's Kiss This

Best Puppy In Breed
Lebail N Waylin's Kiss This


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-2)
Lebail N Waylin's Kiss This

Reserve Winners Bitch
Premjer Boston Tsey

Judge: Stephanie Rickard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Estate's Rockette



Judge: Stephanie Rickard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Any Story Worth Telling Is Worth Telling Nala

Best Puppy In Breed
Any Story Worth Telling Is Worth Telling Nala


Judge: Stephanie Rickard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees

Best Of Opposite Sex
Beaukees Killer Cruise

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Beaukees Killer Cruise


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Beaukees Sharp Dressed Man


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Beaukees Killer Cruise

Judge: Stephanie Rickard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Diplomat's Personality Plush

Best Puppy In Breed
Diplomat's Personality Plush



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Diplomat's Personality Plush

Judge: Stephanie Rickard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet

Best Puppy In Breed
Doreve's Island West Paladin


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Doreve's Island West Paladin


Judge: Stephanie Rickard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Sunojo's Reddi Zed Go

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunojo's Giving You The Gears

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Sunojo's Reddi Zed Go

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunojo's Reddi Zed Go


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Sunojo's Reddi Zed Go


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Sunojo's Giving You The Gears

Judge: Stephanie Rickard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight



Judge: Stephanie Rickard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-2-0)
Ch Judo's Top Secret At Trekhond

Best Puppy In Breed
Trekhond's Real Time

Select Dog
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'


Winners Dog: (2-0-2-0)
Trekhond's Real Time

Reserve Winners Dog
Trekhond's Solitary Man




Group 7 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun
  German Shepherd Dog   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Eclat D'Etoile's Damon
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven
  Bouvier des Flandres   18
Group 4th   
Ch Belmark Canadian Chrome
  Shetland Sheepdog   17
BPIG   
Ch Belmark Canadian Chrome
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Phelony In Progress Du Roi Givre
  Beauceron   0
Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Downriver Blue Trucker


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Downriver Blue Trucker


Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Baywind Tailor Made In Tinseltown



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Burlesque The Force Awakens At Kelkary



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Burlesque The Force Awakens At Kelkary

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tiffany's Sassy Sorceress

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Piece De Resistance Magie Noire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch N-Vee du Chateau Rocher

Best Puppy In Breed
Piece De Resistance Magie Noire


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Piece De Resistance Magie Noire


Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Eclat D'Etoile's Damon

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh MNM's Soleila du Belgiador



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Snovalley Prairiepine Spirit In Paradise

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cynclair Midnight Regards



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Cynclair Midnight Regards

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-3-1-1)
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cherpa's High Dollar Client

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-1)
Woodside's Leppard

Best Puppy In Breed
Woodside's Leppard


Winners Dog: (3-3-1-1)
Windmist Smokin' Guns

Reserve Winners Dog
Dantero's Feel The Thunder


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-1)
Woodside's Leppard

Reserve Winners Bitch
Windfall's I Am Woman V Ross

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Loehr's Suzie Q I Think I Love You

Select Bitch
Ch Stoneyroyde Black Eyed Dolly



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
Ch Belmark Canadian Chrome

Best Of Opposite Sex
Laureate Petite Syrah

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Laureate Petite Syrah

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Belmark Canadian Chrome

Select Dog
Ch Apple Acres Family Tradition


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-0)
Lasair's Epic Adventure

Reserve Winners Dog
Avoca's Apple Flambe


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-0)
Laureate Petite Syrah

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ramoras Dancing With The Stars

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
WVC Elizabeth

Best Puppy In Breed
WVC Elizabeth



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
WVC Elizabeth

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By