Alberta Kennel Club
Saturday, August 3, 2019 - Ltd Breed Show for Group 6



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, August 02
Friday, August 02 (Ltd Breed Show for Retrieving Breeds)
Saturday, August 03
Saturday, August 03 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 6)
Sunday, August 04
Sunday, August 04 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 3)
Monday, August 05
Monday, August 05 (Ltd Breed Show for Pointing Breeds)

Obedience

Friday, August 02 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 03 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 04 (Obedience Trial 3)
Monday, August 05 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 02 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 02 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, August 03 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 04 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, August 04 (Rally Trial 5)
Monday, August 05 (Rally Trial 6)

Related Specialties

Papillon Canada [National] - Sunday, August 04 - Conformation
Bulldog Club Of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, August 04 - Conformation
Saint Bernard Fanciers Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Pointer Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Borzoi Canada [Regional] - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Shiba Inu Canada [Regional] - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Shiba Inu Canada [National] - Sunday, August 04 - Conformation
Alberta Sporting Hound Association - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Boston Terrier Club Of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, August 04 - Conformation
Bullmastiff Fanciers Of Canada [National] - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Great Dane Club of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Great Dane Club of Canada [Regional] - Friday, August 02 - Obedience
Great Dane Club of Canada [Regional] - Friday, August 02 - Rally Obedience
Old English Sheepdog Fanciers Western Canada - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Dalmatian Club Of Western Canada - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Samoyed Association Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Foothills Gazehound Club - Sunday, August 04 - Conformation
Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - Sunday, August 04 - Conformation
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association [Regional] - Sunday, August 04 - Conformation
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
All Terrier Club Of Alberta - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Western Canada Samoyed Club - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Poodle Club Of Alberta - Sunday, August 04 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [Regional] - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Cairn Terrier Club Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Chinese Crested Club Of Canada [Regional] - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Chinese Crested Club Of Canada [National] - Sunday, August 04 - Conformation
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club Of Canada [National] - Sunday, August 04 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Erin Verway --
Erin Verway Group Inc.
http://www.verwey.ca/








Group 6 - Raymundo Lo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kurotetsu Go Shun' You Kensha
  Shiba Inu   59
Group 2nd   
GCh Apsolutely Red Red Whine
  Lhasa Apso   42
Group 3rd    Honeycreek Tibicinan & Ashlyn King Of Diamonds   Tibetan Terrier   41
Group 4th   
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet
  Schipperke   40
BPIG    DanBro's Who's That Girl   Boston Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Jet Oppositional Defiance   Schipperke   0
Judge: Raymundo Lo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nuuktok's Legend Of Kiviuq



Judge: Raymundo Lo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Danmar Buck



Judge: Raymundo Lo

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Mackendrick Counter2Counter



Judge: Raymundo Lo

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Raymundo Lo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold



Judge: Raymundo Lo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lacrima Christi Chasin' Dreams At TR



Judge: Raymundo Lo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Flamant Franco Allegretto



Judge: Raymundo Lo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bonden's Red Ferrari



Judge: Raymundo Lo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Apsolutely Red Red Whine



Judge: Raymundo Lo

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS



Judge: Raymundo Lo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet



Judge: Raymundo Lo

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GCh Kurotetsu Go Shun' You Kensha



Judge: Raymundo Lo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Honeycreek Tibicinan & Ashlyn King Of Diamonds



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By