Saskatchewan Terrier Association
Saturday, July 24, 2021 - Specialty-1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Terrina Maciborski --
Ghostpine's Quantum Leap
"Bauer"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Terrina Maciborski
www.facebook.com/GhostPine-Staffordshire-Bull-Terriers








Group 4 - David Gilmour Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Quarrydene's Masterpiece
  Cairn Terrier   79
Group 2nd    Minuteman Darkseid   Schnauzer (Miniature)   54
Group 3rd   
Kingsmere Miss Fancy Pants At Tinydancer
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   46
Group 4th   
Ambition's Southern Belle
  American Staffordshire Terrier   42
BPIG   
Kian's Winterstorm O'Aberfeldy
  Cairn Terrier   N/A
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
Ambition's Southern Belle

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh PMK's Ice Cold Glaceon

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Ambition's Southern Belle

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rina Lob Od 1300 Kaplara


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Backwood's Roaring Wild Fire

Reserve Winners Dog
Texas One Eyed Jack


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Ambition's Southern Belle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Alpine's Bird On A Wire

Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Acebreeders Sun Spark

Best Puppy In Breed
Acebreeders Sun Spark



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Acebreeders Sun Spark

Reserve Winners Bitch
Acebreeders Ginger Spice And All Things Nice

Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-1-3-1)
GCh Versaterre Fetch It

Best Of Opposite Sex
Versaterre Turning A New Leaf

Best Of Winners: (3-1-3-1)
Versaterre Turning A New Leaf

Best Puppy In Breed
Versaterre Turning A New Leaf


Winners Dog: (3-1-3-1)
Versaterre Turning A New Leaf

Reserve Winners Dog
Versaterre Half Sour


Winners Bitch: (3-1-3-1)
Zealous Blue Smarty Pants

Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Kingsmere Miss Fancy Pants At Tinydancer


Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 24 pts (7-13-3-2)
GCh Quarrydene's Masterpiece

Best Of Opposite Sex
Quarrydene's Fireball Phoenix

Best Of Winners: (7-13-3-2)
Kian's Winterstorm O'Aberfeldy

Best Puppy In Breed
Kian's Winterstorm O'Aberfeldy

Select Dog
GCh FireAlly Filberts Fauve

Select Bitch
Ch Quarrydene's Issa Diamond


Winners Dog: (7-13-3-2)
Kian's Winterstorm O'Aberfeldy

Reserve Winners Dog
Quarrydene's Barklay's Bark


Winners Bitch: (7-13-3-2)
Quarrydene's Fireball Phoenix

Reserve Winners Bitch
Beguiling Winner Takes All

Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Venandi's Exceptional



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Venandi's Exceptional

Reserve Winners Bitch
Venandi's Eye Candy

Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ambrick's Foolish Heart At Jumpstart


Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-5-1-0)
Minuteman Darkseid

Best Of Opposite Sex
Minuteman Park Place

Best Of Winners: (2-5-1-0)
Minuteman Darkseid

Best Puppy In Breed
Minuteman Darkseid

Select Dog
Ch Maiha Wheels Up


Winners Dog: (2-5-1-0)
Minuteman Darkseid

Reserve Winners Dog
Minuteman Lex Luthor


Winners Bitch: (2-5-1-0)
Minuteman Park Place

Reserve Winners Bitch
Maiha It's Expensive To Be Mee

Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (0-5-2-4)
Ch Barrister Sine-Qua-Non At Glenecho

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Glenshiel's Red Samurai

Best Puppy In Breed
Langholm's Sapphire

Select Dog
Ch Glenshiel's Highlander

Select Bitch
GCh Princescot Pardon Me Boys



Winners Bitch: (0-5-2-4)
Langholm's Sapphire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lochraven Glenecho Clearly Karma

Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Angel's Charli You Are My Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Angel's Charli You Are My Dream

Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Ghostpine's Quantum Leap

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dynastaffs Never Be Alone

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Ghostpine's Quantum Leap


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Ghostpine's Quantum Leap

Reserve Winners Dog
Weduh Night With Lucifer


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Dynastaffs Never Be Alone

Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Darwyn's Party At Tiroc



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Darwyn's Party At Tiroc

Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-2-2-1)
Ch Hopecharm Rodeo Cowboy

Best Of Opposite Sex
CryCa's Star Struck

Best Of Winners: (3-2-2-1)
CryCa's Sharp Dressed Man

Best Puppy In Breed
CryCa's Sharp Dressed Man

Select Dog
Ch CryCa's Keltic Chaos

Select Bitch
Ch CryCa's Paris Of The Prairies


Winners Dog: (3-2-2-1)
CryCa's Sharp Dressed Man

Reserve Winners Dog
CryCa N Windacre Casino Royale


Winners Bitch: (3-2-2-1)
CryCa's Star Struck

Reserve Winners Bitch
CryCa Wee Bit O'Spicy For Brucher

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By