Prince George Kennel Club
Sunday, July 27, 2014 - Show # 5



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 25 (Show # 1)
Friday, July 25 (Show # 2)
Saturday, July 26 (Show # 3)
Saturday, July 26 (Show # 4)
Sunday, July 27 (Show # 5)
Sunday, July 27 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Tannis Postma --
CH. Pekeapug's N The Thunder Rolls
"Rodeo"
Breeder/Owner: Tannis Postma, Pekeapug Pugs
Presented by Shannon Scheer and Tannis Postma
http://pekeapug.com


Best In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Fox Terrier (Wire)  
Ch Tsarshadow Kentucky Windage At Foxheart
Points: 112 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Boston Terrier  
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Pointer  
Ch Nowwithem Rooster Cogburn
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
English Toy Spaniel   Karakorum's Canadian Club
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Pug  
GChEx Vannassau's Jam'n At Murconner








Group 1 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh IL Granaio Dei Malatesta Mario
  Lagotto Romagnolo   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Sevenoaks Casablanca Royale
  Setter (English)   29
Group 3rd   
Renaissance Kiss's Casanova
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   28
Group 4th   
Ch Nowwithem Rooster Cogburn
  Pointer   22
BPIG   
Ch Nowwithem Rooster Cogburn
  Pointer   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kiblan's Sienna Skye



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh IL Granaio Dei Malatesta Mario



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nowwithem Rooster Cogburn



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Malhaven Pipedream Heartlight



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mountains Hollow Britannia



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Zengold's Here We Go Again At Tyee



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Grandriver's Gold Nugget



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sevenoaks Casablanca Royale



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marimac's Major League



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Blackpearl's Marvel Attraction



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Renaissance Kiss's Casanova



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Target's Precision Icon







Group 2 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   14
Group 2nd   Ch Gwencalon's Lux Stellarum   Beagle   12
Group 3rd   
Nasusa Hamyra AllThatGlitters
  Whippet   11
Group 4th   
Westarr Track-Action Thriller
  Drever   9
BPIG   
Westarr Track-Action Thriller
  Drever   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Nasusa Hamrya Its All About Me   Whippet   0
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gwencalon's Lux Stellarum



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ironwills Top Gun



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dutch Divine Thyme



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dykumos Sunseeker Of Tamaridge



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nasusa Hamyra AllThatGlitters







Group 3 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Rex de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Tienlung's I Got The Swagger
  Boxer   16
Group 3rd    RedLegends Next Top Model   Dogue de Bordeaux   14
Group 4th   
Ch Redmoon's Won't Let You Down
  Kuvasz   12
BPIG   Ch Hogg Von Twosly   Rottweiler   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tienlung's I Got The Swagger



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Garroway's King Of Kings



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Arcticice Qimmiq Eir



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
RedLegends Next Top Model



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shaktistarz Bewitching 4 Danetona 2



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Redmoon's Won't Let You Down



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hogg Von Twosly



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nanook's Winter Snowy Dream







Group 4 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tsarshadow Kentucky Windage At Foxheart
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   2
Group 2nd   
Ch Wimaru's Carpe Diem
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   1
Group 3rd   
Ch Sparx Playn With Fire At Breka
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tsarshadow Kentucky Windage At Foxheart



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sparx Playn With Fire At Breka



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wimaru's Carpe Diem







Group 5 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Crystaljems Princess Penelope
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Crest-Vue's Pin-Up Girl At Swifthaven
  Chinese Crested   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Cheyennes Head Honcho
  Pomeranian   19
Group 4th    Ranmar's Alexander's Cruise Director   Toy Fox Terrier   18
BPIG   
Ch Guivercelli Tabu
  Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Karakorum's Canadian Club   English Toy Spaniel   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Vannassau's Jam'n At Murconner
  Pug   0
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sheeba Adalgiso Wilhelm



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crystaljems Princess Penelope



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crest-Vue's Pin-Up Girl At Swifthaven



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Karakorum's Babe In Toyland



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh That's Cuz Ya Gotta Know Jack



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cheyennes Head Honcho



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pekeapug's N The Thunder Rolls



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ranmar's Alexander's Cruise Director







Group 6 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card
  Boston Terrier   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Iroc's Royal Flush
  Bulldog   5
Group 3rd   
GCh Timberfoxs Mystic Falls Sunojo
  Shiba Inu   2
Group 4th    Timeliss Little Betty Boop   French Bulldog   1
BPIG   
Ch Lenbullan Mario Matteo
  Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Iroc's Royal Flush



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Timeliss Little Betty Boop



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Timberfoxs Mystic Falls Sunojo





Group 7 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Kyon's Bold Norseman   Norwegian Buhund   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas
  Collie (Smooth)   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Pineridgice Eyvindur
  Iceland Sheepdog   8
Group 4th   Ch Karalash Undeniable   Shetland Sheepdog   7
BPIG    Belmark Crystal Bluesman   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kyon's Bold Norseman



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Karalash Undeniable



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By