Prince George Kennel Club
Friday, July 25, 2014 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 25 (Show # 1)
Friday, July 25 (Show # 2)
Saturday, July 26 (Show # 3)
Saturday, July 26 (Show # 4)
Sunday, July 27 (Show # 5)
Sunday, July 27 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Tannis Postma --
CH. Pekeapug's N The Thunder Rolls
"Rodeo"
Breeder/Owner: Tannis Postma, Pekeapug Pugs
Presented by Shannon Scheer and Tannis Postma
http://pekeapug.com


Best In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
Points: 122 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
Norwegian Buhund  GCh Kyon's Bold Norseman
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  
Sheeba Fore Cantebury
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  
Ch Foxlore Sammy Hits A Homer
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  
Ch Foxlore Sammy Hits A Homer








Group 1 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sevenoaks Casablanca Royale
  Setter (English)   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Nowwithem Rooster Cogburn
  Pointer   32
Group 3rd   Ch Marimac's Major League   Spaniel (English Cocker)   31
Group 4th   
Renaissance Kiss's Casanova
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   30
BPIG   
Ch Nowwithem Rooster Cogburn
  Pointer   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kiblan's Sienna Skye



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh IL Granaio Dei Malatesta Mario



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nowwithem Rooster Cogburn



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Malhaven Pipedream Heartlight



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sirius Black



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Zengold's Here We Go Again At Tyee



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Grandriver's Gold Nugget



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sevenoaks Casablanca Royale



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marimac's Major League



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Gleneire's Black Powder



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Renaissance Kiss's Casanova



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Target's Precision Icon







Group 2 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   14
Group 2nd   Ch Gwencalon's Lux Stellarum   Beagle   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   10
Group 4th   
Westarr Track-Action Thriller
  Drever   9
BPIG   
Westarr Track-Action Thriller
  Drever   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gwencalon's Lux Stellarum



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ironwills Top Gun



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dutch Divine Thyme



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Coldfoots Success To Freedom



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lynallan Icatcher Got The Look







Group 3 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Rex de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Breka's Playing The Game
  Boxer   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Garroway's King Of Kings
  Bullmastiff   14
Group 4th    RedLegends Next Top Model   Dogue de Bordeaux   10
BPIG   Ch Hogg Von Twosly   Rottweiler   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Breka's Playing The Game



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Garroway's King Of Kings



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Arcticice Qimmiq Eir



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
RedLegends Next Top Model



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Redmoon's Won't Let You Down



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Qualicums Electra V Tokosha



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Skansen's La Bamba II



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nanook's Winter Snowy Dream







Group 4 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   4
Group 2nd   
Ch Tsarshadow Kentucky Windage At Foxheart
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   3
Group 3rd   
Ch Wimaru's Carpe Diem
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   2
Group 4th   
Ch Sparx Playn With Fire At Breka
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   1
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tsarshadow Kentucky Windage At Foxheart



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sparx Playn With Fire At Breka



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bushwell Makers Mark



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wimaru's Carpe Diem



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cheyennes Head Honcho
  Pomeranian   24
Group 2nd   
Sheeba Fore Cantebury
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Marron's Jimmy Choo
  Papillon   16
Group 4th   
Ch Crest-Vue's Pin-Up Girl At Swifthaven
  Chinese Crested   14
BPIG   
Sheeba Fore Cantebury
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Vannassau's Jam'n At Murconner
  Pug   0
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Sheeba Fore Cantebury



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crystaljems Princess Penelope



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crest-Vue's Pin-Up Girl At Swifthaven



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Karakorum Cy's Cindy Lou Who



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cheyennes Head Honcho







Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ranmar's Alexander's Cruise Director







Group 6 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card
  Boston Terrier   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Iroc's Royal Flush
  Bulldog   5
Group 3rd   
Ch Keesrich Nordbaer Heirborn Son
  Keeshond   2
Group 4th   
GCh Timberfoxs Mystic Falls Sunojo
  Shiba Inu   1
BPIG   
Ch Lenbullan Mario Matteo
  Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Iroc's Royal Flush



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Timeliss Little Betty Boop



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keesrich Nordbaer Heirborn Son



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Timberfoxs Mystic Falls Sunojo





Group 7 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Kyon's Bold Norseman   Norwegian Buhund   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Pineridgice Eyvindur
  Iceland Sheepdog   13
Group 3rd   
Ch CanyonView Free Wheelin
  Shetland Sheepdog   12
Group 4th   
Ch Kiefernfels Raise Your Glass
  German Shepherd Dog   1
BPIG    Attridge Candy Crush   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Foxlore Sammy Hits A Homer
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kiefernfels Raise Your Glass



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kyon's Bold Norseman



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh CanyonView Free Wheelin







Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By